Week 3 Scores: 2017

Week 3 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 14 and Friday, September 15, 2017.

Thursday Games 

Dunham     43
St. Michael     3

Ascension Catholic     13
KIPP Renaissance     6

Northwest     54
West St. Mary     0

Lafayette Christian     39
Franklin     12

Comeaux     51
St. Martinville     14

Northside     20
Lake Charles College Prep     17

Lake Arthur     3
Iota     41

North Vermilion     7
Ascension Episcopal     47

Friday Games

Catholic    6
U-High    34

John Curtis     28
Parkview Baptist     66

Southern Lab     36
Scotlandville    47

Live Oak     21
West Feliciana    22

Madison Prep    0
Zachary    51

Kentwood     29
East Feliciana    22

Central    10
Jesuit     42

Plaquemine     0
St. Thomas Moore    35

Loranger    28
Ponchatoula    35

Albany     56
Springfield    8

Thibodaux     13
East Ascension    17

Livonia    20
Northeast    42

Episcopal    23
Country Day    31

Donaldsonville     44
Port Allen    13

Centreville    54
Central Private    35

West Jefferson     6
St. Amant    42

Covington     40
Dutchtown    34

Woodlawn    45
Broadmoor    0

McKinley     38
Baker    34

Glen Oaks     8
White Castle    18

Brusly     41
Belaire    20

St. John     0
Catholic - Pointe Coupee    51

Central Catholic     53
False River    35

Slaughter Community Charter     28
Tara     55

St. Charles    20
Wilkinson County, Miss.    0

Jewel Sumner     7
Independence    12

McComb, Miss.     21
Amite    28

Denham Springs     24
Fontainebleau    21

Walker     7
Slidell    11

Marksville     12
Lutcher    35

Mentorship     8
Sci Academy    14

E.D. White      21
St. James    27 (3OT)

Houma Christian     41
Ascension Christian    15

East Iberville 
UA of CENLA

Patterson     35
Lafayette    30

West St. John     35
Bonnabel    12

Assumption     33
Terrebonne    38

McDonogh No. 35     29
East St. John    0

Hanson 
Westminster

Hammond     0
Salmen     7

North Central    14
Morgan City     55

South Terrebonne     28
Berwick    49

Bogalusa     30
Franklinton    39

Varnado    34
St. Helena     6

St. Thomas Aquinas    17
Catholic - New Iberia     26

Oak Forest    35
Bowling Green    6

Parklane    41
Silliman    0

Wilkinson Country Christian    0
Amite School    42

Acadiana     48
Carencro    13

Barbe    57
St. Louis    7

Iowa     42
Sam Houston    7

Ferriday     14
LaGrange    13

New Iberia    23
Westgate    31

Byrd     9
Sulphur    22

Eunice     10
Rayne    42

Notre Dame     44
Teurlings    7

Pine Prairie     26
Beau Chene    27

Breaux Bridge     14
Kinder     21

Crowley     28
Cecilia    25

Vinton     14
Opelousas    27

Church Point     6
Kaplan    23

Mamou     55
St. Edmund    18

Opelousas Catholic     26
Port Barre    7

Abbeville     20
Jeanerette    22

Erath     20
Vermilion Catholic    28

Delcambre 
Centerville

Welsh     51
Loreauville     7

South Cameron     23
Gueydan    45

Grand Lake     35
Highland Baptist    40

Biloxi, Miss.     21
Northshore     34

H.L. Bourgeois     40
Ellender     34

South Lafourche      24
Central Lafourche    36

John Ehret     35
Destrehan    4

Brother Martin     21
Hahnville    6

Shaw     0
Vandebilt     35

Hannan     28
Pope John Paul II    3

Basile    14
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte    42

Hamilton Christian     0
Covenant Christian    50

Washington-Marion     34
Ville Platte    0

Saturday Games

Capitol 
St. Augustine

Riverside 
Rummel

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.