Week 5: September 29, 2017 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Week 5: September 29, 2017More>>

  • Week 5 Scores: 2017

    Week 5 Scores: 2017

    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:34 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:34:55 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:34 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:34:55 GMT

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 28 and Friday, September 29, 2017.

    More >>

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 28 and Friday, September 29, 2017.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 1

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:02 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:02:46 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:33 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:33:27 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. U High, Tuerlings Catholics vs. Catholic, Plaquemine vs. Ouachita Parish, Scotlandville vs. WalkerMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. U High, Tuerlings Catholics vs. Catholic, Plaquemine vs. Ouachita Parish, Scotlandville vs. WalkerMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 2

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:04 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:04:26 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:32 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:32:06 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Denham Springs, Belaire vs. Central, St. Charles Catholic vs. East Ascension, Dutchtown vs. LutcherMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Denham Springs, Belaire vs. Central, St. Charles Catholic vs. East Ascension, Dutchtown vs. LutcherMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 3

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:32 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:32:26 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:29 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:29:04 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Mentorship Academy, Glen Oaks vs. Baker, Brusly vs. West Feliciana, Jewel Sumner vs. East FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Mentorship Academy, Glen Oaks vs. Baker, Brusly vs. West Feliciana, Jewel Sumner vs. East FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 4

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:35 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:35:48 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:28 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:28:11 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Church Academy vs. Dunham, Port Allen vs. Northeast, Cecilia vs. McKinleyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Church Academy vs. Dunham, Port Allen vs. Northeast, Cecilia vs. McKinleyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 5

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:37 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:37:09 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:27 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:27:01 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. St. James, Donaldsonville vs. Livonia, Opelousas vs. Tara, St. Martinville vs. WoodlawnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. St. James, Donaldsonville vs. Livonia, Opelousas vs. Tara, St. Martinville vs. WoodlawnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 6

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:38 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:38:23 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:25 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:25:44 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Parkview, St. Michael vs. Hannan, Broadmoor vs. Kentwood, Pope John Paul II vs. St. HelenaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Parkview, St. Michael vs. Hannan, Broadmoor vs. Kentwood, Pope John Paul II vs. St. HelenaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:39 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:39:51 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:22 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:22:59 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Sci Academy vs. Albany, Opelousas Catholic vs. False River, Episcopal vs. Capitol, Amite vs. Northlake Christian, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Sacred Heart, White Castle vs. West St. John More >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Sci Academy vs. Albany, Opelousas Catholic vs. False River, Episcopal vs. Capitol, Amite vs. Northlake Christian, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Sacred Heart, White Castle vs. West St. John More >>
Powered by Frankly