2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 1

2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 1 - Part 1

Friday

2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 1 - Part 2
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 1 - Part 3
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 1 - Part 4
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 1 - Part 5
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 1 - Part 6
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Week 1 - Part 7
Sportsline Extra

Zachary - 31

East Ascension - 40

____________

U-High - 20

John Ehret - 6

____________

Madison Prep - 30

Walker - 38

____________

Livonia - 7

Plaquemine - 38

____________

Southern Lab - 45

Belaire - 6

____________

St. Michael - 7

Episcopal - 16

____________

Dunham - 32

Woodlawn - 0

____________

Scotlandville - 68

McKinley - 7

____________

Ponchatoula - 14

Live Oak - 35

____________

Hahnville - 28

Denham Springs - 0

____________

Port Allen - 21

Brusly - 22 (OT)

____________

Bogalusa - 26

Istrouma - 13

____________

West Feliciana - 28

East Feliciana - 30

____________

Mentorship Academy - 6

Central - 50

____________

Capitol - 62

Glen Oaks - 0

____________

Northeast - 0

Baker - 49

____________

St. James - 28

West St. John - 8

____________

Lutcher - 21

Amite - 28

____________

G.W. Carver - 35

St. Amant - 27

____________

Ascension Catholic - 28

St. Thomas Aquinas - 7

____________

East Iberville - 22

Slaughter Community Charter - 0

____________

Silliman - 36

Centreville - 6

____________

Port Barre - 14

Tara - 8

____________

Central Private - 32

Covenant Christian - 0

____________

Dutchtown - 41

Northshore - 7

____________

Broadmoor - 7

St. Helena - 30

____________

Assumption - 20

Donaldsonville - 0

____________

Independence - 44

Albany - 68

____________

Springfield - 20

Bogue Chitto, Miss. - 23

____________

DeQuincy - 22

Catholic - Pointe Coupee - 46

____________

Ascension Christian - 28

Centerville - 50

____________

White Castle - 36

Central Lafourche - 49

____________

South Pike, Miss. - 42

Kentwood - 0

____________

Berwick - 39

Morgan City - 0

____________

E.D. White - 14

Vandebilt Catholic - 6

____________

West Jefferson - 7

East St. John - 47

____________

Kaplan - 32

Franklin - 12

____________

Franklinton - 17

Covington - 40

____________

H.L. Bourgeois - 14

South Terrebonne - 31

____________

Salmen - 7

Hammond - 23

____________

Houma Christian - 6

Highland Baptist - 50

____________

Jewel Sumner - 41

Pine - 20

____________

Riverdale - 0

Loranger - 29

____________

Jeanerette - 20

Lafayette - 66

____________

West St. Mary - 12

Patterson - 14

____________

Riverside - 31

Thibodaux - 43

____________

St. Charles Catholic - 31

South Lafourche - 3

____________

Jesuit - 24

Terrebonne - 7

____________

Bowling Green - 50

Amite School - 0

____________

Jackson Prep - 27

Oak Forest - 19

____________

Wilkinson Co. Christian - 43

Riverdale - 42

____________

Acadiana - 28

Carencro - 6

____________

Vermilion Catholic - 43

Catholic - New Iberia - 32

____________

Notre Dame - 48

Church Pointe - 6

____________

Ascension Episcopal - 34

Erath - 27

____________

Iota - 37

Iowa - 12

____________

Barbe - 44

LaGrange - 13

____________

Comeaux - 14

Teurlings Catholic - 35

____________

Delcambre - 14

Westminster Christian - 26

____________

Opelousas High - 0

Opelousas Catholic - 34

____________

Westgate - 0

Lafayette Christian - 7

____________

St. Edmund - 23

Vinton - 18

____________

St. Thomas More - 28

Holy Cross - 7

____________

Avoyelles - 36

Beau Chene - 28

____________

Archbishop Rummel - 7

Charlotte Catholic, N.C. - 3

____________

Bonnabel - 16

Destrehan - 38

____________

Byrd - 0

Brother Martin - 28

____________

Country Day - 21

East Jefferson - 20

____________

Fontainbleau - 41

Lakeshore - 48

____________

Booker T. Washington - 6

Slidell - 38

____________

McMain - 0

St. Paul’s - 53

____________

St. Martin’s Episcopal - 18

Ben Franklin - 19

____________

Pearl River - 40

Pope John Paul II - 2

____________

Kennedy - 6

Landry-Walker - 18

____________

Lusher - 15

Newman - 41

____________

Haynes - 28

Ecole Classique - 0

____________

Fisher - 44

Kenner Discovery - 0

____________

Thursday

Parkview Baptist - 7

Catholic - 62

____________

Varnado - 44

Thrive Academy - 0

____________

Hanson Memorial - 0

St. John-Plaquemine - 48

____________

Loreauville - 19

Central Catholic - 14

____________

Ellender - 48

Thomas Jefferson - 8

____________

Eunice - 73

Northwest - 34

____________

Abbeville - 7

North Vermilion - 30

____________

John Curtis - 42

Edna Karr - 39

____________

Grace King - 8

Douglass - 35

____________

Warren Easton - 36

De La Salle - 28

____________

Cohen College Prep - 8

Livingston Collegiate - 12

____________

Keep up with all of the scores and highlights, even when you’re on the go.

Download the 9Sports app

Also, check out our Facebook Page for high school football and other sports.

Like the WAFB Sports Facebook Page

____________

Copyright 2019 WAFB. All rights reserved.