Week 3 Scores

Here are the final scores for games played in Week 3 on Thursday, September 17 and Friday, September 18.

Thursday Games 

Ascension Catholic     46
Central Catholic     70

John Curtis     41
Parkview Baptist     14

Assumption     21
Terrebonne     7

St. John     44
Catholic - Pointe Coupee     23

Carver     28 
Helen Cox     12

Higgins     8     
McDonogh No. 35     40

Barbe     19
St. Louis     3

Eunice     40
St. Martinville     18

Basile     29
South Cameron     7

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte     49 
Houma Christian     21

Ascension Episcopal     48
Delcambre     6

Sulphur     37
Iowa     27

Port Barre     27
Beau Chene     13

Friday Games

Lutcher     20 
St. Amant     21

Zachary     38 
East Ascension     25

U-High     42 
Mandeville     77

Live Oak     27 
West Feliciana     28

McKinley     21 
St. Michael     6

Wilkinson County, Miss.     18 
Scotlandville     59

Donaldsonville     34 
White Castle     40

Catholic     47 
Sam Houston     7

Denham Springs     7 
St. Paul's     27

Jewel Sumner     14 
East Feliciana     28

Hammond     13 
Dutchtown     23

St. Thomas Aquinas     35 
Brusly     31

Port Allen     25 
Livonia     42

Northeast     26 
Glen Oaks     18

Tara     6 
Central     61

Capitol     3 
Walker     60

Broadmoor     6 
Belaire     12

Plaquemine   34 
St. Thomas More   35

Southern Lab     26 
West St. John     14

Madison Prep     27 
East St. John     8

Woodlawn     47 
Lafayette     34

False River     0 
Christian Life     61

Mentorship     12     OT 
Baker     20

Dunham     41 
Westminster     20

Episcopal     14 
Country Day     53

Grand Lake     47 
East Iberville     26

Ascension Christian     34 
Ridgewood     14

Bowling Green     41 
Central Private     12

Bogalusa     20 
Franklinton    34

Cohen     0 
St. Helena    58

E.D. White     26 
St. James     28

Vandebilt Catholic     7 
St. Charles    41

Patterson     42 
Catholic - New Iberia    41

Highland Baptist     43 
West St. Mary     6

Hanson Memorial     26 
Hamilton Christian     41

Jeanerette     0 
Franklin     36

North Central     0 
Morgan City     57

Springfield     21
Albany    20

Kentwood     34
Amite    22

Varnado     20
Berwick     21

Oak Forest     34
Centreville    14

Independence     42
Pine    7

Loranger     19
Ponchatoula    34

Presbyterian Christian     21
Silliman    31

Thibodaux     35
South Lafourche    9

Riverside     10  
Hahnville    7

East Jefferson     0 
Fontainbleau    44

De La Salle     62 
Union Parish    13

Ehret     18 
Destrehan     38

Ellender     34 
Bonnabel    7

Clark     28 
Fisher     25

Escambia (Fla.)     17 
Jesuit    28

Haynes     31 
Ben Franklin    7

Holy Cross     35 
Chalmette    20

Karr     41 
Brother Martin     44

KIPP Renaissance     16
Northlake Christian    58

Lake Area     21 
Navasota (Texas)     65

Lakeshore     21 
Northshore     20

Newman     42 
Pope John Paul II     7

Pearl River Central (Miss.)     15 
Slidell     7

Riverdale     21 
Grace King     0

Rummel     27 
Wayne County (Miss.)    16

Salmen     7 
Covington    49

Sci Academy     0 
Belle Chasse    65

Shaw     44 
West Jefferson    14

Sophie B. Wright     22 
Loreauville    54

St. Martin's     19 
Hannan    50

South Plaquemines     16 
H. L. Bourgeois    32

Thomas Jefferson     7 
Lusher    13

Warren Easton     62 
McMain    20

Carencro     24 
Acadiana     21

New Iberia     44 
Westgate     7

Madison Parish     23 
Opelousas     0

Teurlings     24 
Notre Dame     28

Abbeville     15 
Welsh     48

Breaux Bridge     21 
Rayne     20

Crowley     50 
Cecilia     49

Pearl River     31 
Pine Prairie     32

Lafayette Christian     36 
Ville Platte     6

Opelousas Catholic     48 
St. Edmund     26

Vermilion Catholic     62 
Erath     41

Central Lafourche     42 
South Terrebonne     28

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2015 WAFB. All rights reserved.