Week 7 Scores: 2017

Week 7 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, October 12 and Friday, October 13, 2017.

Thursday Games 

Capitol     0
Dunham     42

Belaire     12
Walker      42

Woodlawn     49
Tara       13

Catholic-Pointe Coupee     48
Westminster      0

Highland Baptist     47
Hanson     39

Vandebilt Catholic     45
Central Catholic     16

St. Helena     54
Springfield     7

Friday Games 

Denham Springs     7
Zachary     49

Scotlandville     33
Live Oak     21

St. Amant     17
Dutchtown     24

Catholic     47
McKinley     28

Plaquemine     27
Parkview Baptist     39

Lutcher     41
St. Michael      0

Southern Lab     30
Ascension Catholic      8

East Iberville     6
Kentwood      49

White Castle     50
St. John      30

False River     42
Slaughter Community Charter     16

Glen Oaks      0
U-High      48

Mentorship Academy     8
West Feliciana     51

Madison Prep     28
Baker     22

Brusly     7
Central     34

Broadmoor     0
East Ascension    31

Donaldsonville     12
St. Charles Catholic    35

Breaux Bridge     32
Livonia     30

Episcopal     55
Port Allen     27

East Feliciana     34
Church Academy     0

Albany     51
Jewel Sumner     7

Parklane    14
Oak Forest    21

Silliman     26
Central Private     19

Haynes Academy     0
St. James     54

Ascension Christian     35
Delcambre     25

Northshore     23
Hammond     0

St. Paul's     63
Ponchatoula     21

East St. John     36
Terrebonne     28

Hahnville     41
Thibodaux     13

Ellender     15
Assumption     33

South Lafourche     26
Morgan City     49

South Terrebonne     26
E.D. White     49

Patterson      34
Abbeville     24

Berwick      28
Kaplan     46

Franklin     8
Ascension Episcopal     49

Neville     27
Franklinton     22

Jeanerette     24
West St. Mary     36

Loranger     35
Bogalusa     22

Pope John Paul II     3
Amite     48

Independence     34
Pine     46

Northlake Christian     31
St. Thomas Aquinas     52

Riverside     30  OT
Newman     31

Covenant Christian     7
West St. John     53

Bowling Green    14
Simpson     42

Amite School     16
Centreville     46

Wilkinson County Christian    6
Clinton    42

Acadiana     70
Sam Houston     0

New Iberia     9
Barbe     38

Comeaux     21
Lafayette     10

Sulphur     55
LaGrange     7

Carencro     29
Westgate     19

Rayne     85
Northside     36

St. Thomas More     24
Teurlings     21

Beau Chene     20
Opelousas     41

St. Martinville     14
Cecilia     28

Iota     34
Church Point     41

Mamou     0
Crowley     48

Eunice      27
Pine Prairie     13

Northwest      40
Port Barre      6

Erath     0
North Vermilion     34

Lake Charles College Prep     6
Notre Dame     49

Kinder     49
Ville Platte     8

North Central     6
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte     56

Catholic-New Iberia     63
Loreauville     14

Centerville     0
Lafayette Christian     48

Gueydan     02
Vermilion Catholic     48

Fontainebleau     7
Covington     40

Slidell     23
Mandeville     17

H.L. Bourgeois    0
Lakeshore     44

Destrehan      28
Central Lafourche     21

Thomas Jefferson     7
Hannan     51

St. Martin's     0
Varnado     32

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.