2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Jamboree Week Scores

2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Jamboree Week (Friday - Part 1)
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Jamboree Week (Friday - Part 3)
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Jamboree Week (Friday - Part 4)
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Jamboree Week (Friday - Part 5)
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Jamboree Week (Friday - Part 6)
2019 Sportsline Friday Nite: Jamboree Week (Friday - Part 7)

Thursday

Episcopal - 6

Ascension Catholic - 12

____________

Dutchtown - 17

Denham Springs - 7

____________

Assumption - 20

Port Allen - 21

____________

East St. John - 47

West St. John - 6

____________

Covenant Christian - 15

Hanson Memorial - 0

____________

Jeanerette - 0

Loreauville - 20

____________

Cecilia - 21

Lafayette - 14

____________

Carencro - 20

Breaux Bridge - 0

____________

Comeaux - 21

Northside - 6

____________

Erath - 14

Lake Arthur - 7

____________

Sam Houston - 34

DeRidder - 14

____________

Bonnabel - 7

Jesuit - 40

____________

Grace King - 0

Hahnville - 50

____________

South Beauregard - 10

Welsh - 7

____________

Friday

Glen Oaks - 0

Broadmoor - 12

____________

Mentorship - 6

Tara - 12

____________

Capitol - 20

Istrouma - 29

____________

Belaire - 6

Northeast - 26

____________

Baker - 0

Scotlandville - 13

____________

East Iberville - 19

Central Private - 6

____________

Ascension Christian - 8

Houma Christian - 7

____________

Houma Christian - 0

St. John - 7

____________

St. John - 13

Ascension Christian - 16

____________

Walker - 12

Catholic - 42

____________

Livonia - 6

Central - 28

____________

Zachary - 28

West Feliciana -6

____________

Donaldsonville - 13

McMain - 8

____________

St. James - 26

Vandebilt Catholic - 3

____________

Hammond - 6

St. Amant - 20

____________

West Jefferson - 19

Live Oak - 28

____________

Madison Prep - 14

McKinley - 0

____________

Springfield - 0

Independence - 8

____________

Albany - 26

Pope John Paul II - 0

____________

St. Michael - 0

Parkview Baptist - 21

____________

East Feliciana - 26

Thrive Academy - 0

____________

Slaughter Charter - 18

Collegiate Baton Rouge Academy (JV) - 0

____________

Dunham - 0

U-High - 7

____________

Jewel Sumner - 0

St. Thomas Aquinas - 14

____________

Loranger - 14

Kentwood - 27

____________

Southern Lab - 6

Amite - 0

____________

Brusly - 10

Plaquemine - 21

____________

East Ascension - 49

East Jefferson - 16

____________

Lutcher - 14

Destrehan - 35

____________

Lafayette Christian - 20

Catholic - Pointe Coupee - 0

____________

E.D. White - 7

Terrebonne - 7

____________

Ellender - 0

Thibodaux - 38

____________

Franklinton - 15

Pine - 12

____________

H.L. Bourgeois - 14

South Lafourche - 20

____________

De La Salle - 14

Ponchatoula - 22

____________

Opelousas - 0

Port Barre - 6

____________

St. Charles Catholic - 21

Country Day - 7

____________

Woodlawn - 3

Mandeville - 21

____________

Berwick - 12

White Castle - 19

____________

Silliman - 14

Parklane - 21

____________

Ben’s Ford Christian - 0

Wilkinson County Christian - 44

____________

Centreville - 12

Bowling Green - 14

____________

Central Hinds - 14

Oak Forest - 46

____________

Baton Rouge CHEF - 8

Clinton Christian Academy - 54

____________

Beau Chene - 0

Northwest - 22

____________

Notre Dame - 21

Southside - 14

____________

Acadiana - 27

Teurlings Catholic - 13

____________

Iota - 7

Eunice - 14

____________

Rayne - 0

Kaplan - 18

____________

Church Point - 6

Abbeville - 7

____________

New Iberia - 10

Westgate - 13

____________

South Terrebonne - 21

Central Lafourche - 30

____________

Fontainebleau - 14

Brother Martin - 35

____________

Holy Cross - 34

Belle Chasse - 7

____________

Rummel - 14

St. Paul’s - 0

____________

Hannan - 23

Cohen - 0

____________

McDonogh 35 - 9

Landry-Walker - 0

____________

Helen Cox - 13

Warren Easton - 28

____________

Abramson Sci - 2

Higgins - 35

____________

Sophie Wright - 14

Newman - 50

____________

Pearl River - 28

Northshore - 21

____________

Lakeshore - 14

Slidell - 0

____________

Saturday

South Plaquemines

Riverside

____________

Keep up with all of the scores and highlights, even when you’re on the go.

Also, check out our Facebook Page for high school football and other sports.

____________

Copyright 2019 WAFB. All rights reserved.