Week 9 Scores: 2017 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Week 9 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, October 26 and Friday, October 27, 2017.


Thursday Games 


Walker     21
Live Oak     24


Church Academy     0
Northeast     41


White Castle     0
Southern Lab     64


Vandebilt     51
Morgan City     13


Central Catholic     46
Centerville     15


Loreauville     20
West St. Mary     32


Hanson Memorial     7
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte     32


Teurlings Catholic     42
Northside     13


St. Thomas More     53
Carencro     17


Rayne     28
Westgate     14


Beau Chene     31
St. Martinville     52


Breaux Bridge     27
Opelousas     7


Westlake     23
St. Louis Catholic     28


Washington-Marion     50
Lake Charles College Prep     0


Northwest     7
Eunice     14


North Vermilion     7
Kaplan     31


Notre Dame     48
Welsh     7


Kinder     46
Lake Arthur     14


Crowley     38
Port Barre     0


Jeanerette     44
Delcambre     0


Gueydan     0
Lafayette Christian     42


Friday Games


Glen Oaks     6
Belaire     30


Denham Springs     34
Central      6


Scotlandville     6
Zachary     39


Broadmoor     6
St. Amant     41


Catholic     20
Dutchtown      0


McKinley      0
East Ascension      16


Tara     22
Lutcher     54


Parkview Baptist     35
St. Michael      0


Plaquemine     20
Woodlawn     10


Baker     0
West Feliciana     56


Mentorship Academy     16
Brusly     33


Madison Prep      0
U-High     51


Albany     63
Grant     30


Haynes Academy      0
Donaldsonville      44


St. James      24
Lusher      6


Capitol     0
Port Allen      49


East Feliciana     16
Episcopal     41


Springfield      0
Amite      39


False River      6
Catholic-Pointe Coupee       51


Opelousas Catholic      48
Slaughter Community Charter       0


Ville Platte     33
Ascension Christian      0


Ascension Catholic      7
Kentwood      13


East Iberville      31
St. John       14


Livonia     14
Cecilia     35


Hammond     14
Covington     32


Northshore      24
Ponchatoula      18


East St. John     18
Thibodaux      28


Newman      14     3rd Qtr (Postponed to Saturday)
Assumption      7


Ellender     23
E.D. White     42


Salmen     28
Franklinton     8


Loranger     35
Hannan      12


Bogalusa     29
Jewel Sumner     13


St. Helena      33
Independence      26


Pine      6
St. Thomas Aquinas      27


Riverside     49
Country Day     18


De La Salle     28
St. Charles     0


Berwick      21
Abbeville      0


Erath     21
Patterson     48


Oak Forest     13
Jackson Academy     56 


Claiborne     42
Wilkinson County Christian     18


MAIS Playoffs

Class AA 
#2 Centreville     46
#15 Carroll Academy     18

#7 Brookhaven     45
#10 Central Holmes      18

Class AAA 
#4 Riverfield Academy     36
#13 Silliman     14

#5 Columbia Academy     60
#12 Wayne Academy     14

#3 Adams County Christian     35
#14 Lee Academy     8

#6 Heritage Academy     29
#11 Central Private     12


LaGrange     0    F/Forfeit
Acadiana     2


Lafayette     0    F/Forfeit
Sam Houston     2


Barbe     43
Comeaux     15


New Iberia      7
Sulphur      37


Mamou      6
Church Point      53


Iota      Postponed
Pine Prairie 


Catholic-New Iberia     22
Ascension Episcopal     00


North Central 
Westminster 


Vermilion Catholic      Postponed
Highland Baptist 


Fontainebleau      7
Slidell      10


St. Paul’s      14
Mandeville      28


Terrebonne     40
H.L. Bourgeois     7


Central Lafourche     27
Hahnville     62


Jesuit     10
Destrehan     27


South Lafourche      30
South Terrebonne      7


Northlake Christian      14
Pope John Paul II      8


Houma Christian     39
Varnado     44


If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly