Week 10 Scores

Week 10 Scores

Here are the final scores for games played in Week 10 on Friday, November 7th.

McKinley      13

Woodlawn     21

St. Michael        37

Belaire                6

Livonia                   24

Church Point          21

Parkview Baptist         18

West Feliciana            19

Zachary                56

Broadmoor           22

Central                35

Live Oak              7

Denham Springs        54

Walker                       33

Scotlandville            36

Donaldsonville          6

East Ascension            28

Catholic                       58

St. Amant                 21

Dutchtown               18

Tara                      6

Plaquemine         54

Miller-McCoy         0

Lutcher                   44

Baker             14

U-High          55

Brusly                  39

Glen Oaks           13

Albany         0

Amite          39

Dunham              20

Port Allen           16

Episcopal           35

Capitol                0

North Central                24

East Feliciana               38

Redemptorist          19

Northeast                14

Springfield                           12

St. Thomas Aquinas            35

Patterson         41

Franklin           6

St. Helena            36

Pine                     21

False River                                  8

Catholic-Pointe Coupee             42

Kentwood               6

Southern Lab         20

Madison Prep          46

Varnado                   20

Christian Life              21

Hanson Memorial       49

Ascension Catholic        53

East Iberville                   0

St. John                               58

Ascension Christian             0

White Castle               6

West St. John            42

West St. Mary         0

Abbeville              21

Central Catholic          41

Gueydan                      14

Ponchatoula          42

Hammond              7

Thibodaux                     54

Central Lafourche         14

East St. John        14

Destrehan             28

Assumption          42

Morgan City         35

Bogalusa           26

Loranger           44

Jewel Sumner       34

Independence       13

Berwick              15

E.D. White         50

BR CHEF                                         47

New Orleans Home School              20

Riverside                          63

Carver Collegiate              0

St. Charles Catholic           41

Grace King                          0

St. James          62

Cohen               0

River Oaks           20

Centreville           52

Silliman                                       8

Adams County Christian            14

Oak Forest              42

Lamar School          7

New Iberia          14

Acadiana             42

Opelousas         21

Rayne               58

Lafayette Christian          42

Highland Baptist             14

Jeanerette               8

Loreauville           60

Ascension Episcopal           28

Vermilion Catholic              46

Sam Houston         44

Barbe                     47

Sulphur            27

Comeaux           7

Carencro          21

Lafayette         17

Beau Chene           7

Eunice                  47

Crowley                       44

Madison Parish            14

Breaux Bridge               7

St. Thomas More          25

Northside            35

Teurlings            65

St. Martinville         17

Westgate                 18

Ville Platte          14

Northwest           19

Port Barre             20

Pine Prairie           13

North Vermilion        27

Erath                          24

Kaplan                    6

Notre Dame          35

Delcambre                           0

Catholic-New Iberia           28

Westminster                    7

Opelousas Catholic        49

St. Edmund                               28

Sacred Heart-Ville Plate           12

Mandeville            29

Covington              0

St. Paul's                   31

Fontainebleau           28

Slidell                    49

Northshore            35

H.L. Bourgeois          26

Terrebonne                21

Hahnville                     42

South Lafourche          13

Vandebilt           49

Ellender             30

South Terrebonne            49

Cecilia                              20

Northlake Christian           41

Pope John Paul II              16

Covenant Christian         49

St. Martin's                     19

Houma Christian         32

Country Day               29

If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2014 WAFB. All rights reserved.