Week 10 Scores: 2016

Week 10 Scores: 2016

(WAFB) - Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, November 3 and Friday, November 4.

Thursday Games 

Tara     6
St. Michael     43

Madison Prep     71
Christian Life     27

Kentwood     6
Southern Lab    36

Riverdale     6
Loranger     54

Rayne     59
Crowley     36

Beau Chene     6
Carencro     37

Vandebilt     53
Ellender     28

Friday Games 

MAIS Playoffs: Quarterfinals

CLASS A-AA

#7 Tri-County     42
#2 Wilkinson Co. Christian     20

#11 Trinity Episcopal     32
#3 Prairie View     26

CLASS AAA

#7 Starkville     7
#2 Adams Co. Christian     35

#6 Greensville St. Joe     42
#3 Centreville     0

Amite     38
Albany     7

Dutchtown     7
St. Amant     47

Scotlandville     34
Denham Springs     28

Walker     14
Zachary     21

De La Salle     27
Lutcher     3

Central     2
Live Oak     41

Episcopal     14
Dunham     42

McKinley     9
Catholic     46

Northeast     18
East Feliciana     46

West Feliciana     42
Glen Oaks     0

U-High     35
Donaldsonville     8

Parkview Baptist     42
Port Allen     24

Broadmoor     6
East Ascension     34

Plaquemine     55
Belaire     14

Livonia     49
Woodlawn     34

Brusly     34
Baker     14

Ascension Christian     35
East Iberville     20

False River     47
Catholic - Pointe Coupee     60

Northlake Christian     0
St. Helena     53

St. John     6
White Castle     54

Capitol     36
Mentorship     6

KIPP Renaissance     6
St. James     62

Bogue Chitto, Miss.     32
Springfield     56

Ascension Catholic     6
Kaplan     30

Loreauville     36
West St. Mary     14

Central Catholic     41
Ascension Episcopal     42

Hanson     45
Gueydan     0

East St. John     46
Central Lafourche     29

Thibodaux     27
Hahnville     44

Hammond     7
Ponchatoula     41

Assumption     58
Morgan City     0

Independence     12
Jewel Sumner     13

Erath     40
E.D. White     28

Franklin     28
Patterson     20

North Vermilion     30
Berwick     31

Pine     19
St. Thomas Aquinas     17

Country Day     0
St. Charles     33

Newman     45
West St. John     40

Riverside     51
Sophie B. Wright     0

Pearl River     0
Franklinton     2  Final/Forfeit

Acadiana     42
New Iberia     0

Comeaux     31
Lafayette     34

Sulphur     42
Sam Houston     28

Leesville     42
DeRidder     28

LaGrange     29
Washington-Marion     0

Northside     6
St. Thomas More     49

Teurlings     47
Opelousas     34

St. Martinville     44
Cecilia     41

Westgate     26
Abbeville     22

Church Point     50
Ville Platte     6

Pine Prairie     6
Eunice     54

Port Barre     3
Northwest     31

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte     48
Delcambre     27

Notre Dame     31
Catholic-New Iberia     14

Opelousas Catholic     56
Jeanerette     15

Westminster     42
North Central     0

St. Edmund     29
Basile     28

Centerville     32
Highland Baptist     61

Vermilion Catholic     17
Lafayette Christian     46

Terrebonne     37
H.L. Bourgeois     44

Covington     17
Mandeville     10

Fontainebleau     21
St. Paul's     59

Northshore     14
Slidell     22

South Lafourche     21
South Terrebonne     31

Holy Cross     35
Bogalusa     18

Hannan     10
Pope John Paul II     17

Covenant Christian     35
Grace King     24

Houma Christian     0
Varnado     26

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2016 WAFB. All rights reserved.