Week 8 Scores: 2017

Week 8 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, October 19 and Friday, October 20, 2017.

Thursday Games 

Church Academy     22
Capitol     18

North Central     8
Catholic-Pointe Coupee     69

Kentwood     40
St. John     16

Lakeshore     59
Franklinton     22

Church Point     42
Crowley     34

Friday Games

Belaire      0
Live Oak      30

Central     0
Zachary     21

Walker     27
Denham Springs     0

Dutchtown      28
Broadmoor      0

East Ascension      9
Catholic      3

McKinley     7
St. Amant     38

Woodlawn     14
Lutcher     21

Tara      12
Parkview Baptist      49

St. Michael      0
Plaquemine      35

Baker      18
Episcopal     38

Brusly     43
Glen Oaks     6

U-High     49
Mentorship Academy     6

West Feliciana     60
Madison Prep     28

Hannan      23
Albany     28

Lusher Charter      16
Donaldsonville     54

De La Salle      63
St. James      7

Dunham      17
Northeast      14

Port Allen     14
East Feliciana     34

Amite      19
St. Helena     12

St. Thomas Aquinas       45
Springfield      0

Sci Academy      21
False River     41

Slaughter Community Charter     14
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte      47

Ascension Catholic     30
White Castle     6

Southern Lab     46
East Iberville     0

Patterson     21
Berwick     16

Assumption    49
Vandebilt    20

Hanson Memorial    12
Central Catholic    16

E.D. White
South Lafourche

Hahnville    27
East St. John     0

Franklin     20
Jeanerette     58

Mandeville     7
Hammond     0

Pope John Paul II    10
Independence    37

Jewel Sumner    6
Loranger    35

Livonia    45
Beau Chene     16

Ponchatoula     21
Fountainbleau     38

Fisher    7
Riverside      42

St. Charles Catholic     40
Haynes      0

West St. Mary     0
Thibodaux      42

Varnado     0
West St. John     45

Adams County Christian     57
Central Private     30

Silliman Institute      33
Cathedral     0

Centreville     50
Clinton      12

Oak Forest     30
Madison Ridgeland      3

Trinity    42
Wilkinson County Christian    6

Sulphur       38
Acadiana     28

Sam Houston     21
Barbe     52

Comeaux     27
New Iberia     28

Lafayette     7
LaGrange     24

Eunice       53
Mamou      8

Port Barre      0
Iota      47

Pine Prairie       0
Northwest      35

Abbeville      14
North Vermilion     20

Kaplan      30
Erath      7

Ville Platte      0
Notre Dame      42

Ascension Episcopal       50
Loreauville       21

Delcambre       0
Catholic-New Iberia      70

Gueydan     39
Ridgewood      0

Lafayette Christian       9
Vermilion Catholic      10

Covington     28
Northshore     23

Slidell     20
St. Paul's    24

Destrehan      42
H.L. Bourgeois      3

Terrebonne      28
Central Lafourche     12

Pine       28
Northlake Christian      6

Highland Baptist       14
Centerville      63

St. Martin's     21
Houma Christian     40

Columbia     46
Bowling Green     12

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.