HS HOOPS PLAYOFFS: Boys’ Bi-Districts, Regionals (continued); Quarterfinals

HS HOOPS PLAYOFFS: Boys’ Bi-Districts, Regionals (continued); Quarterfinals
High School Basketball (Source: Josh Auzenne/WAFB-TV)

BATON ROUGE, La. (WAFB) - Playoff action is in full swing across the Bayou State for boys’ high school basketball in the Louisiana High School Athletic Association (LHSAA).

Boys' HS Hoops Playoffs - East Ascension vs Woodlawn
  • Alexandria 76, Chalmette 53
  • Bonnabel 64, Hammond 53
  • Captain Shreve 79, Sulphur 41
  • Central 80, Barbe 53
  • East Ascension 58, Woodlawn (BR) 44
  • East St. John 71, Ruston 47
  • Hahnville 54, Southwood 45
  • Natchitoches Central 67, Lafayette 52
  • New Iberia 66, Parkway 58
  • Northshore 75, Benton 66
  • Ouachita Parish 60, East Jefferson 52
  • St. Amant 68, Southside 52
  • Thibodaux 64, West Monroe 62
  • Walker 60, Ponchatoula 45
  • Zachary 69, Comeaux 56
  • B.T. Washington 65, Beau Chene 45
  • Cecilia 74, Eunice 53
  • Ellender 89, Franklin Parish 45
  • Huntington 70, South Terrebonne 59
  • Karr 55, Tioga 20
  • Lakeshore 70, Livonia 65
  • Neville 71, Broadmoor 58
  • Plaquemine 55, Tara 41
  • Washington-Marion 91, DeRidder 48
  • Westgate 68, South Lafourche 55
  • Woodlawn (SH) 70, Bastrop 56

Class 3A (Bi-Districts)

  • Bossier 73, Glen Oaks 40
  • Carroll 54, Lake Charles College Prep 37
  • Iowa 69, Westlake 58
  • Jennings 57, Mansfield 52
  • Lutcher 85, Union Parish 60
  • Northwest 51, Marksville 37
  • Patterson 59, Frederick Douglass 54
  • Richwood 95, Baker 73
  • South Beauregard 60, Buckeye 36
  • St. Martinville 67, Donaldsonville 53
  • Ville Platte 77, Brusly 61
  • Wossman 97, McDonogh (hash)35 38
  • Doyle 102, DeQuincy 76
  • East Feliciana 66, Delcambre 55
  • Lakeview 67, Northeast 46
  • Madison 51, Sarah T. Reed 38
  • Many 71, Pickering 24
  • Morris Jeff 95, Avoyelles Charter 60
  • Oakdale 79, Vinton 58
  • Port Allen 77, South Plaquemines 47
  • Rapides 74, North Caddo 70
  • Rayville 110, Welsh 53
  • Red River 70, Amite 39
  • St. Helena 91, Winnfield 81
  • West St. Mary 66, Capitol 65
  • Block 60, Delta Charter 46
  • Grand Lake 105, East Beauregard 33
  • Homer 55, Plain Dealing 53
  • Lincoln Preparatory School 58, East Iberville 46
  • Logansport 73, Oberlin 52
  • Merryville 68, West St. John 48
  • Ringgold 50, Montgomery 40
  • Sicily Island 65, Centerville 61

Class B (Bi-Districts)

  • Choudrant 65, Converse 61
  • Florien 96, Mount Hermon 69
  • Holden 69, Midland 33
  • Monterey 39, Lacassine 36
  • Negreet 72, Weston 54
  • Quitman 52, Dodson 47
  • Stanley 68, Saline 64

Class C (Regionals)

  • Kilbourne 66, Evans 60
  • Phoenix 77, Hicks 53
  • Simpson 78, Georgetown 33
  • U-High 73, Patrick Taylor 32
  • Baton Rouge Episcopal 69, Pope John Paul 54
  • Northlake Christian 70, Ascension Episcopal 67
  • Crescent City Christian 79, Cedar Creek 23
  • Riverside Academy 84, Highland Baptist 43

Division V (Quarterfinals)

  • Family Christian Academy 64, Christ Episcopal 47

Click here to report a typo.

Copyright 2021 WAFB. All rights reserved.