Friday, September 24, 2010 Scores - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

Friday, September 24, 2010 Scores

East Ascension Spartans - Gonzales, LA - 51

A.J. Ellender Patriots - Houma - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Zachary Broncos - Zachary, LA - 47

Alexandria Trojans - Alexandria, LA - 27

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Ascension Episcopal - Lafayette, LA - 21

Ascension Christian Lions - Gonzales, LA - 19

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

H.L. Bourgeois Braves - Gray, LA - 6

Assumption Mustangs - Napoleonville, LA - 35

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Southern Lab Kittens - Baton Rouge, LA - 20

Baker Buffaloes - Baker, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Plaquemine Green Devils - Plaquemine, LA - 39

Berwick Panthers - Berwick, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Franklinton Demons - Franklinton, LA - 60

Bogalusa Lumberjacks - Bogalusa, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Tara Trojans - Baton Rouge, LA - 7

Broadmoor Buccaneers - Baton Rouge, LA - 12

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Scotlandville Hornets - Scotlandville, LA - 0

Central Wildcats - Baton Rouge, LA - 32

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Catholic Bears - Baton Rouge, LA - 41

Denham Springs Yellow Jackets - Denham Springs, LA - 34

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

West St. John Rams - Edgard, LA - 0

Donaldsonville Tigers - Donaldsonville, LA - 30

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Dunham Tigers - Baton Rouge, LA - 16

Episcopal Knights - Baton Rouge, LA - 34

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Riverside Academy Rebels - Reserve, LA - 49

Fisher Gators - Lafitte, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Belaire Bengals - Baton Rouge, LA - 26

Glen Oaks Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 35

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Michael Warriors - Baton Rouge, LA - 51

Istrouma Indians - Baton Rouge, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Morgan City Tigers - Morgan City, LA - 13

Jeanerette Tigers - Jeanerette, LA - 12

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Walker Wildcats - Walker, LA - 19

Live Oak Eagles - Watson, LA - 27

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

St. Charles Comets - LaPlace, LA - 57

Lusher Charter Lions - New Orleans, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Woodlawn Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 36

McKinley Panthers - Baton Rouge, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Jewel Sumner Cowboys - Kentwood, LA - 9

Northeast Vikings - Pride, LA - 6

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Port Allen Pelicans - Port Allen, LA - 0

Parkview Baptist Eagles - Baton Rouge, LA - 38

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

White Castle Bulldogs - White Castle, LA - 14

Redemptorist Wolves - Baton Rouge, LA - 40

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Albany Hornets - Albany, LA - 6

Springfield Bulldogs - Springfield, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Patterson Lumberjacks - Patterson, LA - 28

St. James Wildcats - St. James, LA - 13

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Dutchtown Griffins - Geismar, LA - 34

St. John Eagles - Plaquemine, LA - 14

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Kentwood Kangaroos - Kentwood, LA - 6

St. Thomas Aquinas Falcons - Hammond, LA - 26

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

East Feliciana Tigers - Jackson, LA - 32

University Lab Cubs - Baton Rouge, LA - 11

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Catholic Pointe Coupee Hornets - New Roads, LA - 14

West Feliciana Saints - St. Francisville, LA - 55

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Brusly Panthers - Brusly, LA - 49

Ascension Catholic - Donaldsonville, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

New Iberia Yellowjackets - New Iberia, LA - 48

Franklin Hornets - Franklin, LA - 0

FINAL

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Loreauville Tigers - Loreauville, LA - 49

Delcambre Panthers - Delcambre, LA - 14

FINAL

Powered by Frankly