Week 10 Scores: 2017

Week 10 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, November 2 and Friday, November 3, 2017.

Thursday Games

St. Michael     45
Tara     28

Brusly     12
Madison Prep     42

Donaldsonville     14
De La Salle     38

St. John     16
Ascension Catholic     63

St. Thomas Aquinas     24
Amite     20

Pine Prairie     7
Crowley     49

Port Barre     7
Church Point     47

Friday Games

Belaire      0
Zachary      49

Denham Springs      27
Scotlandville      50

Holy Cross     13
Live Oak     14

Central      14
Walker      45

Broadmoor     6
Catholic     34

Dutchtown     24
McKinley     14

East Ascension     10
St. Amant     22

Opelousas     20
Livonia     34

Lutcher      21
Plaquemine      49

Parkview Baptist      10
Woodlawn     0

U-High      45
Baker      0

Glen Oaks     26
Mentorship      14

Kinder     0
West Feliciana     21

Albany      9
Loranger      24

Capitol     20
Jewel Sumner     41

Port Allen     44
Church Academy     13

Episcopal     15
Dunham      32

East Feliciana      34
Northeast      14

Independence     52
Springfield     22

St. Helena     42
Northlake Christian      14

Opelousas Catholic      13
Catholic-Pointe Coupee      32

North Central     26
False River     34

Ascension Christian      54
Slaughter Community Charter      35

Southern Lab      18
Kentwood      19

East Iberville     14
White Castle      6

North Vermilion      6
Berwick      38

Kaplan     56
Patterson     16

West St. Mary      14
Ascension Episcopal       20

Catholic-New Iberia      70
Franklin       0

Ponchatoula      15
Hammond      34

Thibodaux      23
Central Lafourche      16

South Lafourche      8
East St. John      40

Morgan City      7
Assumption      57

E.D. White     45
Vandebilt      21

St. James      0
St. Charles      14

Franklinton     37
Pearl River      7

Centerville      14
Hanson      48

Vermilion Catholic      54
Central Catholic      26

West St. John      38
St. Martin's      0

MAIS Playoffs

Class AA 
#2 Centreville      52
#7 Brookhaven      33

#3 Manchester Academy     0
#6 St. Joseph Catholic      35

Class AAAA D-1

#3 Jackson Academy      34
#6 Oak Forest     17

Acadiana      34
Lafayette      2

Barbe     48
LaGrange     26

Comeaux      17
Sulphur       38

Sam Houston      27
New Iberia      34

Carencro      13
Teurlings      42

Westgate      38
Northside      19

Rayne      21
St. Thomas More      28

Cecilia      42
Beau Chene      21

Breaux Bridge      13
St. Martinville      23

Eunice      27
Iota      34

Northwest      37
Mamou      16

Abbeville      14
Erath      15

Lake Arthur      7
Notre Dame      55

Welsh      56
Ville Platte      6

Loreauville      54
Delcambre      13

Lafayette Christian      34
Jeanette      26

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte     32
Westminster     14

Highland Baptist      17
Gueydan      26

Mandeville      7
Covington      27

St. Paul's      42
Fontainebleau      28

Slidell      14
Northshore       7

H.L. Bourgeois       0
Hahnville       49

Destrehan      28
Terrebonne      7

South Terrebonne      27
Ellender      23

Pope John Paul II      6
Pine       20

Hannan      30
Bogalusa      27

Houma Christian      0
Covenant Christian      35

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.