SPORTSLINE FRIDAY NITE: Playoffs - 3rd Round Scoreboard

High School Football

SPORTSLINE FRIDAY NITE: Playoffs - 3rd Round Scoreboard
High School Football (Source: Josh Auzenne/WAFB-TV)

BATON ROUGE, La. (WAFB) - It is the quarterfinal round of playoffs for classes and the semifinals for divisions in the Louisiana High School Athletic Association (LHSAA).

Join us Friday at 10:10 p.m. for the final Sportsline Friday Nite show of the 2020 season.

SPORTSLINE FRIDAY NITE: Playoffs 3rd Round Friday Highlights
SPORTSLINE FRIDAY NITE Playoffs - 3rd Round Thursday Highlights

CLASS 5A - QUARTERFINALS - Bracket

1 Acadiana - 21

8 Mandeville - 0

____________________

5 Destrehan - 6

13 Ruston - 0

____________________

3 Zachary - 28

6 Alexandria - 31

____________________

10 West Monroe - 27

18 East St. John - 8

____________________

CLASS 4A - QUARTERFINALS - Bracket

1 Carencro - 81

8 Plaquemine - 14

____________________

12 Minden - 0

4 Neville - 27

____________________

3 Tioga - 27

6 Warren Easton - 62

____________________

10 Eunice - 7

2 Edna Karr - 40

____________________

CLASS 3A - QUARTERFINALS - Bracket

1 Jennings - 20

9 Madison Prep - 27

____________________

5 St. James - 7

4 Church Point - 14

____________________

3 Lake Charles College Prep - 28

11 Jena - 26 (OT)

____________________

10 St. Martinville - 6

2 Union Parish - 47

____________________

CLASS 2A - QUARTERFINALS - Bracket

1 Many - 34

9 Amite - 30

____________________

12 General Trass - 42

4 St. Helena - 18

____________________

3 Loreauville - 14

6 Kinder - 21 (2 OT)

____________________

10 Port Allen - 19

2 Mangham - 35

____________________

CLASS 1A - QUARTERFINALS - Bracket

1 Oak Grove - 67

8 Logansport - 14

____________________

5 Homer - 18

4 White Castle - 13

____________________

3 Grand Lake - 27

11 Centerville - 6

____________________

7 Haynesville - 15

2 East Iberville - 25

____________________

DIVISION I – SEMI-FINALS - Bracket

1 Brother Martin - 31

4 Catholic - B.R. - 49

____________________

3 C.E. Byrd - 14

7 John Curtis - 13

____________________

DIVISION II – SEMI-FINALS - Bracket

1 De La Salle - 42

5 E.D. White - 2

____________________

3 U-High - 23

2 St. Thomas More - 31

____________________

DIVISION III – SEMI-FINALS - Bracket

1 Isidore Newman - 7

5 Lafayette Christian - 21

____________________

3 Notre Dame - 22

2 St. Charles - 24

____________________

DIVISION IV – SEMI-FINALS - Bracket

1 Calvary Baptist - 24

5 Southern Lab - 14

____________________

3 Ouachita Christian - 36

2 Vermilion Catholic - 34 (OT)

____________________

Click here to report a typo.

Copyright 2020 WAFB. All rights reserved.