Hospitals - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Hospitals

All area codes (225) unless otherwise noted.

Baton Rouge General Mid-City 387-7767
Baton Rouge General Bluebonnet 237-1660
Earl K Long Hospital 358-1000
Greenwell Springs 261-2730
Lane Regional Hospital 658-4000
M.D. Anderson Cancer Center 1-800-392-1611
Mary Bird Perkins Cancer Center 215-1236
Oschsner Clinic 754-3278
Oschsner Hospital 752-2470
Our Lady of the Lake Catholic Med. Cnt.      765-6565
River West Medical Center 687-9222
St. Elizabeth Hospital 647-5000
St. Francis Cabrini Hospital-Alex. 318-487-1122
Surgical Specialty Center 408-8080
Terrebone General 985-873-4141
Women & Children Hospital-Lafayette 337-521-9100
Women's Hospital 927-1300

 

 

Powered by WorldNow