Week 10: November 3, 2017 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Week 10: November 3, 2017More>>

  • Week 10 Scores: 2017

    Week 10 Scores: 2017

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 4:07 PM EDT2017-11-01 20:07:22 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:20 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:20:25 GMT

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, November 2 and Friday, November 3, 2017.

    More >>

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, November 2 and Friday, November 3, 2017.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 1

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 4:31 PM EDT2017-11-01 20:31:00 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:10:19 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. St. Amant, Broadmoor vs. Catholic, Dutchtown vs. Mckinley

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. St. Amant, Broadmoor vs. Catholic, Dutchtown vs. Mckinley

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 2

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 4:32 PM EDT2017-11-01 20:32:31 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:10:06 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Dunham, Port Allen vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. NortheastMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Dunham, Port Allen vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. NortheastMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 3

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 5:08 PM EDT2017-11-01 21:08:55 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:08 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:08:47 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview vs. Woodlawn, Lutcher vs. Plaquemine, St. Michael vs. TaraMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview vs. Woodlawn, Lutcher vs. Plaquemine, St. Michael vs. TaraMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 5:11 PM EDT2017-11-01 21:11:42 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:08 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:08:22 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Kentwood, Ascension Christian vs. Slaughter, East Iberville vs. White Castle

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Kentwood, Ascension Christian vs. Slaughter, East Iberville vs. White Castle

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 5

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 5:13 PM EDT2017-11-01 21:13:04 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:08 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:08:08 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Opelousas Catholic vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, U High vs. Baker, Glen Oaks vs. Mentorship, Brusly vs. Madison PrepMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Opelousas Catholic vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, U High vs. Baker, Glen Oaks vs. Mentorship, Brusly vs. Madison PrepMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 6

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 5:14 PM EDT2017-11-01 21:14:22 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:06 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:06:28 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Albany vs. Loranger, Belaire vs. Zachary, Central vs. Walker, Denham Spring vs. ScotlandvilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Albany vs. Loranger, Belaire vs. Zachary, Central vs. Walker, Denham Spring vs. ScotlandvilleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 7

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 5:15 PM EDT2017-11-01 21:15:42 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:05 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:05:05 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Opelousas vs. Livonia, St. John vs. Ascension Catholic, Holy Cross vs. Live OakMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Opelousas vs. Livonia, St. John vs. Ascension Catholic, Holy Cross vs. Live OakMore >>
Powered by Frankly