Advertisement

2021 Sportsline Friday Nite: Playoffs Round 1 Scoreboard

Published: Nov. 11, 2021 at 9:47 PM CST|Updated: Nov. 12, 2021 at 11:31 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BATON ROUGE, La. (WAFB) - It’s a new season for high school football in Louisiana - the playoffs - and teams are looking to be more than one-and-done.

CLASS 5A

(1) Zachary - 36

(32) Slidell - 0

____________________

(16) Southside - 26

(17) East Ascension - 42

____________________

(9) West Monroe - 37

(24) Northshore - 30 (2 OT)

____________________

(8) Chalmette - 21

(25) Haughton - 20

____________________

(5) Ruston - 45

(28) Covington - 10

____________________

(12) Benton - 38

(21) Hahnville - 31

____________________

(13) Woodlawn - B.R. - 42

(20) Natchitoches Central - 14

____________________

(4) Destrehan - 48

(29) West Jefferson - 14

____________________

(3) Ponchatoula - 46

(30) Lafayette - 6

____________________

(14) John Ehret - 43

(19) East Jefferson - 26

____________________

(11) Ouachita Parish - 40

(22) Sulphur - 7

____________________

(6) Central - B.R. - 14

(27) Denham Springs - 42

____________________

(7) Acadiana - 43

(26) Dutchtown - 14

____________________

(10) St. Amant - 27

(23) H.L. Bourgeois - 13

____________________

(15) Alexandria - 27

(18) Parkway - 41

____________________

(2) Captain Shreve - 37

(31) Live Oak - 7

____________________

CLASS 4A

(1) Edna Karr - 43

(32) Breaux Bridge - 8

____________________

(16) Eunice - 41

(17) DeRidder - 14

____________________

(9) George Washington Carver - 17

(24) Landry-Walker - 14

____________________

(8) Salmen - 27

(25) Plaquemine - 41

____________________

(5) Westgate - 26

(28) John F. Kennedy - 6

____________________

(12) Leesville - 41

(21) Assumption - 32

____________________

(13) Rayne - 16

(20) North DeSoto - 34

____________________

(4) Northwood - Shrev. - 40

(29) Pearl River - 0

____________________

(3) Warren Easton - 59

(30) A.J. Ellender - 6

____________________

(14) South Lafourche - 42

(19) Opelousas - 57

____________________

(11) Belle Chasse - 42

(22) Istrouma - 0

____________________

(6) Huntington - 68

(27) Tioga - 27

____________________

(7) Cecilia - 42

(26) Beau Chene - 3

____________________

(10) Lakeshore - 62

(23) Franklinton - 31

____________________

(15) Belaire - 20

(18) Carencro - 71

____________________

(2) Neville - 42

(31) Minden - 0

____________________

CLASS 3A

(1) Sterlington - 56

(32) Frederick A Douglass - 12

____________________

(16) Grant - 22

(17) Westlake - 45

____________________

(9) St. James - 34

(24) North Webster - 20

____________________

(8) Madison Prep - 40

(25) Kaplan - 6

____________________

(5) Church Point - 49

(28) Marksville - 6

____________________

(12) Patterson - 14

(21) Donaldsonville - 48

____________________

(13) Jewel Sumner - 0

(20) West Feliciana - 38

____________________

(4) Iowa - 37

(29) Bossier - 6

____________________

(3) St. Martinville - 47

(30) McDonogh #35 - 6

____________________

(14) Brusly - 7

(19) Iota - 17

____________________

(11) Bogalusa - 58

(22) Jennings - 26

____________________

(6) Lutcher - 31

(27) Carroll - 27

____________________

(7) Union Parish - 60

(26) Mansfield - 16

____________________

(10) Jena - 36

(23) Kenner Discovery - 21

____________________

(15) Erath - 29

(18) Wossman - 34

____________________

(2) Abbeville - 53

(31) Richwood - 22

____________________

CLASS 2A

(1) Many - 49

(32) Independence - 0

____________________

(16) Pine - 35

(17) East Feliciana - 55

____________________

(9) Red River - 48

(24) Rayville - 16

____________________

(8) Rosepine - 35

(25) Kentwood - 0

____________________

(5) North Caddo - 54

(28) Springfield - 6

____________________

(12) Port Allen - 22

(21) DeQuincy - 44

____________________

(13) Winnfield - 30

(20) Delcambre - 13

____________________

(4) Avoyelles - 42

(29) Bunkie - 7

____________________

(3) General Trass - 54

(30) Northeast - 6

____________________

(14) South Plaquemines - 13

(19) Welsh - 23

____________________

(11) St. Helena - 20

(22) Kinder - 22

____________________

(6) Amite - 48

(27) Delhi Charter - 0

____________________

(7) Jonesboro-Hodge - 42

(26) Oakdale - 20

____________________

(10) Mangham - 28

(23) Capitol - 6

____________________

(15) Franklin - 46

(18) D’Arbonne Woods Charter - 7

____________________

(2) Loreauville - 49

(31) West St. Mary - 0

____________________

CLASS 1A

(1) Logansport

BYE

____________________

(16) Arcadia - 26

(17) East Iberville - 24

____________________

(9) Basile - 52

(24) Magnolia School of Excellence - 14

____________________

(8) Delta Charter

BYE

____________________

(5) Slaughter Community Charter

BYE

____________________

(12) West St. John - 28

(21) Block - 0

____________________

(13) East Beauregard - 50

(20) Merryville - 40

____________________

(4) Oak Grove

BYE

____________________

(3) Grand Lake

BYE

____________________

(14) Oberlin - 51

(19) Plain Dealing - 0

____________________

(11) Lincoln Prep - 46

(22) Delhi - 6

____________________

(6) Haynesville

BYE

____________________

(7) LaSalle

BYE

____________________

(10) White Castle - 49

(23) Centerville - 8

____________________

(15) Northwood - Lena - 20

(18) Gueydan - 14

____________________

(2) Homer

BYE

____________________

DIVISION I

(1) Catholic - B.R.

BYE

____________________

(9) Archbishop Shaw - 14

(8) St. Augustine - 52

____________________

(5) St. Paul’s

BYE

____________________

(4) Scotlandville

BYE

____________________

(3) C.E. Byrd

BYE

____________________

(6) Archbishop Rummel - 16

(11) Brother Martin - 38

____________________

(7) John Curtis - 54

(10) Holy Cross - 14

____________________

(2) Jesuit

BYE

____________________

DIVISION II

(1) E.D. White

BYE

____________________

(9) St. Michael - 7

(8) Parkview Baptist - 21

____________________

(5) St. Thomas More - 56

(12) Evangel Christian - 12

____________________

(13) Archbishop Hannan - 28

(4) Liberty - 40

____________________

(3) Loyola Prep - 41

(14) Haynes Academy - 0

____________________

(11) St. Louis Catholic - 18

(6) Vandebilt Catholic - 35

____________________

(7) Teurlings Catholic - 3

(10) De La Salle - 34

____________________

BYE

(2) U-High

____________________

DIVISION III

(1) Lafayette Christian

BYE

____________________

(9) Catholic - N.I. - 6

(8) Ascension Episcopal - 34

____________________

(5) Isidore Newman

BYE

____________________

BYE

(4) Episcopal

____________________

(3) St. Charles

BYE

____________________

(11) Holy Savior Menard - 9

(6) Dunham - 62

____________________

(7) St. Thomas Aquinas - 33

(10) Pope John Paul II - 3

____________________

BYE

(2) Notre Dame

____________________

DIVISION IV

(1) Ouachita Christian - 35

(16) Cedar Creek - 7

____________________

(9) Ascension Catholic - 41

(8) Central Catholic - 36

____________________

(5) Sacred Heart - 19

(12) St. Edmund - 13

____________________

(13) Hamilton Christian - 12

(4) Calvary Baptist - 70

____________________

(3) Opelousas Catholic - 8

(14) St. Frederick - 14

____________________

(11) Catholic - P.C. - 36

(6) Vermilion Catholic - 37

____________________

(7) St. Mary’s - 7

(10) Country Day - 47

____________________

(15) Hanson Memorial - 0

(2) Southern Lab - 56

____________________

MAIS PLAYOFFS SEMI-FINALS

CLASS 1A

(1) Desoto School - 44

(4) Wilkinson County Christian - 38

____________________

CLASS 3A

(2) Centreville - 18

(3) Canton Academy - 35

____________________

CLASS 5A

(2) Heritage Academy - 28

(3) Oak Forest - 21

____________________

Click here to report a typo.

Copyright 2021 WAFB. All rights reserved.