Week 12 (Playoffs) Scores - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Week 12 (Playoffs) Scores

(WAFB) -

Here are the final scores for games played in Week 12, the second round of playoffs on Friday, November 20.


CLASS 5A - SECOND ROUND

#1 West Monroe     21
#17 Ponchatoula    28

#9 John Ehret     25
#25 Live Oak    2

#12 Mandeville     42
#5 Scotlandville    41

#13 Landry-Walker     47
#4 Byrd    41

#14 Barbe     27
#3 Destrehan    52

#5  Acadiana     28
#6 Parkway    55

#10 St. Amant     33
#7 Hahnville    55

#2 Zachary     35
#18 Dutchtown    14


CLASS 4A - SECOND ROUND

#16 Carencro          12
#1 Neville    38

#9 North DeSoto     42
#25 Loranger    35

#12 Plaquemine     20   
#5 Warren Easton    37

#13 McDonogh 35     48
#4 Benton    0

#14 Edna Karr     47
#3 Cecilia    28

#11 Bastrop     28
#6 Assumption    13

#10 Franklinton     35
#7 Minden    34

#2 Crowley     41
#18 Livonia    35


CLASS 3A - SECOND ROUND

#16 Wossman     6
#1 Lutcher    44

#9 Kaplan     22
#25 Winnfield    7

#5 Church Point     20
#21 Iowa    41

#13 West Feliciana     44
#4 Patterson    19

#19 Bogalusa     38
#3 Jena    27

#11 Amite     45
#6 North Webster    42

#10 Marksville     21
#7 Northwest    22

#15 St. James     30
#2 Eunice    19


CLASS 2A - SECOND ROUND

#1 Many     30
#17 West St. John    34

#9 South Plaquemines     8
#8 Mangham    33

#12 St. Helena     18
#5 Pickering    29

#13 Red River     22
#4 Rayville    50

#14 Oakdale     7
#3 Welsh    35

#11 Northeast     8
#6 Sterlington    55

#10 Loreauville     16
#7 East Feliciana    20

#15 Bunkie     7
#2 Kinder    47


CLASS 1A - SECOND ROUND

#16 Oberlin     16
#1 Kentwood    40

#9 Elton     0
#8 Logansport    36

#12 LaSalle     8
#5 East Beauregard     35 

#13 Block     6
#4 Oak Grove     27 

#14 Varnado     20
#3 Haynesville     61 

#11 South Cameron     10
#6 White Castle     14 

#10 Delhi     16
#7 Arcadia    38

#18 Homer     7
#2 Basile     35 


DIVISION I QUARTERFINALS

#8 Jesuit     14
#1 Archbishop Rummel     44 

#5 John Curtis     37     OT 
#4 St. Paul’s     30 

#6 Catholic     49 
#3 Brother Martin     48 

#7 Holy Cross     7
#2 Evangel Christian     42 


DIVISION II QUARTERFINALS

#9 Vanderbilt Catholic     6
#1 U-High     44 

#5 St. Louis Catholic     16 
#4 Parkview Baptist     41 

#6 Teurlings Catholic     36
#3 De La Salle     14 

#2 St. Thomas More     49 
#7 E.D. White     7 


DIVISION III QUARTERFINALS

#1 Riverside Academy     38
#9 Isidore Newman    15

#5 St. Charles Catholic     13
#4 Madison Prep    12

#6 Calvary Baptist     7
#3 Notre Dame    28

#2 St. Thomas Aquinas     35     2OT
#10 Country Day     42


DIVISION IV QUARTERFINALS

#1 Ascension Episcopal     42
#9 Cedar Creek    0

#5 Hamilton Christian     7
#4 St. Mary’s    48

#6 Southern Lab     30
#3 Central Catholic    16

#7 Delhi Charter     14
#2 Vermilion Catholic    44


MAIS CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS A-AA

#1 WCCA     8
#7 Tri-County     7

CLASS AAA

#4 Silliman     40
#2 Indianola     26

CLASS AAAA-D2 

#1 Oak Forest     37
#2 Washington School     20


NATIONAL HOMESCHOOL FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT - FLORIDA

Maryland Christian     33
BR CHEF     7


If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2015 WAFB. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly