Week 10 Scores: 2017 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Week 10 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, November 2 and Friday, November 3, 2017.


Thursday Games


St. Michael     45
Tara     28


Brusly     12
Madison Prep     42


Donaldsonville     14
De La Salle     38


St. John     16
Ascension Catholic     63


St. Thomas Aquinas     24
Amite     20


Pine Prairie     7
Crowley     49


Port Barre     7
Church Point     47


Friday Games


Belaire      0
Zachary      49


Denham Springs      27
Scotlandville      50


Holy Cross     13
Live Oak     14


Central      14
Walker      45


Broadmoor     6
Catholic     34


Dutchtown     24
McKinley     14


East Ascension     10
St. Amant     22


Opelousas     20
Livonia     34


Lutcher      21
Plaquemine      49


Parkview Baptist      10
Woodlawn     0


U-High      45
Baker      0


Glen Oaks     26
Mentorship      14


Kinder     0
West Feliciana     21


Albany      9
Loranger      24


Capitol     20
Jewel Sumner     41


Port Allen     44
Church Academy     13


Episcopal     15
Dunham      32


East Feliciana      34
Northeast      14


Independence     52
Springfield     22


St. Helena     42
Northlake Christian      14


Opelousas Catholic      13
Catholic-Pointe Coupee      32


North Central     26
False River     34


Ascension Christian      54
Slaughter Community Charter      35


Southern Lab      18
Kentwood      19


East Iberville     14
White Castle      6


North Vermilion      6
Berwick      38


Kaplan     56
Patterson     16


West St. Mary      14
Ascension Episcopal       20


Catholic-New Iberia      70
Franklin       0


Ponchatoula      15
Hammond      34


Thibodaux      23
Central Lafourche      16


South Lafourche      8
East St. John      40


Morgan City      7
Assumption      57


E.D. White     45
Vandebilt      21


St. James      0
St. Charles      14


Franklinton     37
Pearl River      7


Centerville      14
Hanson      48


Vermilion Catholic      54
Central Catholic      26


West St. John      38
St. Martin’s      0


MAIS Playoffs

Class AA 
#2 Centreville      52
#7 Brookhaven      33

#3 Manchester Academy     0
#6 St. Joseph Catholic      35

Class AAAA D-1 

#3 Jackson Academy      34
#6 Oak Forest     17


Acadiana      34
Lafayette      2


Barbe     48
LaGrange     26


Comeaux      17
Sulphur       38


Sam Houston      27
New Iberia      34


Carencro      13
Teurlings      42


Westgate      38
Northside      19


Rayne      21
St. Thomas More      28


Cecilia      42
Beau Chene      21


Breaux Bridge      13
St. Martinville      23


Eunice      27
Iota      34


Northwest      37
Mamou      16


Abbeville      14
Erath      15


Lake Arthur      7
Notre Dame      55


Welsh      56
Ville Platte      6


Loreauville      54
Delcambre      13


Lafayette Christian      34
Jeanette      26


Sacred Heart-Ville Platte     32
Westminster     14


Highland Baptist      17
Gueydan      26


Mandeville      7
Covington      27


St. Paul’s      42
Fontainebleau      28


Slidell      14
Northshore       7


H.L. Bourgeois       0
Hahnville       49


Destrehan      28
Terrebonne      7


South Terrebonne      27
Ellender      23


Pope John Paul II      6
Pine       20


Hannan      30
Bogalusa      27


Houma Christian      0
Covenant Christian      35


If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly