2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 3

2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 3 - Part 1

Here are your scores and highlights from Week 3.

2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 3 - Part 2
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 3 - Part 3
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 3 - Part 4
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 3 - Part 5
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 3 - Part 6
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 3 - Part 7
Sportsline Extra - Week 3

Catholic - 30

U-High - 25

____________

Live Oak - 29

West Feliciana - 0

____________

Northwest - 8

East Ascension - 41

____________

Dunham - 14

Parkview Baptist - 18

____________

Brandon, Miss. - 17

Zachary - 19

____________

St. Amant - 13

Denham Springs - 17

____________

Covington - 6

Dutchtown - 24

____________

Belaire - 0

Central - 45

____________

Amite - 42

Capitol - 6

____________

Tara - 20

Northeast - 12

____________

De La Salle - 23

St. Charles Catholic - 26 (3OT)

____________

Captain Shreve - 26

Scotlandville - 27

____________

Brusly - 16

St. Michael - 6

____________

Wossman - 29

Baker - 22

____________

Madison Prep - 53

Istrouma - 26

____________

West St. Mary - 26

White Castle - 38

____________

Plaquemine - 16

St. Thomas More - 51

____________

Episcopal - 35

Country Day - 48

____________

Broadmoor - 7

Donaldsonville - 35

____________

Oak Forest - 24

Jackson Academy - 31

____________

Houma Christian - 12

Ascension Christian - 51

____________

Ascension Catholic - 42

Slaughter Community Charter - 8

____________

McKinley - 13

Southern Lab - 49

____________

Albany - 56

Springfield - 34

____________

North Central - 0

Mentorship Academy - 60

____________

Central Private - 6

Catholic - Pointe Coupee - 35

____________

Thrive Academy - 8

Glen Oaks - 14

____________

Loranger - 35

St. Thomas Aquinas - 7

____________

Hamilton Christian - 34

St. John-Plaquemine - 0

____________

Walker - 34

Fontainebleau - 54

____________

Woodlawn - 39

Riverside - 38

____________

Jewel Sumner - 20

St. Helena - 26 (OT)

____________

Port Allen - 13

Livonia - 21

____________

Varnado - 12

East Iberville - 22

____________

East St. John - 57

Sophie B. Wright - 9

____________

St. James - 35

Riverdale - 13

____________

Brother Martin - 45

Ponchatoula - 17

____________

McDonogh #35 - 29

Thibodaux - 30

____________

Ellender - 42

H.L. Bourgeois - 46

____________

Terrebonne - 46

South Terrebonne - 7

____________

Patterson - 7

Lafayette - 41

____________

Franklin - 28

Southside - 31

____________

Morgan City - 35

Erath - 7

____________

Douglass - 28

Lutcher - 57

____________

D’Iberville, Miss. - 34

Hammond - 0

____________

Bogalusa - 35

Franklinton - 30

____________

Hanson Memorial - 0

Westminster - 14

____________

Assumption - 26

E.D. White - 7

____________

Vandebilt Catholic - 41

Berwick - 14

____________

Pine - 13

Pearl River - 27

____________

Jeanerette - 12

Gueydan - 6

____________

Centreville - 34

Amite School - 6

____________

Columbia - 36

Silliman - 65

____________

Wilkinson Co. Christian - 34

Prairie View Academy - 52

____________

Lafayette Christian - 13

Acadiana - 27

____________

Comeaux - 13

Notre Dame - 28

____________

New Iberia - 14

Westgate - 26

____________

Teurlings - 42

Opelousas - 0

____________

Carencro - 42

Sam Houston - 39

____________

Breaux Bridge - 39

St. Martinville - 19

____________

Crowley - 16

Cecilia - 34

____________

Pine Prairie - 0

Beau Chene - 41

____________

Eunice - 47

Ville Platte - 6

____________

North Vermilion - 23

Ascension Episcopal - 22 (OT)

____________

Westlake - 21

Rayne - 28

____________

Kaplan - 6

Church Point - 20

____________

Lake Arthur - 7

Iota - 42

____________

Abbeville - 14

Vermilion Catholic - 42

____________

Barbe - 49

Catholic - New Iberia - 24

____________

Delcambre - 13

Centerville - 41

____________

Loreauville - 48

Elton - 20

____________

Avoyelles - 36

St. Edmund - 7

____________

Grand Lake - 42

Highland Baptist - 0

____________

Holy Cross - 35

Chalmette - 10

____________

Helen Cox - 18

Jesuit - 42

____________

Archbishop Shaw - 23

West Jefferson - 20

____________

John Curtis - 72

Landry-Walker - 12

____________

Archbishop Rummel - 7

Hattiesburg, Miss. - 3

____________

Bonnabel - 34

Abramson Sci - 0

____________

East Jefferson - 14

Newman - 38

____________

Higgins - 14

Hahnville - 49

____________

Grace King - 14

South Plaquemines - 46

____________

St. Paul’s - 6

Destrehan - 27

____________

South Lafourche - 13

Central Lafourche - 41

____________

Archbishop Hannan - 0

Mandeville - 52

____________

Northshore - 0

Lakeshore - 43

____________

Salmen - 18

Belle Chasse - 21

____________

Cohen - 0

Northlake Christian - 50

____________

Fisher - 0

St. Martin’s - 35

____________

Booker T. Washington - 20

McMain - 15

____________

Ridgewood - 0

Kenner Discovery - 2

____________

East Feliciana - 6

Kentwood - 27

____________

West St. John - 52

Lusher - 20

____________

Opelousas Catholic - 42

Port Barre - 0

____________

Iowa - 14

Welsh - 11

____________

Ben Franklin - 0

Haynes - 35

____________

Pope John Paul II - 10

Thomas Jefferson - 8

____________

John Ehret - 30

Carver - 36

____________

____________

Keep up with more sports, even when you’re on the go.

Also, check out our Facebook Page for more football and other sports.

Like the WAFB Sports Facebook Page

____________

Copyright 2019 WAFB. All rights reserved.