Week 10 Scores - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Week 10 Scores

(WAFB) -

Here are the final scores for games played in Week 10 on Thursday, November 5 and Friday, November 6.


Thursday Games 


Catholic     28
McKinley     16


Denham Springs     0
Scotlandville     41


St. Michael     42
Tara     0


Donaldsonville     22
U-High     56


Port Allen     38
Parkview Baptist     55


Glen Oaks     24
West Feliciana     44


Southern Lab     7
Kentwood     14


White Castle     24
St. John     28


Kaplan     22
Ascension Catholic     6


Mentorship     0
Capitol     6


West St. John     22
Newman     33


St. Charles Catholic     28
Country Day     7


Albany     6
Amite     38


St. Thomas Aquinas     49
Pine     0


KIPP Renaissance     14
St. James     50


Springfield      49
Bogue Chitto, Miss.     16


Sophie B. Wright     0
Riverside     49


Patterson     43
Franklin     14


West St. Mary     14
Loreauville     32


Central Lafourche     36
East St. John     33


Morgan City     3
Assumption     36


New Iberia     0
Acadiana     49


Crowley     52
Rayne     12


Carencro     31
Beau Chene     0


Opelousas     0
Teurlings Catholic     54


Cecilia     44
St. Martinville     0


Catholic - New Iberia     0
Notre Dame     41


Jeanerette     0
Opelousas Catholic     38


H.L. Bourgeois     13 
Terrebonne     14


South Terrebonne     0
South Lafourche     27


Ellender     22
Vandebilt     37


Varnado     41
Houma Christian     17


Pope John Paul     23
Hannan     54 


Cohen     20
Ben Franklin     52


Chalmette     34
Higgins     6


McDonogh 35     20
Edna Karr     27


Sci Academy     7
McMain     36


Friday Games


St. Amant     41
Dutchtown    14


Zachary     29
Walker    18


Live Oak     24
Central    21


Dunham     7
Episcopal    34


East Ascension     48
Broadmoor    8


Woodlawn     20
Livonia    19


Belaire     18
Plaquemine    53


Lutcher     21
De La Salle    12


Catholic - Pointe Coupee     28
False River    0


Christian Life     7
Madison Prep    45


Baker     6
Brusly    14


East Feliciana     20
Northeast    12


East Iberville     8
Ascension Christian    29


Ascension Episcopal     22
Central Catholic    46


Gueydan     6
Hanson    42


Hahnville     45
Thibodaux    14


Ponchatoula     42
Hammond    14


Jewel Sumner     14
Independence     21


E.D. White     7
Erath    40


Berwick     7
North Vermilion     17


St. Helena     22
Northlake Christian    16


Franklinton     49
Pearl River     7


Riverdale     0
Loranger    34


#8 Prentiss Christian     0
#1 Wilkinson County Christian    16


#13 Benton Academy     38
#5 Winoan Christian     0


#5 St. Aloysius     7
#4 Silliman    28


#9 Leake     27
#1 Adams Co. Christian     19


Comeaux     6
Lafayette    30


Sam Houston     49
Sulphur    42


St. Thomas More     29
Northside    0


Abbeville     7
Westgate    0


Ville Platte     6
Church Point    34


Eunice     49
Pine Prairie    6


Delcambre     28
Sacred Heart - Ville Platte    7


North Central     0
Westminster     62


Basile     20
St. Edmund    14


Highland Baptist     53
Centerville    0


Lafayette Christian     14
Vermilion Catholic    48


Mandeville     6
Covington    21


St. Paul’s     35
Fontainebleau    17


Slidell     14
Northshore    20


Bogalusa     8
Holy Cross    28


Crescent City     0
Covenant Christian    2


East Jefferson     7
Bonnabel    28


Brother Martin     49
Jesuit    46


Carver     27
Belle Chasse    22


Haynes     8
South Plaquemines     34


Helen Cox     6
Ehret     52 


Lakeshore     35
Salmen    14


Clark     16
Lusher    49


St. Martin’s     49
Ridgewood Prep    22


Thomas Jefferson     48
Fisher    6


West Jefferson     35
Landry-Walker    41


If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2015 WAFB. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly