Week 2 Scores

Here are the final scores for games played in Week 2 on Thursday, September 10 and Friday, September 11.

Thursday Games 

Parkview Baptist     19
Riverside     27

East St. John     0  
Ehret     30

St. Thomas More     44
El Dorado, Ark.     14

Church Point     35
Iowa     27

Highland Baptist     55
Jeanerette     0

Friday Games

Dutchtown     21
Central     14

Tara     0
Denham Springs     50

KIPP Renaissance     0
Live Oak     61

Franklin     14
Walker     64

Catholic     26
Zachary     4

Glen Oaks     18
Broadmoor     6

Thibodaux     18
East Ascension     21

Capitol     6
McKinley     22

Higgins     13
St. Amant     36

Mentorship Academy     0
Belaire     18

Livonia     25
West Feliciana     20

Plaquemine     49
Port Allen     12

St. Michael     23
Loranger     45

Woodlawn     7
Destrehan     44

Baker     0
Northeast     26

St. John     8
Brusly     21

West St. John     28
Donaldsonville     18

U-High     35
Southern Lab     16

East Iberville     0
Albany     65

St. James     20
Bogalusa     15

West Jefferson     31
Lutcher     34

Ascension Catholic     14
Dunham     40

East Feliciana     8
Ruston     24

North Vermilion     6
Episcopal     28

Catholic-Pointe Coupee     14
Ascension Episcopal     35

Crescent City     0 
Ascension Christian     33

Houma Christian     0 
False River     6

Acadiana     0
Ponchatoula     26

Delcambre     0
Hanson     10

Assumption     21
St. Martinville     12

Northwest     34
West St. Mary     0

Sophie Wright     0
Morgan City     6

Amite     12
Franklinton     40

Lakeshore     37
E.D. White     35

Independence     6
St. Helena     28

Kentwood     34
Jewel Sumner     13

St. Charles     36
Thomas Jefferson     0

Holy Cross     27 
Hammond     6

Patterson     7
Hahnville     38

Central Catholic     32
Opelousas Catholic     20

Berwick     21
Abbeville     58

Christian Life     26
Springfield     21

Madison Prep     48
White Castle     20

St. Thomas Aquinas     36
Mangham     18

Bowling Green     39
Amite School     8

Central Private     23
UA of Cenla     16

Centreville     40
Ben's Ford Christian     16

Oak Forest     42
Copiah     20

Silliman     27
Columbia     20

Mandeville     22 
Barbe     7

Westgate     14 
Comeaux     24

Sam Houston     6
LaGrange     19

Opelousas     12
Lafayette     48

Cohen     12 
Northlake Christian     43

Carencro     19  
New Iberia     7

Sulphur     41 
Washington-Marion     12

Pine Prairie     8 
Beau Chene     26

Cecilia     33 
Northside     6

Notre Dame     20
Breaux Bridge     0

Eunice     44 
Jennings     28

Port Barre     18
Sacred Heart-Ville Platte     14

Basile     7
Ville Platte     0

Loreauville     44 
Lafayette Christian     14

North Central     6
Centerville     38

Gueydan     12 
Grand Lake     14

Catholic-New Iberia     24
Erath     6

Kaplan     32
Vermilion Catholic     15

St. Edmund     8  
Iota     0

Merryville     8 
Westminster     21

H.L. Bourgeois     28  
Ellender     18

Vandebilt     18 
Central Lafourche     21     OT

South Terrebonne     21
Terrebonne     42

Bonnabel     7
Fontainebleau     45

Northshore     12
Salmen     7

McDonogh No. 35     20
Slidell     12

St. Paul's     14
Jesuit     17

Carver     30
South Lafourche     20

Covenant Christian     12
Hannan     13

Pine     17
Varnado     39

Pope John Paul II     0
South Plaquemines     26

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2015 WAFB. All rights reserved.