Week 2 Scores: 2017

Week 2 Scores: 2017

Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 10 and Friday, September 11, 2017.

Thursday Games 

Scotlandville     39
Madison Prep     21

North Central     16
Mentorship Academy     14

Grace King     7
Ellender     50

Friday Games

Catholic    24
Zachary    14

Parkview Baptist    29
East Ascension    7

Lutcher    7
St. James     13

U-High    35
Southern Lab    16

Barbe     45
Riverside    28

St. Helena     20
East Feliciana     12

Helen Cox     9
St. Amant    41

Plaquemine     49
Port Allen    8

Mandeville     21
Live Oak     45

Dutchtown    27
Central    0

Denham Springs     30
Ponchatoula    48

Amite     22
Loranger    20

Silliman    6
Oak Forest     21

West Feliciana    29
Livonia    24

Donaldsonville     50
White Castle    8

KIPP Renaissance     14
St. Michael    21

Capitol     0
McKinley     46

Broadmoor     6
Walker    40

Episcopal     21
St. Thomas Aquinas    14

Belaire     22
Northeast    46

Baker    40
Dunham    52

St. John    4
Brusly    43

Covenant Christian     40
Church Academy    20

Tara    51
Glen Oaks    20

Destrehan     8
St. Charles    24

Ascension Christian     7
Ben Franklin    6

Woodlawn    14     (OT)
Hammond    7

Northside     28
Slaughter Community Charter    24

Independence     7
Albany    28

Catholic - Pointe Coupee    14
Ascension Episcopal    21

Northlake Christian     47
False River    27

Ascension Catholic     60
Sophie B. Wright    14

Hamilton Christian    6
East Iberville    20

South Plaquemines     0
West St. John    34

Kentwood   46
Jewel Sumner    7

West St. Mary     6
Opelousas    38

Northwest     34
Berwick    52

North Vermilion     49
Franklin    20

Fontainebleau     8
Franklinton    26

West Jefferson     14
East St. John    33

Thibodaux     28
South Lafourche    38

Patterson     32
Assumption    41

Morgan City     29
Hanson    24

Erath     0
E.D. White    31

Hannan     21
Central Catholic    13

Cohen College Prep    24
Springfield    34

Central Private     41
Porter's Academy     0

Centreville    38
Ben's Ford Christian    14

Bowling Green    14
Wayne    29

Wilkinson County Christian    8
Adams County Christian    49

Ruston     6
Acadiana     28

St. Thomas More     49
Comeaux    0

Cecilia     7
Sam Houston     42

St. Martinville     28
Lafayette    20

Teurlings     41
LaGrange    14

Carencro     17
New Iberia    14

Sulphur     21
Ouachita    34

Lake Charles College Prep     6
Rayne    47

Jeanerette     6
Westgate    14

Port Barre     2
Beau Chene    36

Notre Dame     38
Breaux Bridge    7

Abbeville     7
Church Point    41

Westlake     16
Crowley    40

Jennings     26
Eunice    10

Iota     40
Oakdale    12

Basile     16
Mamou    14

Ville Platte     6
Pine Prairie     26

Kaplan     18
Welsh    27

Catholic - New Iberia     54
St. Louis    24

Oberlin     44
Delcambre    6

Loreauville     13
Lafayette Christian    55

Ridgewood     0
Centerville    47

Gueydan     12
Grand Lake    13

Highland Baptist     21
Vinton    47

Vermilion Catholic     6
Opelousas Catholic    22

Sacred Heart - Ville Platte
St. Edmund

Covington     6
Holy Cross    0

Northshore     28
Salmen    14

Lake Area New Tech     16
Slidell    41

Jesuit     6
St. Paul's    31

Vandebilt     62
H.L. Bourgeois    10

Carver     52
Central Lafourche    44

Hahnville     46
Ehret    41

Terrebonne     42
South Terrebonne    2

Chalmette     51
Bogalusa    20

Houma Christian 
Westminster

Pine    14
Varnado    44

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device download our free SPORTSLINE RED ZONE app to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2017 WAFB. All rights reserved.