Week 11 (Playoffs) Scores: 2016 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Week 11 (Playoffs) Scores: 2016

(WAFB) -

Here are the final scores for games played in Week 11, the first round of playoffs, on Friday, November 11.


CLASS 5A

1 Destrehan     47
32 Terrebonne    7

16 Thibodaux     0
17 Mandeville    42

9 John Ehret     48
24 Haughton    27

8 Hahnville     31
25 Covington     17

5 Landry-Walker     55
28 Fontainebleau    23

12 Sulphur     45
21 Airline    35

13 Live Oak     0
20 Central (BR)    17

4 Parkway     60
29 Captain Shreve    21

3 Ponchatoula     20
30 Comeaux    17

14 Acadiana     52
19 Alexandria    0

11 Zachary     51
22 Chalmette    17

6 Ruston     14
27 East Ascension    38

7 St Amant     38
26 Slidell    24

10 Barbe     23
23 East St John    19

15 Walker     37
18 Ouachita Parish    67

2 West Monroe     48
31 HL Bourgeois    14


CLASS 4A

1 Neville     44
32 Woodlawn (BR)    7

16 Assumption     21
17 Carver    0

9 Carencro     35
24 Salmen    3

8 Loranger     42
25 St Martinville    7

5 Minden     36
28 Franklin Parish    34

12 Bastrop     41
21 Livonia    50

13 Warren Easton     47
20 Franklinton    27

4 Tioga     19
29 Washington-Marion    6

3 McDonogh 35     36
30 Grant    8

14 North DeSoto     35
19 LaGrange    29

11 Plaquemine     31
22 Breaux Bridge    8

6 Woodlawn (Shreveport)     24
27 Cecilia    21

7 Rayne     49
26 Lakeshore    18

10 Benton     63
23 AJ Ellender    28

15 Beau Chene     7
18 Leesville    40

2 Edna Karr     62
31 Pearl River    7


CLASS 3A

1 West Feliciana     60
32 Donaldsonville    12

16 Eunice     20
17 Erath    49

9 Jena     56
24 BT Washington    14

8 Northwest     54
25 Mansfield    20

5 Marksville     51
28 Patterson    33

12 Carroll     47
21 Albany    23

13 Wossman     26
20 Union Parish    22

4 Lutcher     28
29 Avoyelles    0

3 Kaplan     44
30 Eleanor McMain    7

14 North Webster     18
19 Richwood    0

11 Berwick     36
22 Brusly    52

6 Jennings     35
27 Church Point    8

7 Amite     29
26 Jewel Sumner    8

10 South Beauregard     36
23 Winnfield    6

15 Peabody     41
18 St. James    33

2 Iowa     61
31 Port Allen    27


CLASS 2A

1 Many     57
32 General Trass    6

16 Oakdale     13
17 West St. Mary    14

9 East Feliciana     12
24 West St. John    25

8 South Plaquemines     57
25 Fisher    7

5 Kinder     55
28 Jeanerette    8

12 Pine     15
21 Jonesboro-Hodge    14

13 Pickering     46
20 Lake Arthur    12

4 Sterlington     59
29 Capitol    28

3 Welsh     55
30 Sophie B. Wright    8

14 North Caddo     60
19 Rayville    66

11 DeQuincy     48
22 Vinton    7

6 St. Helena     57
27 Lakeview    0

7 Loreauville     44
26 Bunkie    14

10 Ferriday     44
23 Northeast    24

15 Red River     0
18 Mangham    31

2 Madison Prep     76
31 Delcambre    0


CLASS 1A

1 Haynesville
BYE

16 Lake Charles Prep     38
17 Montgomery     26

9 East Beauregard     38
24 Block    0

8 Delhi Charter      57
25 Grand Lake    7

5 Oak Grove     64
28 Merryville    30

12 Tensas     24
21 Delhi    44

13 Plain Dealing     44
20 South Cameron    14

4 Oberlin     43
29 North Central    0

3 Kentwood     39
30 Centerville    14

14 Homer     26
19 Delta Charter    28

11 White Castle     30
22 Beekman Charter    0

6 Arcadia     34
27 D'Arbonne Woods    22

7 Varnado     44
26 Ring Gold    6

10 Elton     38
23 Lasalle    34

15 Lincoln Prep     41
18 Basile    12

2 Logansport
BYE


DIV I

1 John Curtis Christian
BYE

9 Jesuit     10
8 Archbishop Rummel     24

5 Evangel Christian     59
12 Holy Cross    9

4 St. Paul's     44
13 Archbishop Shaw    14

3 Catholic (BR)    
14 BYE

6 Brother Martin     42
11 McKinley    0

7 St. Augustine     27
10 CE Byrd    15

2 Scotlandville
15 BYE


DIVISION II

1 De La Salle
16 BYE

9 St. Louis Catholic    21
8 Lusher Charter     34

5 Parkview Baptist    
12 BYE

4 Teurlings Catholic
13 BYE

3 St. Thomas More
14 BYE

11 ED White    24
6 Vanderbilt Catholic     17

7 U-High     49
10 St. Michael    25

2 Loyola Prep
15 BYE


DIVISION III

1 Riverside Academy     48
16 Sacred Heart    14

9 Ouachita Christian     49
8 Haynes Academy    6

5 Dunham     40
12 Isidore Newman    41

13 Episcopal     14
4 Catholic (NI)    31

3 St. Charles Catholic     45
14 Thomas Jefferson    6

11 Opelousas Catholic     47
6 Calvary Baptist    56

7 Country Day     33
10 Holy Savior Menard    7

15 Northlake Christian     14
2 Notre Dame    56


DIVISION IV

1 Ascension Episcopal     45
16 Highland Baptist    7

9 St. Mary's     29
8 St. Frederick     41

5 Lafayette Christian     28
12 Central Catholic    48

13 False River     0
4 Westminster Christian    27

3 Southern Lab     58
14 Catholic (PC)    0

11 St. Edmund     7
6 Ascension Catholic    35

7 Cedar Creek     33
10 Vermilion Catholic    0

15 St. Martin's     21
2 Covenant Christian    48


MAIS: Semifinals

Class AAAA-D2

4 Washington School     17
1 Oak Forest Academy    20

3 Pillow Academy     34
2 Lamar    55


If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show. 

Copyright 2016 WAFB. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly