Week 7 Scores

(WAFB) - Here are the final scores for games played in Week 7 on Thursday, October 15 and Friday, October 16.

Thursday Games 

Tara     0 
Woodlawn     56

Northeast     12 
Episcopal     30

White Castle     12 
Southern Lab     22

West St. Mary     0 
Notre Dame     61

Vermilion Catholic     48 
Central Catholic     30

St. Edmund     30 
Catholic - Pointe Coupee     44

Slaughter Charter     28     
BR CHEF     42

Church Point     41 
Pine Prairie     13

Crowley     27
LaGrange     25

Westminster     13 
Basile     33

Chalmette     37 
Bonnabel     14

De La Salle     49 
Clark     0

Friday Games

Parkview Baptist     21 
U-High    29

Plaquemine     30 
Livonia    24

St. Amant     10 
East Ascension    31

Walker     0 
Live Oak     23

Central     0 
Scotlandville     34

Denham Springs     30 
Zachary     32

Broadmoor     6 
Catholic    47

McKinley     6 
Dutchtown    35

Mentorship     0 
Madison Prep    63

East Feliciana     34 
Christian Life    28

Capitol     6 
Dunham    45

St. John     58 
Ascension Christian    12

Ascension Catholic     62 
East Iberville    6

Port Allen     30 
West Feliciana    44

Baker     14 
Donaldsonville     28

Riverside     44 
West St. John    6

Lutcher     32 
St. James    0

Jewel Sumner     35 
Albany    12

Belaire     20 
St. Michael    38

Brusly     21 
Glen Oaks    18

Hillcrest Christian     27
Oak Forest     48

St. Helena     6 
Kentwood     40

Springfield     20     OT 
Pine     27

Franklin     14 
North Vermilion     38

Kaplan     32 
Berwick     13

Lafayette Christian     35 
Hanson Memorial     14

Thibodaux     49 
H.L. Bourgeois     28

East St. John     15 
Hahnville     49

Northshore     38 
Hammond     0

St. Paul's     41 
Ponchatoula     28     2OT

South Terrebonne     14 
Assumption     34

Ellender     43 
Morgan City     2

Bogalusa     32 
Amite     20

Grace King     6 
Independence     35

Patterson     40 
E.D. White     14

St. Thomas Aquinas     41 
Pope John Paul II     0

Newman     9 
St. Charles     45

Franklinton     41 
Loranger     14

Bowling Green     12
Columbia     49

Central Private     20
Union Christian     8

Centreville     14
Cathedral     27

Ben's Ford Christian     0
Silliman     45

Acadiana     26 
Lafayette     7

Barbe     52 
Sam Houston     49

Comeaux     34 
St. Martinville     21

New Iberia     35 
Sulphur     42

Teurlings     56 
Beau Chene     0

Opelousas     0 
Northside     30

St. Thomas More     28 
Carencro     13

Breaux Bridge     30 
Abbeville     8

Cecilia     49 
Westgate     0

South Plaquemines     30 
Erath     44

Northwest     25 
Eunice     56

Ville Platte     6 
Port Barre     0

Catholic - New Iberia     56 
Jeanerette     8

Loreauville     38 
Sacred Heart - Ville Platte     7

Delcambre     0 
Opelousas Catholic     27

Ascension Episcopal     48 
Centerville     8

Gueydan     19 
Highland Baptist     64

Central Lafourche     7 
Destrehan     31

Fontainebleau     15 
Covington     14

Slidell     0 
Mandeville     38

South Lafourche     32 
Vandebilt     31

Hannan     19 
Northlake Christian     27

Covenant Christian     27 
Varnado     14

Houma Christian     43 
Ridgewood     28

Brother Martin     49 
Holy Cross     24

Cohen     6 
Fisher     35

Crescent City     6 
St. Martin's     14

Ecole Classique     6 
Ben Franklin     46

KIPP Renaissance     8
McMain     57

Higgins     16 
Landry-Walker     60

Pearl River     3 
Salmen     41

Riverdale     14 
Lake Area     21

Sci Academy     6 
Lusher     35

Shaw     49 
Belle Chasse     34

Sophie B. Wright     6 
Country Day     56

Terrebonne     13 
Lakeshore     31

Thomas Jefferson     12 
Haynes     18

West Jefferson     8 
John Ehret     39

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2015 WAFB. All rights reserved.