Week 4 Scores: 2017

Week 4 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 21 and Friday, September 22, 2017.

Thursday Games 

Dunham     21
Port Allen     18

Lusher     33
White Castle     26

East Iberville     20
Tara     41

Sacred Heart - Ville Platte     53
False River     27

Hammond     8
Slidell     32

Ascension Episcopal     45
Delcambre     6

Rayne     35
Erath     7

Lafayette Christian     56
Highland Baptist     7

Loreauville     34     OT
Jeanerette     33

Friday Games

West Feliciana     35
U-High     63

Zachary    27
Live Oak     7

Lutcher     20
St. Amant     40

St. Thomas More     0
Catholic     20

Walker     28
Parkview Baptist     22

Northeast     46
Episcopal     65

Central     6
Scotlandville    45

Southern Lab     36
Broadmoor     8

McKinley     35
Livonia     22

Baker     32
Brusly     28

West St. John     28
Plaquemine     41

Madison Prep     54
Glen Oaks     0

Lake Area New Tech     6
Woodlawn     46

Belaire    6
Denham Springs     45

Amite    30
Independence    0

East Ascension     44
Cecilia      31

Sci Academy    0
Dutchtown     57

Westminster    0
Ascension Christian     21

Morgan City     6
Donaldsonville     44

Country Day    6
St. Charles     24

Slaughter Community Charter     55
Catholic - Pointe Coupee     14

Lakeview     0
St. Michael     48

Sophie Wright     8
Albany     43

St. James     19
Wossman     0

Church Academy     0
Hannan    35

East Feliciana     46
Capitol     0

Kentwood     27
Franklin Parish     12

St. John     6
Covenant Christian     41

Loranger     6
Lakeshore     28

South Pike, Miss.     41
Jewel Sumner     15

Terrebonne     60
Patterson     27

Assumption     13
E.D. White     49

Thibodaux     40
H.L. Bourgeois     6

Central Lafourche     13
East St. John     35

Central Catholic     29
Gueydan     46

Vermilion Catholic     17
Hanson     0

Covington     47
Ponchatoula     13

West St. Mary     18
Franklin     8

Newman     37
Berwick     27

Springfield     0
Northlake Christian     21

St. Helena     27
Pine     14

St. Thomas Aquinas    36
Pope John Paul II     26

Centreville    42
Bowling Green    20

Amite School Center     14
Central Private     23

Silliman     47
Wilkinson County Christian     6

Franklinton    18
Tylertown    19

New Iberia     7
Acadiana     56

Lafayette     14
Barbe     41

LaGrange     12
Comeaux     32

Sam Houston     21
Sulphur     56

Ouachita     34
Carencro     14

St. Martinville      48
Northside     18

Rummel     41
Teurlings     23

Westgate     27
Capt. Shreve     22

Beau Chene     9
Washington-Marion     6

Breaux Bridge     37
Abbeville     14

Opelousas     28
Oakdale     13

Church Point     51
Pine Prairie     12

Crowley     39
Eunice     0

Iota     19
Northwest    34

Port Barre     14
Mamou     15

Kinder     6
Kaplan     28

Varnado     18
North Vermilion     35

Catholic - New Iberia     0
Notre Dame     37

Ville Platte     44
Pickering     21

North Central     6
Opelousas Catholic     50

Centerville 
Ecole Classique

Mandeville     17
Fontainebleau     28

Northshore     17
St. Paul's     23

Hahnville     20
Destrehan     13

Ellender     25
South Lafourche     28

Vandebilt     41
South Terrebonne     21

Ben Franklin     7
Houma Christian    41

Salmen     31
Bogalusa     12

Saturday Games 

Ascension Catholic 
Thomas Jefferson

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.