Week 9 Scores

(WAFB) - Here are the final scores for games played in Week 9 on Thursday, October 29 and Friday, October 30.

Thursday Games 

Archbishop Hannan     35 
St. John     23

Kaplan     14
Erath     10

Jeanerette     6
Notre Dame    49

Bonnabel     7
John Ehret     35

Cohen     6
Haynes     45

Edna Karr     14
Warren Easton     40

Clark     30
KIPP Renaissance     0

Fisher     14 
Ben Franklin     32

Riverdale     0
Belle Chasse    41

Holy Cross     23
St. Augustine     19

Friday Games

Dutchtown     42 
Catholic    7

Madison Prep     21 
Episcopal    11

Central     27 
Zachary    49

Walker     7 
Denham Springs    19

Scotlandville     34 
Live Oak    7

Parkview Baptist     28 
West Feliciana    12

McKinley     0 
East Ascension    16

Broadmoor     8 
St. Amant    57

Southern Lab     50 
East Iberville    0

Brusly     27 
U-High    35

St. Thomas Aquinas     48 
St. Helena    20

Independence     42 
Albany    40

Westminster Christian     30 
False River    0

Belaire     28 
Livonia    49

Tara     0 
Plaquemine    40

St. Michael     29 
Woodlawn    60

Glen Oaks     28 
Donaldsonville    38

Christian Life     6 
Dunham     50

Baker     0 
Port Allen    39

Mentorship     8 
Northeast    40

Lutcher     49 
Lusher    14

Capitol     0 
East Feliciana    34

White Castle     16 
Abbeville    15

McMain     14 
St. James    44

Catholic - Pointe Coupee     0 
Basile    10

Ascension Catholic     20 
Kentwood    40

Slaughter Charter     12 
Ascension Christian    36

West St. Mary     14 
Delcambre    8

Central Catholic     54 
Gueydan    13

Hanson     0 
Highland Baptist    41

Franklin     0 
East St. John    36

Hammond     17 
Covington    47

Northshore     6 
Ponchatoula    45

Assumption     36 
South Lafourche    31

Vandebilt     37 
Morgan City    7

McDonogh No. 35     36 
Amite    0

Bogalusa     36 
Jewel Sumner    14

E.D. White     55 
Berwick    33

Patterson     62 
North Vermilion    17

Northlake Christian     14 
Springfield    7

St. Charles     45 
West St. John    15

Country Day     24 
Riverside    43

Jesuit     19 
Franklinton    14

Salmen     12 
Loranger    28

Thibodaux     40 
Destrehan     51

#16 Centreville     26 
#1 Adams County Christian     51

#9 Leake Academy     19      
#8 St. Joseph     18

#13 Heritage Academy     7 
#4 Silliman Institute     43

#12 Bayou Academy     28 
#5 St. Aloysius     56

#15 Riverfield Academy     7 
#2 Indianola Academy     44

#10 Bowling Green     12 
# 7 Cathedral Unit     35

Parklane     21 
Oak Forest     42

Barbe     42 
Sulphur     39

Comeaux     21 
New Iberia     38

Lafayette     20 
Sam Houston     34

Northside     21 
Beau Chene     12

Teurlings     21 
Carencro     33

Opelousas     0 
St. Thomas More     77

Breaux Bridge     14 
Cecilia     31

Westgate     10 
St. Martinville     17

Port Barre     0 
Eunice     35

Church Point     30 
Northwest     51

Pine Prairie     12 
Ville Platte     18

Sacred Heart - Ville Platte     14 
Catholic-New Iberia     69

Loreauville     16 
Opelousas Catholic     24

Lafayette Christian     7 
Ascension Episcopal     35

Vermilion Catholic     56 
Centerville     13

H.L. Bourgeois     7 
Hahnville     49

Terrebonne     18 
Central Lafourche     21

Fontainebleau     27 
Slidell     28

St. Paul's     7 
Mandeville     0

South Terrebonne     50 
Ellender     46

Pine     14 
Pope John Paul II     6

Houma Christian     7 
Covenant Christian     47

Varnado     44 
St. Martin's     12

Carver     34 
Lake Area     20

Crescent City     0 
Ridgewood     2

De La Salle     62 
Sci Academy     0

Higgins     20 
West Jefferson     28

Landry-Walker     32 
East Jefferson     7

Pearl River     7 
Lakeshore     53

Shaw     21 
Brother Martin     42

Sophie B. Wright     9 
Newman     52

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2015 WAFB. All rights reserved.