Friday, October 29, 2010 Scores - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Friday, October 29, 2010 Scores

Independence Tigers - Independence, LA - 7

Amite Warriors - Amite, LA - 13

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Parkview Baptist Eagles - Baton Rouge, LA - 35

Baker Buffaloes, Baker, LA - 20

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

McKinley Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 39

Belaire Bengals - Baton Rouge, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Catholic New Iberia Panthers - New Iberia, LA -

Berwick Panthers - Berwick, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Brookhaven Cougars - Brookhaven, MS - 45

Bowling Green Buccaneers - Franklinton, LA - 33

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Central Wildcats - Baton Rouge, LA - 21

Capitol Lions - Baton Rouge, LA - 24

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Scotlandville Hornets - Scotlandville, LA - 14

Catholic Bears - Baton Rouge, LA - 46

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Assumption Mustangs - Napoleonville, LA - 20

Central Lafourche Trojans - Raceland, LA - 15

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Centreville Tigers - Centreville, MS - 35

Central Private Rebels - Baker, LA - 14

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Live Oak Eagles - Watson, LA - 24

Denham Springs Yellow Jackets - Denham Springs, LA - 42

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Episcopal Knights - Baton Rouge, LA - 35

Donaldsonville Tigers - Donaldsonville, LA - 16

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Destrehan Wildcats - Destrehan, LA - 27

East Ascension Spartans - Gonzales, LA - 20

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Pointe Coupee Central Cougars - Morganza, LA - 0

East Feliciana Tigers - Jackson, LA - 35

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. John Eagles - Plaquemine, LA - 56

East Iberville Tigers - St. Gabriel, LA - 30

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Dutchtown Griffins - Geismar, LA - 48

East St. John Wildcats - Reserve, LA - 41

2 OT

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Ascension Christian Lions - Gonzales, LA - 13

False River Gators - New Roads, LA - 34

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

E.D. White Cardinals - Thibodaux, LA - 49

Franklin Hornets - Franklin, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Salmen Spartans - Slidell, LA - 28

Franklinton Demons - Franklinton, LA - 35

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Istrouma Indians - Baton Rouge, LA - 8

Glen Oaks Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 26

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Amant Gators - St. Amant, LA - 13

Hahnville Tigers - Boutte, LA - 38

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Central Catholic Eagles - Morgan City, LA - 53

Hanson Memorial Tigers - Franklin, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Port Allen Pelicans - Port Allen, LA - 20

Jennings Bulldogs - Jennings, LA - 40

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

West Feliciana Saints - St. Francisville, LA - 0

Jesuit Blue Jays - New Orleans, LA - 28

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Brusly Panthers - Brusly, LA - 28

Livonia Wildcats - Livonia, LA - 21

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Jewel Sumner Cowboys - Kentwood, LA - 6

Loranger Wolves - Loranger, LA - 15

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Riverside Academy Rebels - Reserve, LA - 43

Lusher Charter Lions - New Orleans, LA - 21

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Vandebilt Terriers - Houma, LA - 16

Lutcher Bulldogs - Lutcher, LA - 19

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Copiah Colonels - Gallman, MS - 20

Oak Forest Yellow Jackets - Amite, LA - 62

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Springfield Bulldogs - Springfield, LA - 42

Pine Raiders - Franklinton, LA - 14

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. James Wildcats - St. James, LA - 34

Plaquemine Green Devils - Plaquemine, LA - 32

4 OT

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Fontainebleau Bulldogs - Mandeville, LA - 21

Ponchatoula Green Waves - Ponchatoula, LA - 44

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Northeast Vikings - Pride, LA - 6

Redemptorist Wolves - Baton Rouge, LA - 49

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Wilkinson CCA Rams - Woodville, MS - 12

Silliman Wildcats - Clinton, LA - 22

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Hammond Tornadoes - Hammond, LA - 28

Slidell Tigers - Slidell, LA - 35

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Thomas Jefferson Jaguars - Gretna, LA - 0

St. Charles Comets - LaPlace, LA - 56

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Catholic Pointe Coupee Hornets - New Roads, LA - 7

St. Edmund Bluejays - Eunice, LA - 39

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Pope John Paul II Jaguars - Slidell, LA - 52

St. Helena Central Hawks - Greensburg, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Broadmoor Buccaneers - Baton Rouge, LA - 28

St. Michael Warriors - Baton Rouge, LA - 55

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Northlake Christian Wolverines - Covington, LA - 28

St. Thomas Aquinas Falcons - Hammond, LA - 7

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Kentwood Kangaroos - Kentwood, LA - 34

Miller-McCoy Charter - 13

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

S. Lafourche Tarpons - Galliano, LA - 21

Thibodaux Tigers - Thibodaux, LA - 12

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Dunham Tigers - Baton Rouge, LA - 20

University Lab Cubs - Baton Rouge, LA - 42

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Southern Lab Kittens - Baton Rouge, LA - 40

Varnado Wildcats - Angie, LA - 26

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Port Barre Red Devils - Port Barre, LA - 26

Ville Platte Bulldogs - Ville Platte, LA - 7

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Ascension Catholic Lions - Gonzales, LA - 13

West St. John Rams - Edgard, LA - 47

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Christian Life Crusaders - Baton Rouge, LA -

White Castle Bulldogs - White Castle, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Tara Trojans - Baton Rouge, LA - 7

Woodlawn Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 31

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Walker Wildcats - Walker, LA - 14

Zachary Broncos - Zachary, LA - 62

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

 

Powered by Frankly