Hurricane Shelters - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Hurricane Shelters

All area codes (225) unless otherwise noted.

Addis VFW Hall 939-8069
Antioch Family Church 756-2161
Baton Rouge Living Water 356-7142
Beach Grove Baptist 775-8859
Belfair Baptist Church 355-9870
Berean 7th Day Adventist 356-6370
Bethany World Prayer Center-N 774-1700
Bock Zion Baptist Church 687-4886
Brownsfield Baptist Church 775-2500
Chapel in the Oaks 766-7000
Community Worship Center 985-385-4815
Cornerstone Church 654-8925
Donaldson Chapel Baptist 344-4480
Fellowship Baptist Of Greenwell 261-8903
First Emmanuel Baptist Church 343-4095
Greater Mount Carmel Baptist 775-7372
Greater True Love Baptist Church 775-1545
HPC Donaldsonville Dreamcenter 474-6688
Interdenominational Faith Assembly 357-1010
Istrouma Baptist Church 295-0775
Judson Baptist Church 665-5481
Lifting Up This Temple 357-8011
Miracle Place Church 775-4321
Mt. Gilleon Baptist Church 344-6939
Mt. Pilgrim Baptist 775-2740
Mt. Zion Baptist 775-8387
Revival Temple 664-4027
Salvation Army 355-4483
Shiloh Baptist 343-4326
Shout Out USA 926-3493
St John Baptist Church 775-9756
   

 - Workers Only -

 
 Broadmoor Presbyterian Church 924-4271

First Baptist Church-Zachary

654-2755


 

Powered by WorldNow