SPORTSLINE FRIDAY NITE: Week 3 Scoreboard

SPORTSLINE FRIDAY NITE: Week 3 Scoreboard
Madison Prep Chargers (Source: WAFB)

BATON ROUGE, La. (WAFB) - In the aftermath of Hurricane Delta, many teams, especially those in south Louisiana, tried to get back to normal for the third week of the LHSAA football season.

SPORTSLINE FRIDAY NITE: Week 3 Friday Highlights
SPORTSLINE FRIDAY NITE: Week 3 Lagniappe Highlights
SPORTSLINE FRIDAY NITE: Week 3 More Lagniappe Highlights
SPORTSLINE FRIDAY NITE: Week 3 Thursday Highlights

____________________

SATURDAY SCORES:

Carroll - 33

Woodlawn - 24

____________________

Lafayette - 27

Sulphur - 14

____________________

Holy Cross - 20

Jesuit - 28

____________________

Belle Chasse - 31

South Lafourche - 13

____________________

West St. John - 14

McDonogh 35 - 22

____________________

Edna Karr - 36

John Curtis - 33

____________________

Marksville - 42

Crowley - 0

____________________

FRIDAY SCORES:

St. Thomas More - 39

Catholic - 38

____________________

St. Charles Catholic - 17

East Ascension - 9

____________________

U-High - 33

Parkview Baptist - 14

____________________

Istrouma - 0

Zachary - 49

____________________

Central - 21

Plaquemine - 12

____________________

Rayne - 14

Dutchtown - 62

____________________

St. Amant - 33

Lutcher - 13

____________________

Broadmoor - 0

Walker - 68

____________________

White Castle - 15

Tara - 14

____________________

Sophie B. Wright - 40

Riverside - 48

____________________

Scotlandville - 50

Southern Lab - 13

____________________

Brusly - 24

West Feliciana - 21

____________________

St. Helena - 32

Livonia - 12

____________________

Slaughter Community Charter - 18

Northeast - 38

____________________

East Iberville - 34

Belaire - 15

____________________

MLK Charter - 29

Capitol - 20

____________________

Haynes Academy - 40

Ascension Christian - 7

____________________

St. Michael - 6

Archbishop Hannan - 30

____________________

East Feliciana - 32

Westlake - 27

____________________

Albany - 14

Pearl River - 27

____________________

Assumption - 0

St. James - 44

____________________

North Central - 6

Springfield - 46

____________________

Central Private - 21

Pope John Paul II - 6

____________________

Thrive Academy - 12

Hanson Memorial - 44

____________________

Donaldsonville - 18

New Iberia - 27

____________________

Loranger - 7

Salmen - 41

____________________

Franklin - 38

Delcambre - 19

____________________

Jeanerette - 0

West St. Mary - 14

____________________

Hammond - 10

St. Paul’s - 24

____________________

Northshore - 14

Ponchatoula - 48

____________________

Hahnville - 16

East St. John - 38

____________________

Jewel Sumner - 24

Franklinton - 0

____________________

Independence - 18

St. Thomas Aquinas - 42

____________________

Port Barre - 36

Pine Prairie - 0

____________________

Loreauville - 55

Houma Christian - 0

____________________

H.L. Bourgeois - 7

Destrehan - 45

____________________

Varnado - 20

Country Day - 26

____________________

Cohen - 0

Berwick - 41

____________________

E.D. White - 34

South Terrebonne - 13

____________________

Ellender - 45

Central Lafourche - 13

____________________

Morgan City - 7

Patterson - 66

____________________

Northlake Christian - 7

Pine - 28

____________________

Thibodaux - 7

Terrebonne - 10

____________________

Vandebilt Catholic - 35

Welsh - 3

____________________

Bowling Green - 20

Sylva-Bay - 14

____________________

Adams County Christian School - 35

Centreville - 12

____________________

Oak Forest - 42

Parklane - 20

____________________

Central Hinds - 0

Silliman - 18

____________________

Wilkinson County Christian - 42

Rebul - 6

____________________

Southside - 7

Acadiana - 48

____________________

St. Martinville - 0

Carencro - 53

____________________

Evangel - 0

Lafayette Christian - 51

____________________

Breaux Bridge - 14

Teurlings - 34

____________________

Notre Dame - 35

Kaplan - 6

____________________

Northside - 7

Beau Chene - 0

____________________

Eunice - 14

Jennings - 35

____________________

Ascension Episcopal - 28

Catholic - New Iberia - 14

____________________

Northwest - 7

Cecilia - 56

____________________

Vermilion Catholic - 47

Erath - 0

____________________

Westminster - 42

Highland Baptist - 35

____________________

Slidell - 15

Mandeville - 34

____________________

Bonnabel - 10

South Plaquemines - 50

____________________

Higgins - 0

West Jefferson - 33

____________________

Brother Martin - 56

Tioga - 42

____________________

Carver - 29

Helen Cox - 0

____________________

Easton - 27

Covington - 21 (3 OT)

____________________

Kenner Discovery - 27

Fisher - 13

____________________

Rummel - 31

Calvary Baptist - 13

____________________

St. Martin’s - 19

Centerville - 21

____________________

THURSDAY SCORES:

Episcopal - 55

Catholic Pointe Coupee - 14

____________________

Baker - 0

Madison Prep - 39

____________________

Westgate - 43

Denham Springs - 7

____________________

Opelousas - 0

Live Oak - 16

____________________

Mentorship - 28

Glen Oaks - 14

____________________

Covenant Christian - 18

St. John - 32

____________________

McKinley - 6

John F. Kennedy - 21

____________________

Ascension Catholic - 41

Central Catholic - 21

____________________

Port Allen - 41

Opelousas Catholic - 39

____________________

Dunham - 21

Kentwood - 7

____________________

St. Edmund - 54

Ville Platte - 0

____________________

St. Louis - 27

Church Point - 37

____________________

Chalmette - 20

John Ehret - 34

____________________

Lusher - 7

McMain - 32

____________________

De La Salle - 49

Lakeshore - 13

____________________

Booker T. Washington - 22

Newman - 55

____________________

Click here to report a typo.

Copyright 2020 WAFB. All rights reserved.