Week 3: September 15, 2017 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Week 3: September 15, 2017More>>

  • Week 3 Scores: 2017

    Week 3 Scores: 2017

    Monday, September 11 2017 11:28 AM EDT2017-09-11 15:28:59 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:30 AM EDT2017-09-16 04:30:45 GMT

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 14 and Friday, September 15.

    More >>

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 14 and Friday, September 15.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 1

    Monday, September 11 2017 11:32 AM EDT2017-09-11 15:32:26 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:41 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:41:40 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs. University High, John Curtis vs. Parkview, Live Oak vs. West Feliciana

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs. University High, John Curtis vs. Parkview, Live Oak vs. West Feliciana

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 2

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 11:37 AM EDT2017-09-12 15:37:36 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:41 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:41:01 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Scotlandville, Kentwood vs. East Feliciana, Central vs. Jesuit

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Scotlandville, Kentwood vs. East Feliciana, Central vs. Jesuit

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 3

    Week 3 - Part 3

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 11:39 AM EDT2017-09-12 15:39:24 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:39 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:39:14 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Zachary, Donaldsonville vs. Port Allen, Plaquemine vs. St. Thomas More, Albany vs. Springfield

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Zachary, Donaldsonville vs. Port Allen, Plaquemine vs. St. Thomas More, Albany vs. Springfield

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 4

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 11:54 AM EDT2017-09-12 15:54:05 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:37 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:37:47 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Northeast, Episcopal vs. Country Day, Thibodeaux vs. East Ascension, Centreville vs. Central Private

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Northeast, Episcopal vs. Country Day, Thibodeaux vs. East Ascension, Centreville vs. Central Private

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 5

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 12:09 PM EDT2017-09-12 16:09:29 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:36 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:36:54 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Jefferson vs. St. Amant, Covington vs. Dutchtown, Woodlawn vs. Broadmoor, McKinley vs. Baker

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Jefferson vs. St. Amant, Covington vs. Dutchtown, Woodlawn vs. Broadmoor, McKinley vs. Baker

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 6

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 12:19 PM EDT2017-09-12 16:19:42 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:35 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:35:47 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Catholic vs. False River, St. John vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, Brusly vs. Belaire

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Catholic vs. False River, St. John vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, Brusly vs. Belaire

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 7

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 12:22 PM EDT2017-09-12 16:22:01 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:24 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:24:47 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Slaughter vs. Tara, Glen Oaks vs. White Castle, E.D. White vs. St. James, Loranger vs. Ponchatoula, St. Charles Catholic vs. Wilkinson County, Sumner vs. Independence, Amite vs. McComb, Dunham vs. St. Michael, Ascension Catholic vs. Kipp Renaissance

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Slaughter vs. Tara, Glen Oaks vs. White Castle, E.D. White vs. St. James, Loranger vs. Ponchatoula, St. Charles Catholic vs. Wilkinson County, Sumner vs. Independence, Amite vs. McComb, Dunham vs. St. Michael, Ascension Catholic vs. Kipp Renaissance

    More >>
Powered by Frankly