Week 2 Scores

Week 2 Scores

Here are the final scores for games played in Week 2 on Thursday and Friday, September 11th and 12th.

Thursday Games 

Loreauville     54 
West St. Mary     6

Sam Houston     43

Washington-Marion     18

Lafayette      40

Opelousas     7

Breaux Bridge      21

Notre Dame     51

Pine Prairie     0

East Beauregard     14

Abbeville     0

St. Louis      42

Friday Games

Broadmoor   18
Parkview Baptist  41

Morgan City   27

Central  51

East St. John 15

Scotlandville  14

Denham Springs 35

Salmen  14

Northwest  0

Zachary   48

St. Helena  0

Live Oak  35

Springfield   43

Walker   42    2OT

Catholic   48

Mandeville  0

Donaldsonville   0
Dutchtown  43

Patterson 27

East Ascension 42

McKinley  40

Capitol  0

Higgins  0

St. Amant  46

Madison Prep  16

Woodlawn  35

Belaire  8

East Feliciana  20

McDonogh No. 35 - 39

Lutcher  40   OT

Plaquemine  47

Brusly   20

De La Salle  6

St. Michael  16

Tara  27

Amite County, Miss.  20

Northeast   12

Baker  0

Redemptorist  12

Port Allen  66

KIPP Renaissance  34

Glen Oaks   21

Southern Lab   6

U-High   19

West Feliciana  21

Franklin Parish  0

Albany   0

St. Thomas Aquinas  28

Dunham   23

Ascension Catholic  24

St. John   7

Episcopal  31

Hanson Memorial   32

Catholic-Pointe Coupee  6

False River   6

Ascension Episcopal  35

East Iberville   0

Christian Life  54

Ascension Christian  12

Crescent City  8

Covenant Christian   21

White Castle  52

Central Private

Adams County Christian

Silliman  28

Copiah Academy 7

Westgate   6

Franklin  12

Covington   27

Franklinton  28

Hammond 13

West Monroe  48

Ponchatoula 55

Amite  6

Assumption   21

St. Martinville  26

Vandebilt  10

Thibodaux  38

Bogalusa  12

West St. John  19

Independence   16

McMain  13

East Jefferson   14

St. Charles Catholic  49

Loranger  3

Riverside  37

Jewel Sumner  22

Kentwood  28

Highland Baptist  21

Berwick  28

St. James   14

E.D. White   20

Central Catholic   35

Lusher  33

Barbe   34

LaGrange  0

Northside   19

Carencro  28

Alexandria  9

Comeaux  36

Westlake 17

Crowley  14

Jennings  31

Eunice 14

Sulphur   27

Holy Cross  34

Teurlings   36

New Iberia  7

Beau Chene 14

Cecilia 40

St. Thomas More   42

Glade Water, Texas  21

Church Point  30

Kaplan  0

Ville Platte   6

Basile  16

Erath  0

Catholic-New Iberia  56

North Vermilion  10

Rayne 26

Delcambre  8

Lake Arthur  28

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte  6

Opelousas Catholic  39

Port Barre 36

Westminster  0

Iota  6

St. Edmund  42

Grand Lake  28

Gueydan  0

Lakeshore  0

Fontainebleau  42

Northshore  30

Chalmette  45

Bonnabel 12

Slidell  27

Jesuit   49

St. Paul's  22

Ellender    (Postponed)

H.L. Bourgeois

Cox   7

Destrehan  48

Terrebonne 21

South Terrebonne 25

Rummel  37

Hahnville  31

South Plaquemine 8

South Lafourche  49

Hannan   7

Grace King  19

Varnado  20

Pine  44

Northlake Christian   42

Cohen  8

Pearl River   7

Pope John Paul II  27

Lafayette Christian   44

Houma Christian  21

Welsh  26

Vermilion Catholic  32

North Central   2

Jeanerette  54


If you are viewing this story on a mobile device using the WAFB News app, go to the SportslineFN section to see the video from the show.

Copyright 2014 WAFB. All rights reserved.