Friday, October 22, 2010 Scores - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Friday, October 22, 2010 Scores

Lutcher Bulldogs - Lutcher, LA - 67

A.J. Ellender Patriots - Houma - 12

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Albany Hornets - Albany, LA - 0

Amite Warriors - Amite, LA - 54

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

South Lafourche Tarpons - Galliano, LA - 18

Assumption Mustangs - Napoleonville, LA - 56

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Plaquemine Green Devils - Plaquemine, LA - 52

Brusly Panthers - Brusly, LA - 41

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Westminster Crusaders - Opelousas, LA -

Catholic Pointe Coupee Hornets - New Roads, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

East Iberville Tigers - St. Gabriel, LA - 18

Christian Life Crusaders - Baton Rouge, LA - 31

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Martinville Tigers - St. Martinville, LA - 6

Denham Springs Yellow Jackets - Denham Springs, LA - 56

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

East St. John Wildcats - Reserve, LA - 49

Destrehan Wildcats - Destrehan, LA - 14

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

University Lab Cubs - Baton Rouge, LA - 28

Donaldsonville Tigers - Donaldsonville, LA - 48

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Capitol Lions - Baton Rouge, LA - 30

Dunham Tigers - Baton Rouge, LA - 22

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Hahnville Tigers - Boutte, LA - 10

Dutchtown Griffins - Geismar, LA - 13

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Berwick Panthers - Berwick, LA - 6

E.D. White Cardinals - Thibodaux, LA - 28

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Southern Lab Kittens - Baton Rouge, LA - 26

East Feliciana Tigers - Jackson, LA - 45

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

North Central Hurricanes - Lebeau, LA - 6

False River Gators - New Roads, LA - 45

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Thibodaux Tigers - Thibodaux, LA - 32

H.L. Bourgeois Braves - Gray, LA - 14

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Mandeville Skippers - Mandeville, LA - 31

Hammond Tornadoes - Hammond, LA - 25

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Ascension Episcopal - Lafayette, LA - 31

Hanson Memorial Tigers - Franklin, LA - 28

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Jewel Sumner Cowboys - Kentwood, LA - 13

Independence Tigers - Independence, LA - 24

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Charles Comets - LaPlace, LA - 20

John Curtis Patriots - River Ridge, LA - 34

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Jackson Chiefs - Jackson, LA -

Kentwood Kangaroos - Kentwood, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Catholic Bears - Baton Rouge, LA - 37

Live Oak Eagles - Watson, LA - 8

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Iota Bulldogs - Iota, LA -

Livonia Wildcats - Livonia, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Bogalusa Lumberjacks - Bogalusa, LA - 14

Loranger Wolves - Loranger, LA - 32

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Glen Oaks Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 12

McKinley Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 16

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Baker Buffaloes - Baker, LA -

Northeast Vikings - Pride, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Jackson Prep Patriots- Jackson, MS -

Oak Forest Yellow Jackets - Amite, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Episcopal Knights - Baton Rouge, LA - 35

Pointe Coupee Central Cougars - Morganza, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Loreauville Tigers - Loreauville, LA - 14

Port Barre Red Devils - Port Barre, LA - 13

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Miller-McCoy Lions - New Orleans, LA - 13

Redemptorist Wolves - Baton Rouge, LA - 41

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Lakeshore Titans - Mandeville, LA -

Riverside Academy Rebels - Reserve, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Zachary Broncos - Zachary, LA - 41

Scotlandville Hornets - Scotlandville, LA - 16

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Amite Warriors - Amite, LA - 0

Silliman Wildcats - Clinton, LA - 32

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Pope John Paul II Jaguars - Slidell, LA - 49

Springfield Bulldogs - Springfield, LA - 21

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

East Ascension Spartans - Gonzales, LA - 17

St. Amant Gators - St. Amant, LA - 45

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Port Allen Pelicans - Port Allen, LA - 13

St. James Wildcats - St. James, LA - 40

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Ascension Catholic Bulldogs - Donaldsonville, LA - 6

St. John Eagles - Plaquemine, LA - 13

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Ponchatoula Green Waves - Ponchatoula, LA - 2

St. Paul's Wolves - Covington, LA - 48

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Helena Central Hawks - Greensburg, LA - 6

St. Thomas Aquinas Falcons - Hammond, LA - 42

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Michael Warriors - Baton Rouge, LA - 43

Tara Trojans - Baton Rouge, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Central Wildcats - Baton Rouge, LA - 56

Walker Wildcats - Walker, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Parkview Baptist Eagles - Baton Rouge, LA - 34

West Feliciana Saints - St. Francisville, LA - 15

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

White Castle Bulldogs - White Castle, LA - 12

West St. John Rams - Edgard, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Woodlawn Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 64

Belaire Bengals - Baton Rouge, LA - 28

FINAL

Powered by Frankly