Week 6 Scores: 2017

Week 6 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, October 5 and Friday, October 6, 2017.

Thursday Games 

McKinley     28
Broadmoor     6

Port Allen     0
Loranger     41

St. Michael     7
Woodlawn     38

Episcopal     56
The Church Academy     12

St. John     6
Southern Lab     80

Pine     24
Amite     37

Northlake Christian     7
Independence     41

Hammond     7
Fontainebleau     12

Ponchatoula     14
Slidell     28

Franklinton     33
Salmen     34

West St. Mary     6
Catholic-New Iberia     72

Morgan City     20
South Terrebonne     34

Hahnville     49
Pearl River     7

Cecilia     45
Opelousas     21

Ellender     35
Vandebilt    41

Mandeville     28
Northshore     21

Ville Platte     20
Lake Arthur     21

Gueydan     42
Centerville     33

Pine Prairie     42
Mamou     8

Friday Games

Catholic     14
St. Amant     21

East Ascension     28
Dutchtown     18

Zachary     45
Walker     21

Live Oak     25
Central     31

Ferriday     28
Denham Springs     43

Scotlandville     55
Belaire     12

St. James     26
Donaldsonville     22

U-High    56
Brusly     12

West Feliciana     35
Glen Oaks     0

Baker     52
Mentorship Academy     0

Parkview Baptist     29
Lutcher      28

Tara     9
Plaquemine     41

Jackson Prep    57
Oak Forest     7

Centreville     22
Silliman     20

Prairie View Academy     20
Central Private     27

St. Thomas Aquinas     0
St. Helena     34

Northeast     46
Capitol     6

Dunham     30
East Feliciana    8

Houma Christian     0
West St. John      62

Kentwood     31
White Castle     0

Ascension Catholic     55
East Iberville     0

Livonia     22
St. Martinville     39

Bogalusa     32
Albany     13

Springfield     0
Pope John Paul II     23

Loreauville     9
Catholic-Pointe Coupee      33

Westminster     16
False River     14

Slaughter Community Charter     22
North Central     18

Ascension Christian     28
St. Martin's     21

East St. John     34 OT
Destrehan      35

Assumption     18
South Lafourche     20

E.D. White     35
Vermilion Catholic     7

Jewel Sumner     6
Hannan      42

St. Charles     45
Lusher     0

Thibodaux     0
Terrebonne     48

Central Catholic     50
Highland Baptist     20

Hanson     0
Lafayette Christian      55

Delcambre     6
Franklin     36

Berwick     55
Erath     19

North Vermilion     21
Patterson     28

Bowling Green    7
Adams County Christian     38

Wilkinson County Christian    34
Union    21

Acadiana     49
Comeaux     13

Sulphur     38 OT
Barbe     45

Sam Houston     21
LaGrange     34

New Iberia     35
Lafayette     19

Northside     6
Carencro     49

Teurlings     34
Rayne     20

Westgate     20
St. Thomas More     42

Breaux Bridge     48
Beau Chene     20

Church Point     34
Northwest     32

Crowley     16
Iota     20

Port Barre     0
Eunice     47

Abbeville     12
Kaplan     51

Notre Dame     38
Kinder     37

Ascension Episcopal     2
Jeanerette     0

Sacred Heart     7
Opelousas Catholic     35

Covington     21
St. Paul's     20

H.L. Bourgeois     34
Central Lafourche     43

Covenant Christian     13
Varnado      36

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.