Sportsline Scores: Nov. 15- Bi-District Playoffs - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Sportsline Scores: Nov. 15- Bi-District Playoffs

Posted: Updated:
BATON ROUGE, LA (WAFB) -

It is the Playoff Edition of Sportsline Friday Nite! Can't wait to see who made the cut? You don't have to. We have it right here! (The seeded numbers for each team according to their class/divison is placed in parentheses. Scores appear after the teams names as usual):

Class 1A: Bi-District

 (5) Kentwood

BYE

-bracketed with-

(12) Oberlin   34

(21) Northwood- Lena   10

 

(3) West St. John

BYE

-bracketed with-

 (14) Elton   52

(19) Logansport   47

 

(6) Pointe Coupee Central

BYE

-bracketed with-

 (11) Block   47

(22) South Cameron   7

 

(10) White Castle   52

(23) East Iberville   0

-bracketed with-

 (7) East Beauregard

BYE

 

 

 Class 2A: Bi-District

 

(16) Springfield   35

(17) Pickering      27

-bracketed with-

 (1) Many  47

(32) Delcambre   7

 

(9) East Feliciana   34

(24) St. Helena Central    12

-bracketed with-

 (8) Oak Grove   47

(25) Ferriday       8

 

(12) Lakeside

(21) Northeast

-bracketed with-

 (5) Loreauville

(28) DeQuincy

 

(3) Kinder   41

(30) Istrouma    0

-bracketed with-

 (14) Capitol   32

(19) Homer  34

 

(11) Lake Arthur   23

(22) St. James    47

-bracketed with-

 (6) Sterlington   42

(27) Sophie B. Wright   6

 

 

 Class 3A: Bi-District

 

(1) Livonia   43

(32) Carroll   12

-bracketed with-

 (16) Northwest   47

(17) Buckeye     45

 

(8) South Beauregard   21

(25) Donaldsonville   32

-bracketed with-

 (9) Churchpoint    65

(24) Eleanor McMain    44

 

(12) Westlake   13

(21) Franklin      6

-bracketed with-

 (5) Jennings   37

(28) Jena   14

 

(13) Loranger  28

(20) North Vermilion   7

-bracketed with-

 (4) Patterson   42

(29) Rayville   0

 

(14) Jewel Sumner    6

(19) Brusly    14

-bracketed with-

 (3) Union Parish   54

(30) Ville Platte   6

 

(7) West Feliciana   32

(26) Marksville   3

-bracketed with-

 (10) Amite   40

(23) Port Barre    7

 

 

 Class 4A: Bi-District

 

(9) Breaux Bridge    35

(24) Tara                 0

-bracketed with-

 (8) DeRidder

(25) Woodlawn-Shreve.

 

(14) LaGrange   32

(19) Lutcher      28

-bracketed with-

 (3) Landry/Walker

(30) A.J. Ellender    (postponed until Saturday at 2pm due to electrical failure)

 

(6) Plaquemine   28

(27) Washington-Marion    12

-bracketed with-

 (11) Franklin Parish    52

(22) Wossman    26

 

(7) Franklinton   50

(26) Fair Park   12

-bracketed with-

 (10) Northwood – Shreve.

(23) Benton

 

 

Class 5A: Bi-District

 

(16) Ponchatoula   56

(17) Haughton   55  OT

-bracketed with-

 (1) Acadiana   35

(32) Slidell   7

 

(5) Dutchtown    41

(28) Woodlawn – BR    20

-bracketed with-

 (12) Mandeville

(21) John Ehret

 

(3) East Ascension    42

(30) McKinley    31

-bracketed with-

 (14) Covington   48

(19) Airline   14

 

(11) Central – BR    34

(22) Comeaux    13

-bracketed with-

 (6) West Monroe   20

(27) Denham Springs   17

 

(10) Zachary    43

(23) Thibodaux   40

-bracketed with-

 (7) New Iberia

(26) West Jefferson

 

(15) East St. John   19

(18) St. Amant   7

-bracketed with-

 (2) Parkway   41

(31) Captain Shreve.   7

 

 

 Division I: Regional

 

(4) Scotlandville

BYE

-bracketed with-

 (5) Archbishop Rummel              

BYE

 

(3) Catholic – BR

BYE

-bracketed with-

 (6) Holy Cross

BYE

 

 

Division II: Regional

 

(9) De La Salle    13

(8) St. Charles Catholic    56

-bracketed with-

 (1) John Curtis

BYE

 

(5) St. Thomas More   59

(12) St. Michael   14

-bracketed with-

 (13) Loyola Prep   23

(4) Evangel Christian   59

 

(11) E.D. White   0

(6) Parkview Baptist   14

-bracketed with-

 (3) Notre Dame    62

(14) Thomas Jefferson   0

 

(15) St. Louis   10

(2) U-High    45

-bracketed with-

 (7) Teurlings Catholic   44

(10) Vandebilt Catholic   7

 

 

 Division III: Regional

 

(1) Episcopal

BYE

-bracketed with-

 (9 ) St. Thomas Aquinas   34

(8) Riverside Academy   29

 

(3) Northlake Christian   49

(14) Redemptorist   14

-bracketed with-

 (11) Dunham   9

(6) Catholic-NI   50

 

 

Division IV: Bi-District

 

(16) Central Catholic   49

(17) St. Martin's Episcopal   0

-bracketed with-

 (1) Vermilion Catholic

BYE

 

(9) Covenant Christian

(24) Madison Prep

-bracketed with-

 (8) St. Mary   36

(25) Grambling   8

 

(12) Ascension Catholic   41

(21) Ascension Episcopal   14

-bracketed with-

 (5) St. Edmund

BYE

 

(13) Hanson Memorial

(20) Catholic-PC

-bracketed with-

 (4) Cedar Creek

BYE

 

(14) Christian Life   30

(19) St. John   34

-bracketed with-

 (3) Metairie Park Country Day

BYE

 

(6) St. Fredrick   38

(27) False River   0

-bracketed with-

 (11) Highland Baptist   28

(22) Houma Christian   8

 

(7) Southern Lab  52

(26) Ascension Christian  0

-bracketed with-

 (10) Delhi Charter  12

(23) Hamilton Christian   7

 

 MAIS Playoffs

 

Class AA

(2) Centreville

(1) Glenbrook, LA

 

Class AAA

(2) Oak Forest

(1) Magnolia Heights

 

 

Powered by WorldNow