Sportsline Scores: Nov. 22 - Regional Playoffs - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Sportsline Scores: Nov. 22 - Regional Playoffs

Posted: Updated:
BATON ROUGE, LA (WAFB) -

Here are the Sportsline scores for Friday Nite! See how your favorite team performed!

 

Class 1A: Regional

 

(5) Kentwood  47

(12) Oberlin  14

-bracketed with-

(13) La. New Tech – Plain Dealing  8

(4) Basile  42

 

(3) West St. John  68

(14) Elton  29

-bracketed with-

(11) Block  37

(6) Pointe Coupee Central  26

 

(7) East Beauregard  22

(10) White Castle  30

-bracketed with-

(18) Delhi  0

(2) Mangham  49

 

 

Class 2A: Regional

 

(1) Many   47

(16) Springfield  7

-bracketed with-

(9) East Feliciana  14

(8) Oak Grove  28

 

(5) Loreauville  30

(21) Northeast  6

-bracketed with-

(13) Red River  0

(4) Welsh  54

 

(3) Kinder  35

(19) Homer  6

-bracketed with-

(22) St. James  42

(6) Sterlington  40

 

 

Class 3A: Regional

 

(1) Livonia  43

(16) Northwest  12

-bracketed with-

(9) Church Point   33

(25) Donaldsonville  30

 

(5) Jennings   38

(12) Westlake  13

-bracketed with-

(13) Loranger  14

(4) Patterson  16

 

(3) Union Parish  25

(19) Brusly  13

-bracketed with-

(11) Kaplan   14

(6) Richwood   7

 

(7) West Feliciana   6

(10) Amite   28

-bracketed with-

(18) North Webster   21

(2) Caldwell Parish   6

 

 Class 4A: Regional

 (3) Landry/Walker  34

(14) LaGrange   7

-bracketed with-

(11) Franklin Parish   27

(6) Plaquemine   42

 

(7) Franklinton   35

(10) Northwood – Shreve.  14

-bracketed with-

(15) Crowley   6

(2) Edna Karr   55

 

Class 5A: Regional

(1) Acadiana      49

(16) Ponchatoula   7

-bracketed with-

(24) Hahnville   14

(8) Barbe   42

 

(5) Dutchtown   24

(21) John Ehret   13

-bracketed with-

(13) Ruston   7

(4) Destrehan  34

 

(3) East Ascension   21

(14) Covington   27

-bracketed with-

(11) Central – BR   14

(6) West Monroe  0

 

(7) New Iberia   30

(10) Zachary   34

-bracketed with-

(15) East St. John    25

(2) Parkway   52

 

Division I: Quarterfinals

 (5) Archbishop Rummel     17  

(4) Scotlandville   14

-bracketed with-

(1) St. Augustine    54

(8) Jesuit  38

 

(3) Catholic – BR   13

(6) Holy Cross  27

-bracketed with-

(10) Archbishop Shaw   0

(2) C.E. Byrd   24

 

 Division II: Quarterfinals

 (1) John Curtis      48

(8) St. Charles Catholic   0

-bracketed with-

(5) St. Thomas More   29

(4) Evangel Christian   32

 

(3) Notre Dame  10

(6) Parkview Baptist   14

-bracketed with-

(7) Teurlings Catholic    30

(2) U-High   55

 

 Division III: Quarterfinals

 (1) Episcopal    28

(9 ) St. Thomas Aquinas  21

-bracketed with-

(12) Pope John Paul II  14

(4) Archbishop Hannan   42

 

 Division IV: Regional

 (1) Vermilion Catholic    34

(16) Central Catholic        0

-bracketed with-

(9) Covenant Christian    13

(8) St. Mary   34

 

(5) St. Edmund    48

(12) Ascension Catholic   34

-bracketed with-

(20) Catholic-PC    8

(4) Cedar Creek   40

 

(3) Metairie Park Country Day   35

(19) St. John    0

-bracketed with-

(11) Highland Baptist    0

(6) St. Fredrick   42

 

(7) Southern Lab     34

(10) Delhi Charter    16

-bracketed with-

(15) Sacred Heart   7

(2) Ouachita Christian   40

 

 MAIS Class AA Championship

 (1) Simpson Academy   20

(2) Centreville   7

 

Home School National Semifinals in Panama City, Fla.

 (4) BR CHEF    0

(1) Lighthouse Christian   42

Powered by WorldNow