Week 4 Scores

Here are the final scores for games played in Week 4 on Thursday, September 24 and Friday, September 25.

Thursday Games 

Southern Lab     46 
Ascension Catholic     7

Christian Life     42 
Mentorship     6

Central Catholic     50 
Lafayette Christian     20

New Orleans Home School   2
BR CHEF   64

Lafayette     14 
New Iberia     35

Delcambre     14 
Loreauville     38

Vermilion Catholic     44 
Highland Baptist     13

Teurlings     14
Breaux Bridge     7

Grace King     0 
Thomas Jefferson     36

Carver     42 
Riverdale     6

Lake Area    14 
McDonogh 35     34

Friday Games

St. Thomas More     17 
Catholic     35

East Ascension     20 
Scotlandville     28

West Feliciana     32 
U-High    47

St. Amant     34 
Woodlawn     14

Dutchtown     38 
South Terrebonne     12

Parkview Baptist     49 
Baker     21

Zachary     28 
Calvary Baptist     42

Madison Prep     43 
Capitol    0

Central     20 
St. Charles Catholic     56

Plaquemine     14 
Riverside     31

Denham Springs     38 
McKinley    27

Broadmoor     0 
Walker     52

Glen Oaks     7 
Port Allen     28

Brusly     41 
Donaldsonville      61

St. Michael     7 
Live Oak     47

Dunham     0 
Northeast     8

Episcopal     34 
East Feliciana     26

White Castle     32 
Belaire     14

Central Private     7 
Silliman     39

East Iberville     0 
St. John     59

Northside     7 
Livonia     44

Tara     13 
Jewel Sumner     33

Crescent City     8 
Albany     53

McMain     20 
Lutcher     68

Pope John Paul II     19 
Springfield     14

Varnado     14 
Catholic-Pointe Coupee     35

Westminster     40 
Ascension Christian     20

Centreville     7
Bowling Green    34

Bessemer     36
Oak Forest    28

East St. John     21 
H.L. Bourgeois     34

Terrebonne     35 
Thibodaux     49

Covington     14 
Ponchatoula     28

Hammond     26 
Slidell     35

Lakeshore     23 
Assumption     24     OT

Amite     28 
Loranger     21

Cohen     6 
Morgan City     70

Northlake Christian     35 
Independence     42

Clark     6 
St. James     32

Pine     21 
St. Helena     32

Hannan     5 
St. Thomas Aquinas     50

West St. John     22 
Kentwood     35

E.D. White     20 
Kaplan    10

Ellender     14 
Patterson    56

Franklinton     6 
West Monroe    23

Hanson Memorial     12
Ascension Episcopal     49

Catholic - New Iberia     62
West St. Mary     8

Berwick     26
Franklin    12

Acadiana     41 
Barbe     35

Sulphur     56 
Comeaux     28

Sam Houston     31 
Carencro     28

St. Martinville     32 
Opelousas     6

Cecilia     42 
St. Louis     14

LaGrange     66
Westgate     7

North Vermilion     19 
Erath     33

Jennings     42 
Church Point     62

Crowley     34 
Eunice     10

Northwest     26 
Vinton     16

Mamou     6 
Pine Prairie     47

Logansport     18 
Basile     26

Ville Platte     36 
North Central     14

St. Edmund     18 
Port Barre     39

Jeanerette     12 
Sacred Heart - Ville Platte    62

Opelousas Catholic     7 
Notre Dame    40

Centerville     14 
Gueydan     21

South Lafourche     27 
Central Lafourche     21

Destrehan     48 
Hahnville     23

Mandeville     35 
Fontainebleau     0

Northshore     7 
St. Paul's     48

Salmen     10 
Bogalusa     20

Ben Franklin     20 
Houma Christian     21

Country Day     69 
St. Martin's    0

Ehret     33 
East Jefferson    0

Fisher     21 
Pearl River    41

Haynes     38 
Ridgewood    8

Higgins     29 
Helen Cox    7

Landry-Walker     17 
Chalmette    12

Lusher     14 
De La Salle    47

South Plaquemines     16 
Abbeville    41

St. Augustine     32 
Jesuit    20

Warren Easton     49 
Belle Chasse    14

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2015 WAFB. All rights reserved.