Week 11 (Playoffs) Scores - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Week 11 (Playoffs) Scores

(WAFB) -

Here are the final scores for games played in Week 11, the first round of playoffs on Friday, November 13.


CLASS 5A

#32 Central    13
#1 West Monroe    40
    
#17 Ponchatoula    21
#16 Airline    17
    
#24 East Ascension    7
#9 John Ehret    39
    
#25 Live Oak    33
#8 Ouachita Parish    28
    
#28 Sam Houston    14
#5 Scotlandville    40
    
#21 Thibodaux    24
#12 Mandeville    41
    
#20 Chalmette    13
#13 Landry-Walker    34
    
#29 Fountainbleau    9
#4 Byrd    45
    
#30 Denham Springs    23
#3 Destrehan    44
    
#19 Haughton    27
#14 Barbe    33
    
#22 Central Lafourche    7
#5  Acadiana    55
    
#27 Natchitoches Central     14    
#6 Parkway     46    
    
#26 Alexandria    22
#7 Hahnville    49
    
#23 Covington     21
#10 St. Amant    36
    
#18 Dutchtown    31
#15 Ruston    17
    
#31 Sulphur     32
#2 Zachary    54


CLASS 4A

#32 Beau Chene    0
#1 Neville    57
    
#17 Woodlawn    20
#16 Carencro    38
    
#24 St. Martinville    14
#9 North DeSoto    43
    
#25 Loranger    43
#8 Lakeshore    30
    
#28 Belle Chasse    14
#5 Warren Easton    56
    
#21 Carver    21
#12 Plaquemine    36
    
#20 Woodlawn - Shreveport    6
#13 McDonogh 35    26
    
#29 Fair Park    14
#4 Benton    17
    
#30 Northwood - Shreveport    20
#3 Cecilia    49
    
#19 DeRidder    20
#14 Edna Karr    56
    
#22 South Lafourche    0
#11 Bastrop    38
    
#27 West Quachita    7
#6 Assumption    47
    
#26 Tioga    21
#7 Minden    49
    
#23 Breaux Bridge    17
#10 Franklinton    39
    
#18 Livonia    28
#15 LaGrange    13
    
#31 Abbeville    18
#2 Crowley    55


CLASS 3A

#32 Avoyelles    8
#1 Lutcher    34
    
#17 Carroll    17
#16 Wossman    34
    
#24 Brusly    7
#9 Kaplan    24
    
#25 Winnfield    35
#8 South Beauregard    34
    
#28 North Vermilion    16
#5 Church Point    25
    
#21  Iowa    54
#12 Erath    48
    
#20 Jennings    38
#13 West Feliciana    62
    
#29 Ville Platte    16
#4 Patterson    21
    
#30 Jewel Sumner    14
#3 Jena    52
    
#19 Bogalusa    34
#14 Union Parish    29
    
#22 Port Barre    0
#11 Amite    54
    
#27 Port Allen    27
#6 North Webster    29
    
#26 Peabody    18
#7 Northwest    20
    
#23 Independence    13
#10 Marksville    34
    
#18 Green Oaks    21
#15 St. James    34
    
#31 Eleanor McMain    18
#2 Eunice    22


CLASS 2A

#32 Mentorship Academy    0
#1 Many    57
    
#17 West St. John    21
#16 Ferriday    20
    
#24 Fisher    0
#9 South Plaquemines    64
    
#25 Delcambre    7
#8 Mangham    44
    
#28 Capitol    0
#5 Pickering    46
    
#21  Lake Arthur    28
#12 St. Helena    34
    
#20 Jonesboro-Hodge    7
#13 Red River    27
    
#29 Springfield    14
#4 Rayville    42
    
#30 General Trass    8
#3 Welsh    49
    
#19 West St. Mary    6
#14 Oakdale    34
    
#22 DeQuincy    14
#11 Northeast    22
    
#27 Sophie B. Wright    6
#6 Sterlington    36
    
#26 Pine    6
#7 East Feliciana    36
    
#23 Vinton    12
#10 Loreauville    43
    
#18 North Caddo    8
#15 Bunkie    49
    
#31 Rosepine    0
#2 Kinder    62


CLASS 1A

#1 Kentwood     
BYE    
    
#17 Plain Dealing    18
#16 Oberlin    32
    
#24 Grand Lake    8
#9 Elton    46
    
#25 North Central    0
#8 Logansport    59
    
#5 East Beauregard     
BYE    
    
#21  Centerville    0
#12 LaSalle    31
    
#20 Gueydan     0
#13 Block    45
    
#4 Oak Grove     
BYE    
    
#3 Haynesville     
BYE    
    
#19 Tensas    8
#14 Varnado    48
    
#22 Ringgold    12
#11 South Cameron    41
    
#6 White Castle     
BYE    
    
#26 East Iberville    0
#7 Arcadia    46
    
#23 Merryville    22
#10 Delhi    52
    
#18 Homer    41
#15 Montgomery    12
    
#2 Basile     
BYE    


DIVISION I

#1 Archbishop Rummel     
BYE    
    
#9 Archbishop Shaw       21
#8 Jesuit      35
    
#5 John Curtis      
BYE    
    
#4 St. Paul’s     
BYE    
    
#3 Brother Martin     
BYE    
    
#6 Catholic     
BYE    
    
#10 St. Augustine    6
#7 Holy Cross    13
    
#2 Evangel Christian      
BYE    


DIVISION II

#1 U-High     
BYE    
    
#9 Vanderbilt Catholic    21
#8 Lusher     14
    
#5 St. Louis Catholic     
BYE    
    
#4 Parkview Baptist     
BYE    
    
#3 De La Salle     
BYE    
    
#11 St. Michael    14
#6 Teurlings Catholic    49
    
#10 Loyola College Prep    17
#7 E.D. White    35
    
#2 St. Thomas More     
BYE    


DIVISION III

#16 Northlake Christian    8
#1 Riverside Academy    55
    
#9 Isidore Newman    42
#8 Episcopal    21
    
#12 Opelousas Catholic    0
#5 St. Charles Catholic    14
    
#13 Archbishop Hannan    10
#4 Madison Prep    59
    
#14 Haynes Academy    0
#3 Notre Dame    41
    
#11 Dunham    7
#6 Calvary Baptist    50
    
#10 Country Day    42
#7 Quachita Christian    35
    
#15 Menard    6
#2 St. Thomas Aquinas    21


DIVISION IV

#16 St. Frederick    7
#1 Ascension Episcopal    21
    
#9 Cedar Creek    30
#8 Highland Baptist    20
    
#12 Catholic - Pointe Coupee    7
#5 Hamilton Christian    13
    
#13 St. Edmund    8
#4 St. Mary’s    34
    
#14 Grambling    38
#3 Central Catholic    60
    
#11 St. John    14
#6 Southern Lab    49
    
#10 Westminster Christian    14
#7 Delhi Charter    19
    
#15 Covenant Christian     8
#2 Vermilion Catholic     40


MAIS SEMI-FINALS

CLASS A-AA

#13 Benton Academy     20
#1 WCCA     21

#7 Tri-County     27
#3 Canton Academy     24

CLASS AAA

#9 Leake     0
#4 Silliman     27

#6 Simpson     7
#2 Indianola     36

CLASS AAAA-D2 

#5 East Rankin     7
#1 Oak Forest     34

#3 Lamar School     22
#2 Washington School     44


LOUISIANA INDEPENDENT STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Acadiana Home School     0
BR CHEF     58


If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2015 WAFB. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly