2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 10

2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 10
Ascension Catholic vs St. John (Source: Josh Auzenne/WAFB-TV)

It’s amazing how quickly a season can go by. We are already at Week 10 of the high school football season. It is the final game of the regular season.

2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 10 - Part 1
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 10 - Part 2
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 10 - Part 3
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 10 - Part 4
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 10 - Part 5
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 10 - Part 6
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 10 - Part 7

____________

____________

SCORES:

Catholic 70

Dutchtown 34

____________

St. Amant 7

East Ascension 34

____________

Walker 33

Zachary 35

____________

Central 20

Live Oak 10

____________

Madison Prep 35

West Feliciana 21

____________

U-High 21

Baker 14

____________

Capitol 8

Dunham 41

____________

Port Allen 7

Episcopal 28

____________

Livonia 15

Breaux Bridge 28

____________

Tara 12

Plaquemine 21

____________

Broadmoor 20

Istrouma 50

____________

Belaire 0

St. Michael 42

____________

Glen Oaks 0

Parkview Baptist 54

____________

Southern Lab 56

Slaughter Charter 6

____________

Thrive Academy 14

Central Private 43

____________

Ascension Catholic 62

St. John - Plaquemine 6

____________

Ascension Christian 6

East Iberville 43

____________

Kentwood 34

Amite 12

____________

Denham Springs 14

Scotlandville 60

____________

McKinley 33

Woodlawn 49

____________

Mentorship 0

Brusly 43

____________

East Feliciana 44

Northeast 8

____________

Ponchatoula 32

Hammond 26

____________

St. Helena 42

Independence 18

____________

Albany 7

Archbishop Hannan 42

____________

Bogalusa 11

Loranger 29

____________

Berwick 18

Donaldsonville 42

____________

Lutcher 49

Patterson 7

____________

St. James 38

E.D. White 7

____________

Varnado 32

Pine 47

____________

Springfield 7

Northlake Christian 31

____________

St. Thomas Aquinas 59

Pope John Paul II 0

____________

St. Edmund 6

Catholic - Pointe Coupee 30

____________

Notre Dame 55

Port Barre 0

____________

Delcambre 28

Houma Christian 34

____________

Jeanerette 0

Loreauville 42

____________

Vermilion Catholic 29

Central Catholic 0

____________

Central Lafourche 18

Terrebonne 41

____________

Thibodaux 14

East St. John 21 OT

____________

Franklinton 43

Pearl River 28

____________

Cohen 0

St. Charles Catholic 35

____________

Country Day 35

Riverside 36

____________

H.L. Bourgeois 3

Archbishop Shaw 35

____________

South Lafourche 7

Assumption 34

____________

Covenant Christian 7

Hanson Memorial 27

____________

South Terrebonne 0

Ellender 13

____________

Morgan City 7

Vandebilt Catholic 51

____________

No. 3 Wilkinson Co. Christian 26

No. 6 Prairie View Academy 60

____________

No. 2 Winona Christian 45

No. 10 Centreville 26

____________

No. 3 Silliman 6

No. 6 ACCS 23

____________

No. 4 Oak Forest 34

No. 5 Parklane 7

____________

Lafayette High 20

Acadiana 45

____________

Barbe 41

Comeaux 20

____________

New Iberia 35

Southside 49

____________

North Vermilion 14

St. Thomas More 62

____________

DeRidder 31

Cecilia 23

____________

LaGrange 18

Eunice 21

____________

Rayne 40

Washington-Marion 18

____________

Church Point 52

Pine Prairie 12

____________

Iota 20

Mamou 0

____________

Ville Platte 6

Northwest 33

____________

Erath 24

Abbeville 22

____________

Lake Arthur 40

Kaplan 47

____________

St. Martinville 37

Crowley 32

____________

Welsh 3

Lafayette Christian 55

____________

Elton 0

Gueydan 31

____________

North Central 8

Sacred Heart - Ville Platte 38

____________

Westminster 0

Opelousas Catholic 70

____________

Centerville 48

Highland Baptist 14

____________

Fontainebleau 0

St. Paul’s 35

____________

Mandeville 14

Covington 21

____________

Hahnville 21

Destrehan 23

____________

Higgins 9

John Ehret 14

____________

Riverdale 0

Chalmette 20

____________

West Jefferson 21

East Jefferson 54

____________

Archbishop Rummel 27

Jesuit 0

____________

John Curtis 36

Brother Martin 3

____________

Lakeshore 55

Salmen 0

____________

Landry-Walker 22

Belle Chasse 20

____________

Warren Easton 50

John F. Kennedy 0

____________

Booker T. Washington 19

McDonogh #35 29

____________

South Plaquemines 0

Newman 45

____________

Ridgewood 12

Ecole Classique 41

____________

Ben Franklin 26

Fisher 6

____________

Livingston Collegiate 0

McMain 54

____________

Sophie B. Wright 27

Douglass 38

____________

Franklin 22

Catholic - New Iberia 48

____________

Jewel Sumner 21

Abramson Sci Academy 0

____________

West St. John 46

St. Martin's Episcopal 3

____________

West St. Mary 65

Ascension Episcopal 35

____________

Westgate 17

Carencro 35

____________

Opelousas 34

Beau Chene 18

____________

Teurlings 35

Northside 12

____________

Grace King 8

Bonnabel 41

____________

Lusher 14

Carver 56

____________

Helen Cox 0

Edna Karr 13

____________

De La Salle 42

Thomas Jefferson 0

____________

Kenner Discovery 13

Haynes 22

____________

____________

Keep up with more sports news, even when you’re on the go.

Download the 9Sports app

Also, check out our Facebook Page for more football and other sports.

____________

Copyright 2019 WAFB. All rights reserved.