Friday, November 12, 2010 Scores - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Friday, November 12, 2010 Scores

Patterson - 49
Abbeville - 14
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
ESJ - 6
Acadiana - 56
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Zachary - 44
Assumption - 35
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Parkview Baptist - 50
Bogalusa - 14
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
New Iberia - 31
Central - 14
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Amite -
CHSNI -
SCHEDULED
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Dutchtown - 35
Covington - 27
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Higgins - 44
D.Springs - 14
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Franklinton - 67
Helen Cox - 20
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Lutcher - 56
Huntington - 20
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
SCC - 51
Jeanerette - 8
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Southern Lab - 20
Kentwood - 6
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Donaldsonville - 36
Kinder - 29
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
U-High - 28
Lake Arthur - 6
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Riverside - 49
Mangham - 14
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Vandy Cath. - 42
McKinley - 6
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
W.Feliciana - 49
McMain - 6
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Redemptorist - 40
Northeast - 0
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Plaquemine - 8
Notre Dame - 38
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Oak Forest - 14
Pillow Academy - 28
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Westgate - 28
Ponchatoula - 21
FINAL OT
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Carroll - 34
Port Allen - 7
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Episcopal - 24
Rosepine - 21
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Woodlawn - 35
Ruston - 14
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Loranger - 24
St.James - 23
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Country Day - 24
St. John - 21
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
E.Feliciana - 42
Sterlington - 13
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Capitol - 63
Ville Platte - 0
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
Ponchatoula - 21
Westgate - 28
FINAL OT
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *
White Castle - 12
WSJ - 0
FINAL
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

STATEWIDE BI-DISTRICT

 

CLASS 5A

Acadiana 56, East St. John 6

Barbe 38, Slidell 17

Dutchtown 35, Covington 27

Hahnville 35, West Jefferson 31

Higgins 44, Denham Springs 14

Jesuit 37, Sulphur 13

New Iberia 31, Central 14

Ouachita Parish 44, C.E. Byrd 13

Saint Paul's 42, Natchitoches 13

St. Thomas More 45, Airline 16

Terrebonne 28, Mandeville 27

West Monroe 42, Chalmette 6

Westgate 28, Ponchatoula 21, OT

Zachary 44, Assumption 35

 

CLASS 4A

Bastrop 64, Alexandria 9

Franklinton 67, Helen Cox 20

Haughton 64, St. Michael 54

Karr 22, Wossman 14

Leesville 34, DeRidder 20

Lutcher 56, Huntington 20

McDonogh #35 35, East Jefferson 14

Neville 49, Jennings 43

Northside 42, Breaux Bridge 14

O.P. Walker 34, Minden 6

Parkway 48, Franklin Parish 20

Salmen 41, Benton 7

St. Louis 35, Cecilia 13

Teurlings Catholic 40, Sam Houston 25

Vandebilt Catholic 42, McKinley 6

Woodlawn (BR) 35, Ruston 14

 

CLASS 3A

Carroll 34, Port Allen 7

E.D. White 24, Westlake 13

Holy Cross 28, North Vermilion 6

Independence def. Rayville, forfeit

Loranger 24, St. James 23

Marksville 56, Buckeye 14

North DeSoto 14, Bunkie 0

Notre Dame 38, Plaquemine 8

Parkview Baptist 50, Bogalusa 14

Patterson 49, Abbeville 14

Redemptorist 40, Northeast 0

Richwood 36, Sumner 16

West Feliciana 49, McMain 6

 

CLASS 2A

Baton Rouge Episcopal 24, Rosepine 21

Calvary Baptist Academy 57, DeQuincy 7

Capitol Academy 63, Ville Platte 0

Donaldsonville 36, Kinder 29

East Feliciana 42, Sterlington 13

Evangel Christian Academy 47, Lusher 6

Farmerville 23, Northlake Christian 0

Homer 16, Holy Savior Menard 3

John Curtis Christian 54, Many 6

Loreauville 21, Mansfield 14

Newman 35, Port Barre 27

Pope John Paul II 17, Ferriday 14

Riverside Academy 49, Mangham 14

St. Charles Catholic 51, Jeanerette 8

University 28, Lake Arthur 6

Winnfield 28, South Beauregard 21

 

CLASS 1A

Block 29, Delhi 26

Central Catholic 15, Basile 14

Country Day 24, West St. John 21

Delhi Charter 47, Hamilton Christian Academy 27

Elton 42, Arcadia 6

Haynesville 31, Crescent City Christian 12

Logansport 54, Varnado 12

Oak Grove 28, St. Martins 0

Ouachita Christian 56, Vermilion Catholic 0

South Plaquemines 51, False River Academy 6

Southern Lab 20, Kentwood 6

St. Edmund Catholic 32, Delcambre 20

St. Mary's 14, Cedar Creek 7

Westminster Christian 42, Ascension Episcopal 0

 

MAIS Class AAA Division 2 Championship

Pillow Aca., Miss. 28, Oak Forest 14

 

MAIS Class AA Quarterfinal

River Oaks 21, Centreville Aca., Miss. 13

Powered by Frankly