2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 2

2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 2 - Part 1

____________

2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 2 - Part 2
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 2 - Part 3
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 2 - Part 4
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 2 - Part 5
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 2 - Part 6
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 2 - Part 7

Saturday

Zachary - 0

Deerfield Beach, Fla. - 53

____________

West St. John - 34

Riverdale - 21

____________

Helen Cox - 8

John Ehret - 19

____________

Landry-Walker - 6

St. Augustine - 44

____________

John Curtis - 55

Westlake, Ga. - 27

____________

Chalmette - 65

Sophie Wright - 14

____________

Friday

U-High - 0

Neville - 28

____________

Destrehan - 48

Walker - 21

____________

Denham Springs - 24

Ponchatoula - 31

____________

St. Charles Catholic - 23

Lutcher - 21

____________

Catholic - 24

North Little Rock, Ark. - 17

____________

East Ascension - 23

Haughton - 41

____________

East Jefferson - 20

St. Amant - 48

____________

McMain - 0

Dutchtown - 38

____________

Slaughter Community Charter - 0

Parkview Baptist - 51

____________

Albany - 6

St. Michael - 21

____________

Central - 42

Broadmoor - 0

____________

Woodlawn - 20

Live Oak - 52

____________

Capitol - 22

McKinley - 20

____________

Glen Oaks - 22

Belaire - 6

____________

St. Thomas Aquinas - 20

Episcopal - 40

____________

Independence - 38

Central Private - 21

____________

Oak Forest - 35

Silliman - 0

____________

St. Helena - 20

East Feliciana - 34

____________

Donaldsonville - 20

Port Allen - 0

____________

East St. John - 13

St. James - 30

____________

Northeast - 6

East Iberville - 30

____________

North Central - 8

Tara - 32

____________

Riverside - 7

Ascension Catholic - 35

____________

Brusly - 17

Alexandria - 21

____________

Catholic - Pointe Coupee - 28

Ascension Episcopal - 34

____________

Ascension Christian - 49

Ben Franklin - 26

____________

Hammond - 0

Biloxi, Miss. - 34

____________

White Castle - 44

Morgan City - 6

____________

Scotlandville - 53

Natchez, Miss. - 14

____________

Plaquemine - 14

Ferriday - 48

____________

West Feliciana - 7

Livonia - 28

____________

Cohen College Prep - 6

Springfield - 39

____________

Amite - 26

Loranger - 27

____________

Kentwood - 30

Jewel Sumner - 27

____________

St. John-Plaquemine - 8

Jeanerette - 24

____________

Westgate - 53

Vandebilt Catholic - 13

____________

Terrebonne - 60

Ellender - 0

____________

Thibodaux - 12

South Lafourche - 3

____________

E.D. White - 28

H.L. Bourgeois - 7

____________

Franklin - 16

Central Lafourche - 56

____________

Fontainebleau - 35

Franklinton - 41

____________

Abramson Sci - 0

Covenant Christian - 22

____________

Pine - 50

Bogalusa - 31

____________

Westminster - 47

Houma Christian - 27

____________

Assumption - 34

Patterson - 0

____________

Port Barre - 28

Beau Chene - 7

____________

Cresent City - 0

Varnado - 37

____________

South Terrebonne - 53

Berwick - 28

____________

Bowling Green - 34

Columbia - 6

____________

Brookhaven - 24

Centreville - 20

____________

Union - 38

Wilkinson Co. Christian - 59

____________

Porter’s Chapel Academy - 7

BR CHEF - 28

____________

Ruston - 20

Acadiana - 28

____________

Cecilia - 7

Comeaux - 34

____________

St. Martinville - 7

Lafayette - 38

____________

Church Point - 22

Southside - 32

____________

New Iberia - 16

Carencro - 48

____________

Barbe - 17

St. Thomas More - 56

____________

Northside - 6

Lafayette Christian - 51

____________

Catholic - New Iberia - 9

Breaux Bridge - 20

____________

Opelousas Catholic - 33

Vermilion Catholic - 21

____________

North Vermilion - 7

Kaplan - 32

____________

Rayne - 19

Abbeville - 8

____________

Northwest - 48

Opelousas - 20

____________

Erath - 34

Loreauville - 20

____________

Sulphur - 7

Notre Dame - 46

____________

Gueydan - 6

Delcambre - 26

____________

Jennings - 7

Eunice - 19

____________

Westlake - 20

Crowley - 26

____________

Highland Baptist - 19

Hamilton Christian - 20

____________

St. Edmund - 9

Bunkie - 14

____________

De La Salle - 49

Country Day - 13

____________

Carver - 0

Brother Martin - 10

____________

Hahnville - 34

Mandeville - 13

____________

Holy Cross - 24

Covington - 14

____________

Archbishop Rummel - 37

Slidell - 0

____________

Jesuit - 16

St. Paul’s - 19

____________

Belle Chasse - 28

Archbishop Shaw - 14

____________

Newman - 44

Bonnabel - 7

____________

Lusher - 40

Higgins - 25

____________

Grace King - 27

Fisher - 6

____________

Northshore - 14

Salmen - 34

____________

John F. Kennedy - 15

Booker T. Washington - 36

____________

Livingston - 14

Northlake Christian - 13

____________

South Plaquemines - 16

Lakeshore - 56

____________

Thomas Jefferson - 20

Pearl River - 45

____________

Kenner Discovery - 0

Bay High (Bay St. Louis, Miss.) - 43

____________

Teurlings Catholic - 49

Archbishop Hannan - 8

____________

Pope John Paul II - 7

St. Patrick (Biloxi, Miss.) - 21

____________

St. Martin’s - 27

Ecole Classique - 0

____________

Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 2 (Thursday Games)

Thursday

Istrouma - 15

Mentorship Academy - 26

____________

Madison Prep - 21

Southern Lab - 14

____________

Thrive Academy - 8

Dunham - 61

____________

West. St. Mary - 22

Central Catholic - 49

____________

Miss. School for the Deaf - 12

La. School for the Deaf - 20

____________

Welsh - 0

Iota - 34

____________

Kinder - 28

Iowa - 34

____________

Sacred Heart - Ville Platte - 14

Oberlin - 35

____________

Frederick Douglass - 23

West Jefferson - 22

____________

Centerville - 35

Haynes - 14

____________

Edna Karr - 34

McDonogh No. 35 - 14

____________

____________

Keep up with more sports, even when you’re on the go.

Also, check out our Facebook Page for more football and other sports.

____________

Copyright 2019 WAFB. All rights reserved.