Week 9 Scores: 2017

Week 9 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, October 26 and Friday, October 27, 2017.

Thursday Games 

Walker     21
Live Oak     24

Church Academy     0
Northeast     41

White Castle     0
Southern Lab     64

Vandebilt     51
Morgan City     13

Central Catholic     46
Centerville     15

Loreauville     20
West St. Mary     32

Hanson Memorial     7
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte     32

Teurlings Catholic     42
Northside     13

St. Thomas More     53
Carencro     17

Rayne     28
Westgate     14

Beau Chene     31
St. Martinville     52

Breaux Bridge     27
Opelousas     7

Westlake     23
St. Louis Catholic     28

Washington-Marion     50
Lake Charles College Prep     0

Northwest     7
Eunice     14

North Vermilion     7
Kaplan     31

Notre Dame     48
Welsh     7

Kinder     46
Lake Arthur     14

Crowley     38
Port Barre     0

Jeanerette     44
Delcambre     0

Gueydan     0
Lafayette Christian     42

Friday Games

Glen Oaks     6
Belaire     30

Denham Springs     34
Central      6

Scotlandville     6
Zachary     39

Broadmoor     6
St. Amant     41

Catholic     20
Dutchtown      0

McKinley      0
East Ascension      16

Tara     22
Lutcher     54

Parkview Baptist     35
St. Michael      0

Plaquemine     20
Woodlawn     10

Baker     0
West Feliciana     56

Mentorship Academy     16
Brusly     33

Madison Prep      0
U-High     51

Albany     63
Grant     30

Haynes Academy      0
Donaldsonville      44

St. James      24
Lusher      6

Capitol     0
Port Allen      49

East Feliciana     16
Episcopal     41

Springfield      0
Amite      39

False River      6
Catholic-Pointe Coupee       51

Opelousas Catholic      48
Slaughter Community Charter       0

Ville Platte     33
Ascension Christian      0

Ascension Catholic      7
Kentwood      13

East Iberville      31
St. John       14

Livonia     14
Cecilia     35

Hammond     14
Covington     32

Northshore      24
Ponchatoula      18

East St. John     18
Thibodaux      28

Newman      14     3rd Qtr (Postponed to Saturday)
Assumption      7

Ellender     23
E.D. White     42

Salmen     28
Franklinton     8

Loranger     35
Hannan      12

Bogalusa     29
Jewel Sumner     13

St. Helena      33
Independence      26

Pine      6
St. Thomas Aquinas      27

Riverside     49
Country Day     18

De La Salle     28
St. Charles     0

Berwick      21
Abbeville      0

Erath     21
Patterson     48

Oak Forest     13
Jackson Academy     56

Claiborne     42
Wilkinson County Christian     18

MAIS Playoffs

Class AA 
#2 Centreville     46
#15 Carroll Academy     18

#7 Brookhaven     45
#10 Central Holmes      18

Class AAA 
#4 Riverfield Academy     36
#13 Silliman     14

#5 Columbia Academy     60
#12 Wayne Academy     14

#3 Adams County Christian     35
#14 Lee Academy     8

#6 Heritage Academy     29
#11 Central Private     12

LaGrange     0    F/Forfeit
Acadiana     2

Lafayette     0    F/Forfeit
Sam Houston     2

Barbe     43
Comeaux     15

New Iberia      7
Sulphur      37

Mamou      6
Church Point      53

Iota      Postponed
Pine Prairie

Catholic-New Iberia     22
Ascension Episcopal     00

North Central 
Westminster

Vermilion Catholic      Postponed
Highland Baptist

Fontainebleau      7
Slidell      10

St. Paul's      14
Mandeville      28

Terrebonne     40
H.L. Bourgeois     7

Central Lafourche     27
Hahnville     62

Jesuit     10
Destrehan     27

South Lafourche      30
South Terrebonne      7

Northlake Christian      14
Pope John Paul II      8

Houma Christian     39
Varnado     44

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.