Advertisement

2021 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 10 Scoreboard

Published: Nov. 4, 2021 at 11:46 PM CDT|Updated: Nov. 5, 2021 at 11:01 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BATON ROUGE, La. (WAFB) - It’s the final week of the regular season for high school football in Louisiana and while some teams are ready for playoff action others are trying to end on a high note.

THURSDAY SCORES:

Walker - 13

Zachary - 48

____________________

Catholic - 49

Dutchtown - 7

____________________

Belaire - 27

Liberty - 62

____________________

West Feliciana - 36

Baker - 12

____________________

Dunham - 51

Capitol - 0

____________________

H.L. Bourgeois - 40

Central Lafourche - 3

____________________

West St. Mary - 7

Ascension Episcopal - 41

____________________

Vermilion Catholic - 32

Central Catholic - 20

____________________

Hahnville - 31

Terrebonne - 0

____________________

Northwest - 51

Ville Platte - 12

____________________

Pine Prairie - 0

Church Point - 64

____________________

Mandeville - 7

Covington - 12

____________________

Holy Cross - 37

St. Augustine - 45

____________________

Helen Cox - 7

Edna Karr - 38

____________________

Livingston Collegiate - 0

McMain - 20

____________________

De La Salle - 56

Thomas Jefferson - 0

____________________

Kenner Discovery - 27

Haynes Academy - 6

____________________

Sophie B. Wright - 14

Douglass - 20

____________________

FRIDAY SCORES:

St. Amant - 10

East Ascension - 6

____________________

Central - 13

Live Oak - 12

____________________

Mentorship Academy - 6

U-High - 58

____________________

Madison Prep - 24

Brusly - 20

____________________

Episcopal - 28

Port Allen - 0

____________________

Scotlandville - 35

Denham Springs - 14

____________________

McKinley - 0

Woodlawn - 62

____________________

East St. John - 60

St. Thomas More - 62

____________________

Istrouma - 6

St. Michael - 51

____________________

Parkview Baptist - 47

Glen Oaks - 6

____________________

Kentwood - 0

Amite - 40

____________________

Southern Lab - 41

Slaughter Community Charter - 0

____________________

Ascension Catholic - 33

St. John - 14

____________________

Ascension Christian - 37

East Iberville - 44

____________________

Livonia - 20

Breaux Bridge - 58

____________________

Broadmoor - 16

Tara - 38

____________________

St. Thomas Aquinas - 35

Pope John Paul II - 3

____________________

Albany - 8

Archbishop Hannan - 39

____________________

Berwick - 10

Donaldsonville - 32

____________________

Lutcher - 55

Patterson - 22

____________________

St. James - 19

E.D. White - 28

____________________

Northeast - 0

East Feliciana - 39

____________________

Springfield - 12

Northlake Christian - 0

____________________

St. Edmund - 29

Catholic-PC - 38

____________________

Port Barre - 6

Notre Dame - 41

____________________

Franklin - 40

Catholic-NI - 13

____________________

Houma Christian - 6

Delcambre - 45

____________________

Jeanerette - 22

Loreauville - 59

____________________

Ponchatoula - 45

Hammond - 0

____________________

Destrehan - 35

Thibodaux - 0

____________________

Franklinton - 38

Pearl River - 28

____________________

Country Day - 38

Riverside - 31

____________________

West St. John - 14

St. Martin’s - 27

____________________

South Lafourche - 42

Assumption - 28

____________________

Loranger - 28

Bogalusa - 51

____________________

Covenant Christian - 0

Hanson Memorial - 21

____________________

South Terrebonne - 26

Ellender - 27

____________________

St. Helena - 47

Independence - 35

____________________

Vandebilt Catholic - 38

Morgan City - 12

____________________

Pine - 40

Varnado - 18

____________________

MAIS PLAYOFFS

CLASS 1A

#4 Wilkinson County Christian - 44

#5 Sharkey Issaquena Academy - 6

____________________

CLASS 3A

#2 Centreville - 36

#7 Amite School Ctr - 14

____________________

CLASS 5A

#3 Oak Forest - 30

#6 Simpson Academy - 22

____________________

Acadiana - 45

Lafayette - 8

____________________

Comeaux - 19

Barbe - 30

____________________

Southside - 46

New Iberia - 13

____________________

Eunice - 67

LaGrange - 34

____________________

North Vermilion - 7

Cecilia - 35

____________________

Rayne - 42

Washington-Marion - 41

____________________

Westgate - 47

Carencro - 21

____________________

Teurlings - 50

Northside - 21

____________________

Opelousas - 48

Beau Chene - 6

____________________

Mamou - 36

Iota - 63

____________________

Erath - 15

Abbeville - 38

____________________

St. Martinville - 56

Crowley - 0

____________________

Lake Arthur - 26

Kaplan - 56

____________________

Welsh - 13

Lafayette Christian - 49

____________________

Westminster - 6

Opelousas Catholic - 40

____________________

Centerville - 0

Highland Baptist - 7

____________________

Fontainebleau - 3

St. Paul’s - 37

____________________

Northshore - 36

Slidell - 29

____________________

Higgins - 14

John Ehret - 36

____________________

Riverdale - 6

Chalmette - 28

____________________

West Jefferson - 16

East Jefferson - 28

____________________

Rummel - 10

Jesuit - 35

____________________

Lakeshore - 37

Salmen - 22

____________________

L.B. Landry - 6

Belle Chasse - 17

____________________

Warren Easton - 48

Kennedy - 0

____________________

Booker T. Washington - 13

McDonogh 35 - 8

____________________

Abramson Sci - 6

M.L. King - 44

____________________

Newman - 48

South Plaquemines - 12

____________________

SATURDAY SCORES:

St. Charles

Fisher

____________________

CANCELED GAMES:

Thrive Academy

Central Private

____________________

Jefferson Rise Charter

Jewel Sumner

____________________

Click here to report a typo.

Copyright 2021 WAFB. All rights reserved.