Friday, October 8, 2010 Scores - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Friday, October 8, 2010 Scores

Central Private Rebels - Baker, LA - 16

Adams County Rebels - Natchez, MS - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Jeanerette Tigers - Jeanerette, LA -

Albany Hornets - Albany, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Terrebonne Tigers - Houma, LA - 22

Assumption Mustangs - Napoleonville, LA - 16

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

McDonogh #35 Eagles - New Orleans - 28

Baker Buffaloes - Baker, LA - 12

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Tara Trojans - Baton Rouge, LA - 38

Belaire Bengals - Baton Rouge, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Amite Warriors - Amite, LA - 35

Bogalusa Lumberjacks - Bogalusa, LA - 7

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Parklane Pioneers - McComb, MS - 41

Bowling Green Buccaneers - Franklinton, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. James Wildcats - St. James, LA - 28

Brusly Panthers - Brusly, LA - 21

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Thibodaux Tigers - Thibodaux, LA -

Central Lafourche Trojans - Raceland, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Denham Springs Yellow Jackets - Denham Springs, LA - 13

Central Wildcats - Baton Rouge, LA - 9

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

West St. John Rams - Edgard, LA - 54

Christian Life Crusaders - Baton Rouge, LA - 14

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Dutchtown Griffins - Geismar, LA - 44

Destrehan Wildcats - Destrehan, LA - 10

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

East Feliciana Tigers - Jackson, LA - 25

Donaldsonville Tigers - Donaldsonville, LA - 22

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Pointe Coupee Central Cougars - Morganza, LA - 14

Dunham Tigers - Baton Rouge, LA - 35

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Oak Forest Yellow Jackets - Amite, LA - 28

E. Rankin Patriots - Pelahatchie, MS - 21

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

West St. Mary Wolfpack - Baldwin, LA - 13

E.D. White Cardinals - Thibodaux, LA - 53

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Hahnville Tigers - Boutte, LA - 7

East Ascension Spartans - Gonzales, LA - 3

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Ascension Catholic Bulldogs - Donaldsonville, LA -

East Iberville Tigers - St. Gabriel, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Capitol Lions - Baton Rouge, LA - 20

Episcopal Knights - Baton Rouge, LA - 21

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Westminster Crusaders - Opelousas, LA - 27

False River Gators - New Roads, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Charles Comets - LaPlace, LA - 42

Fisher Gators - Lafitte, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Berwick Panthers - Berwick, LA -

Franklin Hornets - Franklin, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Riverdale Rebels - Jefferson, LA - 0

Franklinton Demons - Franklinton, LA - 58

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Broadmoor Buccaneers - Baton Rouge, LA - 14

Glen Oaks Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Northshore Panthers - Slidell, LA - 14

Hammond Tornadoes - Hammond, LA - 34

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Delcambre Panthers - Delcambre, LA - 32

Hanson Memorial Tigers - Franklin, LA - 24

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Loranger Wolves - Loranger, LA - 7

Independence Tigers - Independence, LA - 14

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Albany Hornets - Albany, LA -

Jewel Sumner Cowboys - Kentwood, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Varnado Wildcats - Angie, LA - 14

Kentwood Kangaroos - Kentwood, LA - 33

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

University Lab Cubs - Baton Rouge, LA - 26

Lake Arthur Tigers - Lake Arthur, LA - 22

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Helen Cox Cougars - Harvey, LA - 26

Lutcher Bulldogs - Lutcher, LA - 37

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Istrouma Indians - Baton Rouge, LA - 16

McKinley Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 22

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Parkview Baptist Eagles - Baton Rouge, LA - 45

Northeast Vikings - Pride, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Mandeville Skippers - Mandeville, LA -

Ponchatoula Green Waves - Ponchatoula, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Livonia Wildcats - Livonia, LA - 17

Port Allen Pelicans - Port Allen, LA - 36

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Jeanerette Tigers - Jeanerette, LA - 18

Port Barre Red Devils - Port Barre, LA - 12

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

West Feliciana Saints - St. Francisville, LA - 20

Redemptorist Wolves - Baton Rouge, LA - 28

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

John Curtis Patriots - River Ridge, LA - 55

Riverside Academy Rebels - Reserve, LA - 24

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Bens Ford Eagles - Bogalusa, LA - 0

Silliman Wildcats - Clinton, LA - 42

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

East St. John Wildcats - Reserve, LA - 42

St. Amant Gators - St. Amant, LA - 27

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Northlake Christian Wolverines - Covington, LA -

St. Helena Central Hawks - Greensburg, LA -

SCHEDULED

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Woodlawn Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 56

St. Michael Warriors - Baton Rouge, LA - 18

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Springfield Bulldogs - Springfield, LA - 27

St. Thomas Aquinas Falcons - Hammond, LA - 21

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Scotlandville Hornets - Scotlandville, LA - 22

Sulphur Golden Tornadoes - Sulphur, LA - 27

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Catholic Bears - Baton Rouge, LA - 56

Walker Wildcats - Walker, LA - 24

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Plaquemine Green Devils - Plaquemine, LA - 32

Washington-Marion - 34

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. John Eagles - Plaquemine, LA - 24

White Castle Bulldogs - White Castle, LA - 44

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Michael Warriors - Baton Rouge, LA - 18

Woodlawn Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 56

FINAL

Powered by Frankly