PLAYOFFS Week 2: November 17, 2017 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • PLAYOFFS Week 2: November 17, 2017More>>

  • PLAYOFFS - Week 2 Scores: 2017

    PLAYOFFS - Week 2 Scores: 2017

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:10 AM EST2017-11-17 16:10:00 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:58 AM EST2017-11-18 05:58:47 GMT

    Here are the final scores for games in the second round of the LHSAA playoffs played on Friday, November 17, 2017.

    More >>

    Here are the final scores for games in the second round of the LHSAA playoffs played on Friday, November 17, 2017.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 1

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 1

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:15 AM EST2017-11-17 16:15:11 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:20 AM EST2017-11-18 05:20:04 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Live Oak, West Monroe vs. Dutchtown, Airline vs. St. Amant, John Ehret vs. ZacharyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Live Oak, West Monroe vs. Dutchtown, Airline vs. St. Amant, John Ehret vs. ZacharyMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 2

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 2

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:16 AM EST2017-11-17 16:16:52 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:18 AM EST2017-11-18 05:18:51 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Augustine vs. Catholic, Brother Martin vs. ScotlandvilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Augustine vs. Catholic, Brother Martin vs. ScotlandvilleMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 3

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 3

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:18 AM EST2017-11-17 16:18:41 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:17 AM EST2017-11-18 05:17:13 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Riverside vs. Dunham, Episcopal vs. Notre DameMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Riverside vs. Dunham, Episcopal vs. Notre DameMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 4

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 4

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:37 AM EST2017-11-17 16:37:06 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:15 AM EST2017-11-18 05:15:31 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Newman, Parkview vs. St. Thomas More, Teurlings Catholic vs. U High, St. Louis vs. St. CharlesMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Newman, Parkview vs. St. Thomas More, Teurlings Catholic vs. U High, St. Louis vs. St. CharlesMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 5

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 5

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:38 AM EST2017-11-17 16:38:48 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:14 AM EST2017-11-18 05:14:12 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. James vs. Madison Prep, Donaldsonville vs. Sterlington, Loranger vs. Richwood, Berwick vs. West FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. James vs. Madison Prep, Donaldsonville vs. Sterlington, Loranger vs. Richwood, Berwick vs. West FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 6

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 6

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:43 AM EST2017-11-17 16:43:20 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:13 AM EST2017-11-18 05:13:00 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Merryville vs. Kentwood, East Iberville vs. West St. John, Ascension Catholic vs. St. EdmundMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Merryville vs. Kentwood, East Iberville vs. West St. John, Ascension Catholic vs. St. EdmundMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 7

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:45 AM EST2017-11-17 16:45:18 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:12 AM EST2017-11-18 05:12:42 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Lake Arthur, South Plaquemines vs. St. Helena, Riverside vs. Dunham, Northeast vs. Vidalia, Welsh vs. Independence, Ferriday vs. East Feliciana, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Lafayette Christian

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Lake Arthur, South Plaquemines vs. St. Helena, Riverside vs. Dunham, Northeast vs. Vidalia, Welsh vs. Independence, Ferriday vs. East Feliciana, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Lafayette Christian

    More >>
Powered by Frankly