Friday, October 15, 2010 Scores - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Friday, October 15, 2010 Scores

Silliman Wildcats - Clinton, LA -

Adams County Rebels - Natchez, MS -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Loranger Wolves - Loranger, LA - 41

Albany Hornets - Albany, LA - 14

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Kentwood Kangaroos - Kentwood, LA - 21

Archbishop Hannan Hawks - St. Benedict, LA - 7

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

White Castle Bulldogs - White Castle, LA - 0

Ascension Catholic Bulldogs - Donaldsonville, LA - 69

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Woodlawn Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 28

Broadmoor Buccaneers - Baton Rouge, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Donaldsonville Tigers - Donaldsonville, LA - 38

Capitol Lions - Baton Rouge, LA - 20

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Pine Forest, FL - 42

Catholic Bears - Baton Rouge, LA - 30

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

North Central Hurricanes - Lebeau, LA -

Catholic Pointe Coupee Hornets - New Roads, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Hammond Tornadoes - Hammond, LA - 23

Covington Lions - Covington, LA - 28

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Walker Wildcats - Walker, LA - 14

Denham Springs Yellow Jackets - Denham Springs, LA - 41

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Amant Gators - St. Amant, LA - 6

Dutchtown Griffins - Geismar, LA - 42

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Dunham Tigers - Baton Rouge, LA - 20

East Feliciana Tigers - Jackson, LA - 31

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

East Ascension Spartans - Gonzales, LA - 31

East St. John Wildcats - Reserve, LA - 48

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Hanson Memorial Tigers - Franklin, LA -

Gueydan Bears - Gueydan, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Bogalusa Lumberjacks - Bogalusa, LA -

Independence Tigers - Independence, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Belaire Bengals - Baton Rouge, LA - 0

Istrouma Indians - Baton Rouge, LA - 16

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Amite Warriors - Amite, LA - 22

Jewel Sumner Cowboys - Kentwood, LA - 12

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Southern Lab Kittens - Baton Rouge, LA - 27

Lakeshore Titans - Mandeville, LA - 24

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Belle Chasse Cardinals - Belle Chasse, LA - 16

Lutcher Bulldogs - Lutcher, LA - 20

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Oak Forest Yellow Jackets - Amite, LA -

Madison Ridgeland Patriots - Madison, MS -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

E.D. White Cardinals - Thibodaux, LA - 25

Patterson Lumberjacks - Patterson, LA - 14

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Thomas Aquinas Falcons - Hammond, LA -

Pine Raiders - Franklinton, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Port Allen Pelicans - Port Allen, LA - 30

Plaquemine Green Devils - Plaquemine, LA - 20

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

University Lab Cubs - Baton Rouge, LA - 54

Pointe Coupee Central Cougars - Morganza, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Baker Buffaloes - Baker, LA - 20

Redemptorist Wolves - Baton Rouge, LA - 47

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Port Barre Red Devils - Port Barre, LA - 27

Sacred Heart Trojans - Ville Platte, LA - 14

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Live Oak Eagles - Watson, LA - 19

Scotlandville Hornets - Scotlandville, LA - 36

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Ponchatoula Green Waves - Ponchatoula, LA - 27

Slidell Tigers - Slidell, LA - 28

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Brusly Panthers - Brusly, LA - 27

South Terrebonne Gators - Bourg, LA - 53

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Helena Central Hawks - Greensburg, LA - 7

Springfield Bulldogs - Springfield, LA - 28

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Riverside Academy Rebels - Reserve, LA - 21

St. Charles Comets - LaPlace, LA - 35

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

False River Gators - New Roads, LA - 7

St. Edmund Bluejays - Eunice, LA - 52

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Livonia Wildcats - Livonia, LA - 28

St. James Wildcats - St. James, LA - 53

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Christian Life Crusaders - Baton Rouge, LA - 6

St. John Eagles - Plaquemine, LA - 42

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

McKinley Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 15

St. Michael Warriors - Baton Rouge, LA - 35

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Glen Oaks Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 12

Tara Trojans - Baton Rouge, LA - 20

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Assumption Mustangs - Napoleonville, LA - 24

Thibodaux Tigers - Thibodaux, LA - 31

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Episcopal Knights - Baton Rouge, LA - 55

Welsh Greyhounds - Welsh, LA - 30

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Northeast Vikings - Pride, LA - 17

West Feliciana Saints - St. Francisville, LA - 35

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

East Iberville Tigers - St. Gabriel, LA - 6

West St. John Rams - Edgard, LA - 57

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Berwick Panthers - Berwick, LA -

West St. Mary Wolves - Baldwin, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Central Private Rebels - Baker, LA - 34

Wilkinson County Rams - Woodville, MS - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Central Wildcats - Baton Rouge, LA - 16

Zachary Broncos - Zachary, LA - 9

FINAL 2 OT

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Powered by Frankly