Week 10 Scores

(WAFB) - Here are the final scores for games played in Week 10 on Thursday, November 5 and Friday, November 6.

Thursday Games 

Catholic     28
McKinley     16

Denham Springs     0
Scotlandville     41

St. Michael     42
Tara     0

Donaldsonville     22
U-High     56

Port Allen     38
Parkview Baptist     55

Glen Oaks     24
West Feliciana     44

Southern Lab     7
Kentwood     14

White Castle     24
St. John     28

Kaplan     22
Ascension Catholic     6

Mentorship     0
Capitol     6

West St. John     22
Newman     33

St. Charles Catholic     28
Country Day     7

Albany     6
Amite     38

St. Thomas Aquinas     49
Pine     0

KIPP Renaissance     14
St. James     50

Springfield      49
Bogue Chitto, Miss.     16

Sophie B. Wright     0
Riverside     49

Patterson     43
Franklin     14

West St. Mary     14
Loreauville     32

Central Lafourche     36
East St. John     33

Morgan City     3
Assumption     36

New Iberia     0
Acadiana     49

Crowley     52
Rayne     12

Carencro     31
Beau Chene     0

Opelousas     0
Teurlings Catholic     54

Cecilia     44
St. Martinville     0

Catholic - New Iberia     0
Notre Dame     41

Jeanerette     0
Opelousas Catholic     38

H.L. Bourgeois     13 
Terrebonne     14

South Terrebonne     0
South Lafourche     27

Ellender     22
Vandebilt     37

Varnado     41
Houma Christian     17

Pope John Paul     23
Hannan     54

Cohen     20
Ben Franklin     52

Chalmette     34
Higgins     6

McDonogh 35     20
Edna Karr     27

Sci Academy     7
McMain     36

Friday Games

St. Amant     41
Dutchtown    14

Zachary     29
Walker    18

Live Oak     24
Central    21

Dunham     7
Episcopal    34

East Ascension     48
Broadmoor    8

Woodlawn     20
Livonia    19

Belaire     18
Plaquemine    53

Lutcher     21
De La Salle    12

Catholic - Pointe Coupee     28
False River    0

Christian Life     7
Madison Prep    45

Baker     6
Brusly    14

East Feliciana     20
Northeast    12

East Iberville     8
Ascension Christian    29

Ascension Episcopal     22
Central Catholic    46

Gueydan     6
Hanson    42

Hahnville     45
Thibodaux    14

Ponchatoula     42
Hammond    14

Jewel Sumner     14
Independence     21

E.D. White     7
Erath    40

Berwick     7
North Vermilion     17

St. Helena     22
Northlake Christian    16

Franklinton     49
Pearl River     7

Riverdale     0
Loranger    34

#8 Prentiss Christian     0
#1 Wilkinson County Christian    16

#13 Benton Academy     38
#5 Winoan Christian     0

#5 St. Aloysius     7
#4 Silliman    28

#9 Leake     27
#1 Adams Co. Christian     19

Comeaux     6
Lafayette    30

Sam Houston     49
Sulphur    42

St. Thomas More     29
Northside    0

Abbeville     7
Westgate    0

Ville Platte     6
Church Point    34

Eunice     49
Pine Prairie    6

Delcambre     28
Sacred Heart - Ville Platte    7

North Central     0
Westminster     62

Basile     20
St. Edmund    14

Highland Baptist     53
Centerville    0

Lafayette Christian     14
Vermilion Catholic    48

Mandeville     6
Covington    21

St. Paul's     35
Fontainebleau    17

Slidell     14
Northshore    20

Bogalusa     8
Holy Cross    28

Crescent City     0
Covenant Christian    2

East Jefferson     7
Bonnabel    28

Brother Martin     49
Jesuit    46

Carver     27
Belle Chasse    22

Haynes     8
South Plaquemines     34

Helen Cox     6
Ehret     52

Lakeshore     35
Salmen    14

Clark     16
Lusher    49

St. Martin's     49
Ridgewood Prep    22

Thomas Jefferson     48
Fisher    6

West Jefferson     35
Landry-Walker    41

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2015 WAFB. All rights reserved.