Week 4: September 22, 2017 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Week 4: September 22, 2017More>>

  • Week 4 Scores: 2017

    Week 4 Scores: 2017

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 3:53 PM EDT2017-09-12 19:53:12 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:22 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:22:40 GMT

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 21 and Friday, September 22, 2017.

    More >>

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 21 and Friday, September 22, 2017.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 1

    Thursday, September 21 2017 10:29 AM EDT2017-09-21 14:29:41 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:20 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:20:33 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. University High, St. Thomas More vs. Catholic High, Zachary vs. Live Oak, Lutcher vs. St. AmantMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. University High, St. Thomas More vs. Catholic High, Zachary vs. Live Oak, Lutcher vs. St. AmantMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 2

    Thursday, September 21 2017 10:31 AM EDT2017-09-21 14:31:08 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:18 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:18:56 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Episcopal, Central vs. Scotlandville, Southern Lab vs. BroadmooreMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Episcopal, Central vs. Scotlandville, Southern Lab vs. BroadmooreMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    Thursday, September 21 2017 11:26 AM EDT2017-09-21 15:26:17 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:17 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:17:23 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Walker vs. Parkview Baptist, Dunham vs. Port Allen, McKinley vs. LivoniaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Walker vs. Parkview Baptist, Dunham vs. Port Allen, McKinley vs. LivoniaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 4

    Thursday, September 21 2017 11:27 AM EDT2017-09-21 15:27:56 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:15 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:15:58 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Glen Oaks, Sci Academy vs. Dutchtown, Belaire vs. Denham SpringsMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Glen Oaks, Sci Academy vs. Dutchtown, Belaire vs. Denham SpringsMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 5

    Thursday, September 21 2017 11:30 AM EDT2017-09-21 15:30:51 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:14 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:14:09 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West St. John vs. Plaquemine, Baker vs. Brusly, Morgan City vs. DonaldsonvilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West St. John vs. Plaquemine, Baker vs. Brusly, Morgan City vs. DonaldsonvilleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    Thursday, September 21 2017 11:32 AM EDT2017-09-21 15:32:16 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:12 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:12:18 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Independence, Slaughter vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, Lakeview vs. St. MichaelMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Independence, Slaughter vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, Lakeview vs. St. MichaelMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    Thursday, September 21 2017 12:31 PM EDT2017-09-21 16:31:25 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:11 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:11:23 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Cecilia, Country Day vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Tara, Booker T. Washington vs. Mentorship Academy, Westminster vs. Ascension Christian, Lake Area New Tech vs. Woodlawn, Assumption vs. E.D. White, Scared Heart vs. False River, Lusher vs. White CastleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Cecilia, Country Day vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Tara, Booker T. Washington vs. Mentorship Academy, Westminster vs. Ascension Christian, Lake Area New Tech vs. Woodlawn, Assumption vs. E.D. White, Scared Heart vs. False River, Lusher vs. White CastleMore >>
Powered by Frankly