Week 3 Scores: 2017 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Week 3 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 14 and Friday, September 15, 2017.


Thursday Games 


Dunham     43
St. Michael     3


Ascension Catholic     13
KIPP Renaissance     6


Northwest     54
West St. Mary     0


Lafayette Christian     39
Franklin     12


Comeaux     51
St. Martinville     14


Northside     20
Lake Charles College Prep     17


Lake Arthur     3
Iota     41


North Vermilion     7
Ascension Episcopal     47


Friday Games


Catholic    6
U-High    34


John Curtis     28
Parkview Baptist     66


Southern Lab     36
Scotlandville    47


Live Oak     21
West Feliciana    22


Madison Prep    0
Zachary    51


Kentwood     29
East Feliciana    22


Central    10
Jesuit     42


Plaquemine     0
St. Thomas Moore    35


Loranger    28
Ponchatoula    35


Albany     56
Springfield    8


Thibodaux     13
East Ascension    17


Livonia    20
Northeast    42


Episcopal    23
Country Day    31


Donaldsonville     44
Port Allen    13


Centreville    54
Central Private    35


West Jefferson     6
St. Amant    42


Covington     40
Dutchtown    34


Woodlawn    45
Broadmoor    0


McKinley     38
Baker    34


Glen Oaks     8
White Castle    18


Brusly     41
Belaire    20


St. John     0
Catholic - Pointe Coupee    51


Central Catholic     53
False River    35


Slaughter Community Charter     28
Tara     55


St. Charles    20
Wilkinson County, Miss.    0


Jewel Sumner     7
Independence    12


McComb, Miss.     21
Amite    28


Denham Springs     24
Fontainebleau    21


Walker     7
Slidell    11


Marksville     12
Lutcher    35


Mentorship     8
Sci Academy    14


E.D. White      21
St. James    27 (3OT)


Houma Christian     41
Ascension Christian    15


East Iberville 
UA of CENLA


Patterson     35
Lafayette    30


West St. John     35
Bonnabel    12


Assumption     33
Terrebonne    38


McDonogh No. 35     29
East St. John    0


Hanson 
Westminster


Hammond     0
Salmen     7


North Central    14
Morgan City     55


South Terrebonne     28
Berwick    49


Bogalusa     30
Franklinton    39


Varnado    34
St. Helena     6


St. Thomas Aquinas    17
Catholic - New Iberia     26


Oak Forest    35
Bowling Green    6


Parklane    41
Silliman    0


Wilkinson Country Christian    0
Amite School    42


Acadiana     48
Carencro    13


Barbe    57
St. Louis    7


Iowa     42
Sam Houston    7


Ferriday     14
LaGrange    13


New Iberia    23
Westgate    31


Byrd     9
Sulphur    22


Eunice     10
Rayne    42


Notre Dame     44
Teurlings    7


Pine Prairie     26
Beau Chene    27


Breaux Bridge     14
Kinder     21


Crowley     28
Cecilia    25


Vinton     14
Opelousas    27


Church Point     6
Kaplan    23


Mamou     55
St. Edmund    18


Opelousas Catholic     26
Port Barre    7


Abbeville     20
Jeanerette    22


Erath     20
Vermilion Catholic    28


Delcambre 
Centerville


Welsh     51
Loreauville     7


South Cameron     23
Gueydan    45


Grand Lake     35
Highland Baptist    40


Biloxi, Miss.     21
Northshore     34


H.L. Bourgeois     40
Ellender     34


South Lafourche      24
Central Lafourche    36


John Ehret     35
Destrehan    4


Brother Martin     21
Hahnville    6


Shaw     0
Vandebilt     35


Hannan     28
Pope John Paul II    3


Basile    14
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte    42


Hamilton Christian     0
Covenant Christian    50


Washington-Marion     34
Ville Platte    0


Saturday Games


Capitol 
St. Augustine


Riverside 
Rummel


If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly