Playoffs Week 1 Scores: 2018

Playoffs Week 1 Scores: 2018
Sportsline Scores (Source: WAFB)

BATON ROUGE, LA (WAFB) - Scores for the games played on Friday, November 9.

Class 5A - First Round

#1 West Monroe 53

#32 Pineville 0

=====

#16 Captain Shreve 28

#17 St. Amant 21

=====

#9 Alexandria 45

#24 Central 24

=====

#8 Ruston 28

#25 Comeaux 18

=====

#5 East Ascension 17

#28 East St. John 13

=====

#12 Slidell 35

#21 Central Lafourche 21

=====

#13 Haughton 57

#20 Fontainebleau 36

=====

#4 Ehret 43

#29 Dutchtown 0

=====

#3 Acadiana 22

#30 Live Oak 7

=====

#14 Sam Houston 14

#19 Denham Springs 17

=====

#11 Walker 9

#22 Hahnville 35

=====

#6 Zachary 42

#27 Sulphur 17

=====

#7 Terrebonne 24

#26 Chalmette 22

=====

#10 Ouachita Parish 37

#23 Parkway 35

=====

#15 Barbe 12

#18 Landry-Walker 30

=====

#2 Destrehan 22

#31 Hammond 0

=====

Class 4A - First Round

#1 Karr 34

#32 Minden 10

=====

#16 Benton 21

#17 Tioga 42

=====

#9 Bastrop 44

#24 McDonogh 16

=====

#8 Plaquemine 35

#25 Westgate 56

=====

#5 Lakeshore 45

#28 DeRidder 21

=====

#12 Livonia 28

#21 Cecilia 6

=====

#13 Pearl River 21

#20 Franklin Parish 20

=====

#4 Neville 55

#29 Opelousas 28

=====

#3 St. Martinville 55

#30 Franklinton 42

=====

#14 Belle Chasse 20

#19 Carver 12

=====

#11 Assumption 8

#22 Carencro 6

=====

#6 Leesville 49

#27 Woodlawn-Shreveport 28

=====

#7 Northwood-Shreveport 48

#26 South Terrebonne 12

=====

#10 North DeSoto 14

#23 Helen Cox 19

=====

#15 Breaux Bridge 29/OT

#18 Lutcher 28

=====

#2 Warren Easton 44

#31 Rayne 0

=====

Class 3A - First Round

#1 Iota 49

#32 KIPP Renaissance 0

=====

#16 Marksville 12

#17 Baker 18

=====

#9 St. James 25

#24 Donaldsonville 0

=====

#8 North Webster 42

#25 Albany 8

=====

#5 Union Parish 50

#28 Bogalusa 0

=====

#12 Jena 49

#21 South Beauregard 0

=====

#13 Church Point 28

#20 West Feliciana 6

=====

#4 Sterlington 43

#29 Cohen 0

=====

#3 Kaplan 28

#30 Jennings 13

=====

#14 Crowley 26

#19 Sophie B. Wright 6

=====

#11 Northwest

#22 Berwick

=====

#6 Lake Charles Prep 28

#27 Erath 14

=====

#7 Jewel Sumner 20

#26 Madison Prep 24

=====

#10 Caldwell Parish 22

#23 Avoyelles 14

=====

#15 Green Oaks

#18 Wossman

=====

#2 Eunice 34

#31 Brusly 20

=====

Class 2A - First Round

#1 Many 76

#32 Ville Platte 0

=====

#16 Rayville 27

#17 North Caddo 15

=====

#9 Pine 32

#24 Independence 36

=====

#8 Vidalia 26

#25 Oakdale 0

=====

#5 Welsh 49

#28 West St. Mary 0

=====

#12 Mansfield

#21 South Plaquemines

=====

#13 East Beauregard 0

#20 DeQuincy 25

=====

#4 Rosepine 20

#29 Port Allen 14

=====

#3 Ferriday 54

#30 Vinton 0

=====

#19 Lakeside 6

#14 General Trass 35

=====

#11 Lake Arthur 8

#22 Northeast 12

=====

#6 St. Helena 32

#27 Delhi Charter 0

=====

#7 Kinder 56

#26 Bunkie 14

=====

#10 Red River 13

#23 Franklin 16

=====

#15 East Feliciana 22

#18 Capitol 8

=====

#2 Amite 51

#31 Springfield 0

=====

Class 1A - First Round

#1 Oak Grove

BYE

=====

#16 Slaughter Charter 26

#17 LaSalle 21

=====

#9 Jonesboro-Hodge 52

#24 Delta Charter 6

=====

#8 Oberlin 60

#25 Northwood-Lena 0

=====

#5 West St. John

BYE

=====

#12 Homer 44

#21 Elton 6

=====

#13 Gueydan 40

#20 Centerville 28

=====

#4 Logansport

BYE

=====

#3 Kentwood

BYE

=====

#14 White Castle 6

#19 Merryville 12

=====

#11 Montgomery 42

#22 Plain Dealing 0

=====

#6 Basile 56

#27 Tensas 8

=====

#7 Delhi 46

#26 North Central 0

=====

#10 East Iberville 22

#23 Arcadia 16

=====

#15 Sicily Island 28

#18 Varnado 12

=====

#2 Haynesville

BYE

=====

Division I - First Round

#1 John Curtis

BYE

=====

#9 St. Paul’s

#8 Jesuit

=====

#5 Evangel Christian 63

#12 Archbishop Shaw 0

=====

#4 Byrd

BYE

=====

#3 Archbishop Rummel

BYE

=====

#6 Brother Martin 30

#11 Scotlandville 0

=====

#7 Holy Cross 9

#10 St. Augustine 34

=====

#2 Catholic

BYE

=====

Division II - First Round

#1 U-High

BYE

=====

#9 St. Louis 36

#8 Loyola 24

=====

#5 De La Salle 42

#12 Vandebilt Catholic 7

=====

#13 Lusher Charter 0

#4 Archbishop Hannan 37

=====

#3 St. Thomas More

BYE

=====

#11 St. Michael 7

#6 E.D. White 27

=====

#7 Parkview Baptist 35

#10 Teurlings Catholic 16

=====

#2 St. Charles

BYE

=====

Division III - First Round

#1 Notre Dame

BYE

=====

#9 Menard 22

#8 Episcopal 32

=====

#5 Newman 40

#12 Northlake Christian 7

=====

#13 Pope John Paul II 9

#4 Calvary Baptist 42

=====

#3 Dunham

BYE

=====

#11 St. Thomas Aquinas 0

#6 Catholic - New Iberia 48

=====

#7 Ascension Episcopal 35

#10 Riverside Academy 13

=====

#2 Country Day

BYE

Division IV - First Round

#1 Southern Lab 49

#16 St. Mary’s 6

=====

#9 Ouachita Christian 49

#8 Central Catholic 28

=====

#5 Opelousas Catholic 35

#12 Covenant Christian 18

=====

#13 Houma Christian 6

#4 Lafayette Christian 70

=====

#3 Vermilion Catholic 48

#14 Cedar Creek 13

=====

#11 Sacred Heart - Ville Platte 7

#6 St. Frederick 16

=====

#7 St. Edmund 12

#10 Catholic - Pointe Coupee 19

=====

#15 Hanson Memorial 8

#2 Ascension Catholic 52

=====

MAIS Playoffs

Class AA

#1 St. Joseph 40

#4 Brookhaven 0

=====

#7 Centreville 40

#3 Sylva-Bay Academy 38

Copyright 2018 WAFB. All rights reserved.